» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Summer Reading is Killing Me! used book

Summer Reading is Killing Me!

by Scieszka, Jon, And Smith, Lane (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 06/2000 ISBN-13: 9780141308203 ISBN: 0141308206

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 73 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Summer Reading is Killing Me! used book

Summer Reading is Killing Me!

by Scieszka, Jon, And Smith, Lane (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 06/2000 ISBN-13: 9780141308203 ISBN: 0141308206

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 73 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Summer Reading is Killing Me!

by Scieszka, Jon, And Smith, Lane (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 06/2000 ISBN-13: 9780141308203 ISBN: 0141308206

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 73 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Summer Reading is Killing Me! used book

Summer Reading is Killing Me!

by Scieszka, Jon, And Smith, Lane (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 06/2000 ISBN-13: 9780141308203 ISBN: 0141308206

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 73 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Summer Reading is Killing Me! (Time Warp Trio) used book

Summer Reading is Killing Me! (Time Warp Trio)

by Scieszka, Jon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780141308203 ISBN: 0141308206

Description: Very Good. 0141308206 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Summer Reading is Killing Me! (Time Warp Trio) used book

Summer Reading is Killing Me! (Time Warp Trio)

by Jon Scieszka; Illustrator-Adam McCauley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 2000-06-19 ISBN-13: 9780141308203 ISBN: 0141308206

Description: Fair. Well used but still very readable. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Summer Reading is Killing Me! used book

Summer Reading is Killing Me!

by Scieszka, Jon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780141308203 ISBN: 0141308206

Description: Smith, Lane. Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 73 p. Contains: Illustrations. Time Warp Trio (Puffin Paperback), 7. Intended for a juvenile audience. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Summer Reading is Killing Me! (Time Warp Trio) used book

Summer Reading is Killing Me! (Time Warp Trio)

by Jon Scieszka Adam McCauley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780141308203 ISBN: 0141308206

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Summer Reading is Killing Me! (Time Warp Trio) used book

Summer Reading is Killing Me! (Time Warp Trio)

by Jon Scieszka other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780141308203 ISBN: 0141308206

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Summer Reading is Killing Me! (Time Warp Trio) used book

Summer Reading is Killing Me! (Time Warp Trio)

by Jon Scieszka other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780141308203 ISBN: 0141308206

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Summer Reading is Killing Me! (Time Warp Trio) used book

Summer Reading is Killing Me! (Time Warp Trio)

by Jon Scieszka other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780141308203 ISBN: 0141308206

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Summer Reading is Killing Me! (Time Warp Trio) used book

Summer Reading is Killing Me! (Time Warp Trio)

by Jon Scieszka other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780141308203 ISBN: 0141308206

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Summer Reading is Killing Me! (Time Warp Trio) used book

Summer Reading is Killing Me! (Time Warp Trio)

by Jon Scieszka other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780141308203 ISBN: 0141308206

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Summer Reading is Killing Me! (Time Warp Trio) used book

Summer Reading is Killing Me! (Time Warp Trio)

by Jon Scieszka other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780141308203 ISBN: 0141308206

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Summer Reading is Killing Me! (Time Warp Trio) used book

Summer Reading is Killing Me! (Time Warp Trio)

by Jon Scieszka other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780141308203 ISBN: 0141308206

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Summer Reading is Killing Me! (Time Warp Trio) used book

Summer Reading is Killing Me! (Time Warp Trio)

by Jon Scieszka other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780141308203 ISBN: 0141308206

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Puffin Pub Date: 6/19/2000 Binding: Paperback Pages: 80. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Summer Reading is Killing Me! (Time Warp Trio) used book

Summer Reading is Killing Me! (Time Warp Trio)

by Jon Scieszka other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780141308203 ISBN: 0141308206

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Summer Reading is Killing Me! used book

Summer Reading is Killing Me!

by Scieszka, Jon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780141308203 ISBN: 0141308206

Description: Smith, Lane. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 73 p. Contains: Illustrations. Time Warp Trio (Puffin Paperback), 7. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Summer Reading is Killing Me! used book

Summer Reading is Killing Me!

by Scieszka, Jon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780141308203 ISBN: 0141308206

Description: Smith, Lane. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 73 p. Contains: Illustrations. Time Warp Trio (Puffin Paperback), 7. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Summer Reading is Killing Me! used book

Summer Reading is Killing Me!

by Scieszka, Jon; McCauley, Adam other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780141308203 ISBN: 0141308206

Description: Very Good. 0141308206. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! ; Time Warp Trio; 0.24 x 7.76 x 5.05 Inches; 80 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Summer Reading is Killing Me! used book

Summer Reading is Killing Me!

by Scieszka, Jon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780141308203 ISBN: 0141308206

Description: Smith, Lane. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 73 p. Contains: Illustrations. Time Warp Trio (Puffin Paperback), 7. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Summer Reading is Killing Me! (Time Warp Trio) used book

Summer Reading is Killing Me! (Time Warp Trio)

by Jon Scieszka; Illustrator-Adam McCauley other copies of this book

price: $2.20

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 2000-06-19 ISBN-13: 9780141308203 ISBN: 0141308206

Description: Good. Crease on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Summer Reading is Killing Me! (Time Warp used book

Summer Reading is Killing Me! (Time Warp

by Jon Scieszka other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780141308203 ISBN: 0141308206

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Summer Reading is Killing Me! (Time Warp Trio) used book

Summer Reading is Killing Me! (Time Warp Trio)

by Scieszka, Jon other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780141308203 ISBN: 0141308206

Description: Very Good. 0141308206. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Summer Reading is Killing Me! used book

Summer Reading is Killing Me!

by Scieszka, Jon other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Penguin Group, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780141308203 ISBN: 0141308206

Description: Smith, Lane. Fine+ 7 1/2" x 5" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.