» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Coriolanus used book

Coriolanus

by Shakespeare, William, And Levin, Harry T (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1956 ISBN-13: 9780140714029 ISBN: 0140714022

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Coriolanus used book

Coriolanus

by William Shakespeare (Harry Levin. Ed. ) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pelican/Penguin, Harmondsworth, England Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140714029 ISBN: 0140714022

Description: Good. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tenebriki Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Coriolanus (Shakespeare, Pelican) used book

Coriolanus (Shakespeare, Pelican)

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books ISBN-13: 9780140714029 ISBN: 0140714022

Description: Good. Spine is smooth. Covers show some wear at the edges and corners. Good reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Some text is underlined. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Coriolanus used book

Coriolanus

by Shakespeare, William other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1956 ISBN-13: 9780140714029 ISBN: 0140714022

Description: Fine. Some underlining/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Coriolanus used book

Coriolanus

by Shakespeare; Levin, Harry (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pelican Books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780140714029 ISBN: 0140714022

Description: Very Good. No spinal creasing. No store stamps or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Coriolanus (Shakespeare, Pelican) By Shakespeare, William; Levin, Harry used book

Coriolanus (Shakespeare, Pelican) By Shakespeare, William; Levin, Harry

by William Shakespeare; Editor-Harry Levin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1956-10-30 ISBN-13: 9780140714029 ISBN: 0140714022

Description: Good. Paperback; Mass Market PB; Penguin Books; 1956; 7.25 x 0.25 x 4.5 Inches; Good; Reading copy, underlining and marginalia throughout. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tragedy of Coriolanus used book

The Tragedy of Coriolanus

by Shakespeare, William, And Levin, Harry T. (Editor), And Harbage, Alfred (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1956 ISBN-13: 9780140714029 ISBN: 0140714022

Description: Good. Binding sound, underlining and notations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Coriolanus (Shakespeare, Pelican) used book

Coriolanus (Shakespeare, Pelican)

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1956 ISBN-13: 9780140714029 ISBN: 0140714022

Description: Acceptable. Fair Condition. Considerable wear, but still very useable. Text appears to have marks, writing, or highlighting. May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Coriolanus (Shakespeare, Pelican) used book

Coriolanus (Shakespeare, Pelican)

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1956 ISBN-13: 9780140714029 ISBN: 0140714022

Description: Good. Good Condition. Reasonable wear-still very useable. Interior may have markings. May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks. Multiple copies may be available. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Coriolanus (Shakespeare, Pelican) used book

Coriolanus (Shakespeare, Pelican)

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1956 ISBN-13: 9780140714029 ISBN: 0140714022

Description: Good. Good Condition. Reasonable wear-still very useable. Text appears free of marks, writing, and highlighting. May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks. Multiple copies may be available. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Coriolanus (Shakespeare, Pelican) used book

Coriolanus (Shakespeare, Pelican)

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140714029 ISBN: 0140714022

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Coriolanus (Shakespeare, Pelican) used book

Coriolanus (Shakespeare, Pelican)

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140714029 ISBN: 0140714022

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Coriolanus (Shakespeare, Pelican) used book

Coriolanus (Shakespeare, Pelican)

by William Shakespeare~Harry Levin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140714029 ISBN: 0140714022

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Coriolanus (Shakespeare, Pelican) used book

Coriolanus (Shakespeare, Pelican)

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140714029 ISBN: 0140714022

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Coriolanus used book

Coriolanus

by Shakespeare, William, and Levin, Harry T (Editor), and Harbage, Alfred (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1956 ISBN-13: 9780140714029 ISBN: 0140714022

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T.R.W. Wholesale Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Coriolanus used book

Coriolanus

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Pelican Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140714029 ISBN: 0140714022

Description: Very Good in Not Issued jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon a Time, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Coriolanus used book

Coriolanus

by Shakespeare, William (Editor) Harry Levin other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780140714029 ISBN: 0140714022

Description: Fine. Light browning from age-no writing/marks on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Coriolanus (Shakespeare, Pelican) used book

Coriolanus (Shakespeare, Pelican)

by Shakespeare, William other copies of this book

price: $4.49

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140714029 ISBN: 0140714022

Description: Fine. 0140714022 Paperback. Binding, Cover/Title, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Coriolanus used book

Coriolanus

by Shakespeare, William other copies of this book

price: $5.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1956 ISBN-13: 9780140714029 ISBN: 0140714022

Description: Very Good. 12mo 0140714022 very good or better clean pages and tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pelican Shakespeare-Coriolanus used book

The Pelican Shakespeare-Coriolanus

by Shakespeare, William other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books. ISBN-13: 9780140714029 ISBN: 0140714022

Description: FINE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Harris, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Coriolanus (Shakespeare, Pelican) used book

Coriolanus (Shakespeare, Pelican)

by Shakespeare, William other copies of this book

price: $8.28

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140714029 ISBN: 0140714022

Description: Fine. 0140714022 Excellent condition, paperback 1986, no marks, great cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Coriolanus (Shakespeare, Pelican) used book

Coriolanus (Shakespeare, Pelican)

by Shakespeare, William; Levin, Harry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140714029 ISBN: 0140714022

Description: Fine. PB 1st edition / 5th printing. Square uncreased spine. No marks. Like new. [WS] read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Any & All Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Coriolanus (Shakespeare, Pelican) used book

Coriolanus (Shakespeare, Pelican)

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1956 ISBN-13: 9780140714029 ISBN: 0140714022

Description: Good. General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. All domestic items shipped within 24 hours. International orders shipped within 72 hours. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: High

Coriolanus (Shakespeare, Pelican) used book

Coriolanus (Shakespeare, Pelican)

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140714029 ISBN: 0140714022

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Coriolanus: William Shakespeare (Paperback, 1956) used book

Coriolanus: William Shakespeare (Paperback, 1956)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780140714029 ISBN: 0140714022

Description: GOOD. Edited by George Lyman Kittredge, 5x7 paperback published by Ginn, tight good by Shakespeare. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Luv-Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.