Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780140714739
(35 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Coriolanus
by
Shakespeare, William, And Crewe, Jonathan (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 09/1999
ISBN-13: 9780140714739
ISBN: 0140714731
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. read more
Coriolanus
by
Shakespeare, William, and Crewe, Jonathan (Editor), and Braunmuller, A R (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780140714739
ISBN: 0140714731
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. VERY GOOD-FINE CONDITION. DAILY SHIPPING! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Pelican Shakespeare (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. Topics Africa, North; Classics; Coriolanus, Cnaeus Marcius; Drama; Europe; Fiction; General; Heroes; History; Middle East; Rome; Shakespeare; Tragedies read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
books4you ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Coriolanus (the Pelican Shakespeare)
by
William Shakespeare
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780140714739
ISBN: 0140714731
Description: Very Good. Minor shelf wear with minor markings. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GoodwillnyBooks ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Coriolanus Pel (Shakespeare, Pelican)
by
William Shakespeare
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140714739
ISBN: 0140714731
Description: TextbooksRus #8989156. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more
Coriolanus Pel (Shakespeare, Pelican)
by
William Shakespeare~Jonathan V. Crewe~Jonathan Cre
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140714739
ISBN: 0140714731
Description: Good. Highlighting throughout the book. read more
Coriolanus (the Pelican Shakespeare)
by
William Shakespeare
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140714739
ISBN: 0140714731
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Coriolanus Pel (Shakespeare, Pelican)
by
William Shakespeare
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780140714739
ISBN: 0140714731
Description: Very Good. Publisher: Penguin Date of Publication: 1999 Binding: Trade Paperback Condition: Near Fine Description: 0140714731. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Coriolanus
by
Shakespeare, William
other copies of this book
Ships from
ME,
USA
Edition: Edition Unstated
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Pelican / Penguin Group
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780140714739
ISBN: 0140714731
Description: Good+ As issued No Jacket. Spine lean, corner bumps, edgewear to covers, remainder mark bottom edge of book, sticker remains front cover, and other light shopwear. read more
Coriolanus
by
Shakespeare, William, and Crewe, Jonathan (Editor), and Braunmuller, A R (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780140714739
ISBN: 0140714731
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Pelican Shakespeare (Paperback). read more
Coriolanus
by
William Shakespeare; Edited By Jonathan Crewe
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780140714739
ISBN: 0140714731
Description: Good in Not Issued jacket. Some underlining throughout book. Otherwise in very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Once Upon a Time ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Coriolanus (the Pelican Shakespeare)
by
William Shakespeare
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Classics
ISBN-13: 9780140714739
ISBN: 0140714731
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Coriolanus (the Pelican Shakespeare)
by
Shakespeare, William
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin Classics
ISBN-13: 9780140714739
ISBN: 0140714731
Description: Fair. 0140714731 SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. ORDERS SHIP WITHIN 1-2 BUSINESS DAYS. MAY CONTAINT HIGHLIGHTING AND/OR WRITING. ALL USED BOOK ARE LISTED AS ACCEPTABLE BUT MAY BE GOOD/VERY GOOD/LIKE NEW. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
bluevelvetelk ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
Coriolanus (the Pelican Shakespeare)
by
William Shakespeare
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780140714739
ISBN: 0140714731
Description: Very Good. Ex-library Book. read more
Coriolanus (the Pelican Shakespeare)
by
William Shakespeare
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140714739
ISBN: 0140714731
Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Elistics ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Coriolanus (the Pelican Shakespeare)
by
William Shakespeare
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140714739
ISBN: 0140714731
Description: Very Good. New. 1999 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Bunches of Books ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
Coriolanus (the Pelican Shakespeare)
by
William Shakespeare
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140714739
ISBN: 0140714731
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1999. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Shakespeare Coriolanus
by
Ed: Jonathan Crewe
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin
ISBN-13: 9780140714739
ISBN: 0140714731
Description: very good condition with clean text and solid binding; some minor edge wear; some minor highlighting. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Robie Books ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
Coriolanus
by
Shakespeare, William; Crewe, Jonathan, ed.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Edition: c. 1956, 6th printing.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin, New York, NY
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780140714739
ISBN: 0140714731
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 139 p. Tight binding; some shelf wear, especially along the outer edges; some rubbing along spine; slight soiling; several pages dog-eared read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books A2Z ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Coriolanus (the Pelican Shakespeare)
by
William Shakespeare
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140714739
ISBN: 0140714731
Description: Very Good. Used-very good Edition. Good condition! Possible markings/highlights and shows some signs of wear Paperback. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Zillions OF ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Coriolanus
by
Shakespeare, William
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780140714739
ISBN: 0140714731
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book Castle ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Coriolanus (the Pelican Shakespeare)
by
Shakespeare, William
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin Classics
ISBN-13: 9780140714739
ISBN: 0140714731
Description: New. 0140714731 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER, SHIPS IN BOX. read more
Coriolanus (the Pelican Shakespeare)
by
Shakespeare, William
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin Classics
ISBN-13: 9780140714739
ISBN: 0140714731
Description: New. 0140714731 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER, SHIPS IN BOX. read more
Coriolanus (the Pelican Shakespeare)
by
William Shakespeare
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140714739
ISBN: 0140714731
Description: Good. Used-Good. May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping takes 2-3 business days; standard shipping takes 4-14 business days. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Campus Bookstore ,
AR,
USA
Reliability:
Coriolanus
by
Shakespeare, William
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: QUALITY PAPERBACK
Publisher: PENGUIN PUTNAM TRADE PAPERBACK
Date Published: 9/1999
ISBN-13: 9780140714739
ISBN: 0140714731
Description: G. read more
Coriolanus (Pelican Shakespeare)
by
William Shakespeare, Jonathan Crewe
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140714739
ISBN: 0140714731
Description: BRAND NEW. 0140714731. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
indoo ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.