Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin, Harmondsworth
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780140707120ISBN:0140707123
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Never read. No marks. Small mar on back cover. Excellent copy. 253p. : geneal. tables; 19 cm. The new Penguin Shakespeare. Includes Genealogical tables. Bibliography: p47-50. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780140707120ISBN:0140707123
Description: Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780140707120ISBN:0140707123
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780140707120ISBN:0140707123
Description: Very Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books, Great Britain
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780140707120ISBN:0140707123
Description: Good. Good-very Good-over6? "-Paperback, duodecimo (12mo-over 6? "-7? " tall), classified as good-very good. Clean and tight copy with some age tan and light foxing, with covers protected by plastic wrappers. We respond promptly to requests for more detailed description, scanned images and other reachable information. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780140707120ISBN:0140707123
Description: Good. Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1981. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1981. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 28/02/1974
ISBN-13:9780140707120ISBN:0140707123
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 28/02/1974
ISBN-13:9780140707120ISBN:0140707123
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Description: Very Good. 0140707123 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.