New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The History of Love used book

The History of Love

by Krauss, Nicole other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9780141019970 ISBN: 0141019972

Description: Good. 0141019972 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The History of Love used book

The History of Love

by Krauss, Nicole other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Penguin, London Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780141019970 ISBN: 0141019972

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The History of Love used book

The History of Love

by Krauss Nicole other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin, UK Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780141019970 ISBN: 0141019972

Description: Very Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Paperback, good+, light reading crease to spine otherwise sound, dispatched from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Suthida Media, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The History of Love used book

The History of Love

by Nicole Krauss other copies of this book

price: $12.51

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780141019970 ISBN: 0141019972

Description: Good. This is an EX LIBRARY copy with all the usual stamps, marks etc. The inside flysheet has been tidily removed. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The History of Love used book

The History of Love

by Nicole Krauss other copies of this book

price: $12.51

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780141019970 ISBN: 0141019972

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The History of Love used book

The History of Love

by Nicole Krauss other copies of this book

price: $12.51

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780141019970 ISBN: 0141019972

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The History of Love used book

The History of Love

by Nicole Krauss other copies of this book

price: $12.58

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780141019970 ISBN: 0141019972

Description: Very Good. Published 2005. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The History of Love used book

The History of Love

by Nicole Krauss other copies of this book

price: $12.66

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780141019970 ISBN: 0141019972

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The History of Love used book

The History of Love

by Nicole Krauss other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from NEW ZEALAND

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780141019970 ISBN: 0141019972

Description: Penguin, UK, 2004. Paperback. Book Condition: Good Plus. Light reading wear. Very clean used copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: george derewlany, NEW ZEALAND

Reliability: Excellent

The History of Love used book

The History of Love

by Nicole Krauss other copies of this book

price: $16.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st Penguin Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Penguin, London England Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780141019970 ISBN: 0141019972

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0141019972 Paperback Paperback. Shortlisted by Richard & Judy's bookclub. Fourteen-year-old Alma Singer is trying to find a cure for her mother's loneliness. Believing she might discover it in an old book her mother is lovingly translating, she sets out in search of its author. 252 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm.c0m, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

History of Love the new book

History of Love the

by Krauss Nicole other copies of this book

price: $30.94

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780141019970 ISBN: 0141019972

Description: New. ISBN10: 0141019972. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

The History of Love used book

The History of Love

by Nicole Krauss other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780141019970 ISBN: 0141019972

Description: Good. Cream wraps with red and blue letters. Clean pages. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The History of Love used book

The History of Love

by Nicole Krauss other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780141019970 ISBN: 0141019972

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The History of Love used book

The History of Love

by Nicole Krauss other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780141019970 ISBN: 0141019972

Description: Good. ** Possible marking on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The History of Love used book

The History of Love

by Nicole Krauss other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780141019970 ISBN: 0141019972

Description: Very Good. May have some light reading wear, but a very clean, lightly used copy. We ship orders daily throughout the world. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: world of books international, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The History of Love used book

The History of Love

by Nicole Krauss other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780141019970 ISBN: 0141019972

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The History of Love used book

The History of Love

by Krauss, Nicole other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780141019970 ISBN: 0141019972

Description: Reader copy. Creases to spine. Wear to cover edges. Tanning to page edges. Despatch in 24 hours. Sent 1st class in a padded postal envelope. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Bubble, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The History of Love used book

The History of Love

by Nicole Krauss other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780141019970 ISBN: 0141019972

Description: Acceptable. Cover has crease on corner. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The History of Love used book

The History of Love

by Nicole Krauss other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780141019970 ISBN: 0141019972

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 300grams, ISBN: 0141019972. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The History of Love used book

The History of Love

by Nicole Krauss other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780141019970 ISBN: 0141019972

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The History of Love used book

The History of Love

by Krauss, Nicole other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780141019970 ISBN: 0141019972

Description: 0141019972. 0.79 x 7.56 x 5.12 Inches; 272 pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: wighill park books ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The History of Love used book

The History of Love

by Nicole Krauss other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780141019970 ISBN: 0141019972

Description: Acceptable. Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The History of Love: Nicole Krauss used book

The History of Love: Nicole Krauss

other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780141019970 ISBN: 0141019972

Description: Very good. Very good condition only read a few times Very light cover creasing. Sent within 1 working day by UK seller, available by email for queries. Very good condition only read a few times Very light cover creasing. Sent within 1 working day by UK seller, available by email for queries. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: nicola knight, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The History of Love used book

The History of Love

by Krauss, Nicole other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780141019970 ISBN: 0141019972

Description: Fine with no dust jacket. 0141019972. 0.79 x 7.56 x 5.12 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinder-General, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The History of Love new book

The History of Love

by Krauss, Nicole other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780141019970 ISBN: 0141019972

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books@lingfield, SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.