» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Coriolanus used book

Coriolanus

by Shakespeare, William, And Crewe, Jonathan (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 09/1999 ISBN-13: 9780140714739 ISBN: 0140714731

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Coriolanus used book

Coriolanus

by Shakespeare, William, and Crewe, Jonathan (Editor), and Braunmuller, A R (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780140714739 ISBN: 0140714731

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. VERY GOOD-FINE CONDITION. DAILY SHIPPING! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Pelican Shakespeare (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. Topics Africa, North; Classics; Coriolanus, Cnaeus Marcius; Drama; Europe; Fiction; General; Heroes; History; Middle East; Rome; Shakespeare; Tragedies read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: books4you, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Coriolanus (the Pelican Shakespeare) used book

Coriolanus (the Pelican Shakespeare)

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780140714739 ISBN: 0140714731

Description: Very Good. Minor shelf wear with minor markings. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Coriolanus Pel (Shakespeare, Pelican) used book

Coriolanus Pel (Shakespeare, Pelican)

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140714739 ISBN: 0140714731

Description: TextbooksRus #8989156. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Coriolanus Pel (Shakespeare, Pelican) used book

Coriolanus Pel (Shakespeare, Pelican)

by William Shakespeare~Jonathan V. Crewe~Jonathan Cre other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140714739 ISBN: 0140714731

Description: Good. Highlighting throughout the book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Coriolanus (the Pelican Shakespeare) used book

Coriolanus (the Pelican Shakespeare)

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140714739 ISBN: 0140714731

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Coriolanus Pel (Shakespeare, Pelican) used book

Coriolanus Pel (Shakespeare, Pelican)

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780140714739 ISBN: 0140714731

Description: Very Good. Publisher: Penguin Date of Publication: 1999 Binding: Trade Paperback Condition: Near Fine Description: 0140714731. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Coriolanus used book

Coriolanus

by Shakespeare, William other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pelican / Penguin Group Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780140714739 ISBN: 0140714731

Description: Good+ As issued No Jacket. Spine lean, corner bumps, edgewear to covers, remainder mark bottom edge of book, sticker remains front cover, and other light shopwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Coriolanus new book

Coriolanus

by Shakespeare, William, and Crewe, Jonathan (Editor), and Braunmuller, A R (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780140714739 ISBN: 0140714731

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Pelican Shakespeare (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Coriolanus used book

Coriolanus

by William Shakespeare; Edited By Jonathan Crewe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780140714739 ISBN: 0140714731

Description: Good in Not Issued jacket. Some underlining throughout book. Otherwise in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon a Time, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Coriolanus (the Pelican Shakespeare) used book

Coriolanus (the Pelican Shakespeare)

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140714739 ISBN: 0140714731

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Coriolanus (the Pelican Shakespeare) used book

Coriolanus (the Pelican Shakespeare)

by Shakespeare, William other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140714739 ISBN: 0140714731

Description: Fair. 0140714731 SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. ORDERS SHIP WITHIN 1-2 BUSINESS DAYS. MAY CONTAINT HIGHLIGHTING AND/OR WRITING. ALL USED BOOK ARE LISTED AS ACCEPTABLE BUT MAY BE GOOD/VERY GOOD/LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: bluevelvetelk, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Coriolanus (the Pelican Shakespeare) used book

Coriolanus (the Pelican Shakespeare)

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780140714739 ISBN: 0140714731

Description: Very Good. Ex-library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bound & Determined, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Coriolanus (the Pelican Shakespeare) used book

Coriolanus (the Pelican Shakespeare)

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140714739 ISBN: 0140714731

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Coriolanus (the Pelican Shakespeare) used book

Coriolanus (the Pelican Shakespeare)

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140714739 ISBN: 0140714731

Description: Very Good. New. 1999 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bunches of Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Coriolanus (the Pelican Shakespeare) used book

Coriolanus (the Pelican Shakespeare)

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140714739 ISBN: 0140714731

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1999. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Shakespeare Coriolanus used book

Shakespeare Coriolanus

by Ed: Jonathan Crewe other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: trade paperback Publisher: Penguin ISBN-13: 9780140714739 ISBN: 0140714731

Description: very good condition with clean text and solid binding; some minor edge wear; some minor highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robie Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Coriolanus used book

Coriolanus

by Shakespeare, William; Crewe, Jonathan, ed. other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: c. 1956, 6th printing. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin, New York, NY Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780140714739 ISBN: 0140714731

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 139 p. Tight binding; some shelf wear, especially along the outer edges; some rubbing along spine; slight soiling; several pages dog-eared read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books A2Z, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Coriolanus (the Pelican Shakespeare) used book

Coriolanus (the Pelican Shakespeare)

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140714739 ISBN: 0140714731

Description: Very Good. Used-very good Edition. Good condition! Possible markings/highlights and shows some signs of wear Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zillions OF, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Coriolanus used book

Coriolanus

by Shakespeare, William other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780140714739 ISBN: 0140714731

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Coriolanus (the Pelican Shakespeare) new book

Coriolanus (the Pelican Shakespeare)

by Shakespeare, William other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140714739 ISBN: 0140714731

Description: New. 0140714731 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER, SHIPS IN BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Coriolanus (the Pelican Shakespeare) new book

Coriolanus (the Pelican Shakespeare)

by Shakespeare, William other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140714739 ISBN: 0140714731

Description: New. 0140714731 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER, SHIPS IN BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Coriolanus (the Pelican Shakespeare) used book

Coriolanus (the Pelican Shakespeare)

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140714739 ISBN: 0140714731

Description: Good. Used-Good. May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping takes 2-3 business days; standard shipping takes 4-14 business days. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Campus Bookstore, AR, USA

Reliability: High

Coriolanus used book

Coriolanus

by Shakespeare, William other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: QUALITY PAPERBACK Publisher: PENGUIN PUTNAM TRADE PAPERBACK Date Published: 9/1999 ISBN-13: 9780140714739 ISBN: 0140714731

Description: G. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elliott Bay Book Company, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Coriolanus (Pelican Shakespeare) new book

Coriolanus (Pelican Shakespeare)

by William Shakespeare, Jonathan Crewe other copies of this book

price: $4.94

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140714739 ISBN: 0140714731

Description: BRAND NEW. 0140714731. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.