» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Richard III (Penguin) used book

Richard III (Penguin)

by Shakespeare, William, And Honigmann, Ernst A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780140707120 ISBN: 0140707123

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

King Richard III used book

King Richard III

by Shakespeare, William, And Honigmann, Ernst Anselm other copies of this book

price: $5.20

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin, Harmondsworth Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780140707120 ISBN: 0140707123

Description: Very Good, Highlighting. 253p. : geneal. tables; 19 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Richard III (Penguin) (Shakespeare, Penguin) used book

Richard III (Penguin) (Shakespeare, Penguin)

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140707120 ISBN: 0140707123

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Richard III (Penguin) (Shakespeare, Penguin) used book

Richard III (Penguin) (Shakespeare, Penguin)

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140707120 ISBN: 0140707123

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Richard III (Penguin) used book

Richard III (Penguin)

by Shakespeare, William, and Honigmann, Ernst A (Editor), and Spencer, T J B (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780140707120 ISBN: 0140707123

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Richard III (Penguin) used book

Richard III (Penguin)

by Shakespeare, William, and Honigmann, Ernst A (Editor), and Spencer, T J B (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780140707120 ISBN: 0140707123

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

King Richard III used book

King Richard III

by Shakespeare, William, and Honigmann, Ernst Anselm Joachim other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin, Harmondsworth Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780140707120 ISBN: 0140707123

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Never read. No marks. Small mar on back cover. Excellent copy. 253p. : geneal. tables; 19 cm. The new Penguin Shakespeare. Includes Genealogical tables. Bibliography: p47-50. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eudora Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

Richard III (3rd) used book

Richard III (3rd)

by William Shakespeare; Michael Taylor; T.J.B. Spencer; E.A.J. Honigmann; Editor-Stanley Wells other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1985-02-28 ISBN-13: 9780140707120 ISBN: 0140707123

Description: Good. Paperback in good condition. Date 1985. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Richard III (3rd) used book

Richard III (3rd)

by William Shakespeare, Stanley Wells, Michael Taylor, T.J.B. Spencer, E.A.J. Honigmann other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780140707120 ISBN: 0140707123

Description: Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Richard III (3rd) used book

Richard III (3rd)

by William Shakespeare, Michael Taylor, T.J.B. Spencer, E.A.J. Honigmann other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780140707120 ISBN: 0140707123

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Richard III (3rd) used book

Richard III (3rd)

by William Shakespeare, Stanley Wells, Michael Taylor, T.J.B. Spencer, E.A.J. Honigmann other copies of this book

price: $12.01

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780140707120 ISBN: 0140707123

Description: Very Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

King Richard III used book

King Richard III

by Shakespeare, William other copies of this book

price: $13.53

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, Great Britain Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780140707120 ISBN: 0140707123

Description: Good. Good-very Good-over6? "-Paperback, duodecimo (12mo-over 6? "-7? " tall), classified as good-very good. Clean and tight copy with some age tan and light foxing, with covers protected by plastic wrappers. We respond promptly to requests for more detailed description, scanned images and other reachable information. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksplendour, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Richard III used book

Richard III

by Shakespeare, William other copies of this book

price: $16.11

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780140707120 ISBN: 0140707123

Description: Good. Paperback Size. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Hippo Bookshop, GERMANY

Reliability: Best

Richard III (Penguin) (Shakespeare, Penguin) used book

Richard III (Penguin) (Shakespeare, Penguin)

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140707120 ISBN: 0140707123

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Richard III (Penguin) (Shakespeare, Penguin) used book

Richard III (Penguin) (Shakespeare, Penguin)

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140707120 ISBN: 0140707123

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Richard III (Penguin) (Shakespeare, Penguin) used book

Richard III (Penguin) (Shakespeare, Penguin)

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140707120 ISBN: 0140707123

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Richard III (Penguin) (Shakespeare, Penguin) used book

Richard III (Penguin) (Shakespeare, Penguin)

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140707120 ISBN: 0140707123

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Richard III (Penguin) (Shakespeare, Penguin) used book

Richard III (Penguin) (Shakespeare, Penguin)

by Shakespeare, William other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: December 1981 ISBN-13: 9780140707120 ISBN: 0140707123

Description: Very Good. 0140707123 0.50 x 7.00 x 4.50, paperback, very good cond. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Richard III (Penguin) (Shakespeare, Penguin) used book

Richard III (Penguin) (Shakespeare, Penguin)

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780140707120 ISBN: 0140707123

Description: Good. Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

Richard III (Penguin) (Shakespeare, Penguin) used book

Richard III (Penguin) (Shakespeare, Penguin)

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140707120 ISBN: 0140707123

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1981. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Richard III (Penguin) (Shakespeare, Penguin) used book

Richard III (Penguin) (Shakespeare, Penguin)

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140707120 ISBN: 0140707123

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1981. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Richard III (3rd) used book

Richard III (3rd)

by Shakespeare, William; Wells, Stanley; Taylor, Michael; Spenc other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 28/02/1974 ISBN-13: 9780140707120 ISBN: 0140707123

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Richard III (3rd) used book

Richard III (3rd)

by Shakespeare, William; Wells, Stanley; Taylor, Michael; Spenc other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 28/02/1974 ISBN-13: 9780140707120 ISBN: 0140707123

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Richard III (Penguin) (Shakespeare, Penguin) used book

Richard III (Penguin) (Shakespeare, Penguin)

by Shakespeare, William other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140707120 ISBN: 0140707123

Description: Good. 0140707123 paperback in good condition. Book shows some signs of wear. A good reading copy. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Richard III (Penguin) (Shakespeare, Penguin) used book

Richard III (Penguin) (Shakespeare, Penguin)

by Shakespeare, William other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140707120 ISBN: 0140707123

Description: Very Good. 0140707123 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.