New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Othello (Penguin) used book

Othello (Penguin)

by Shakespeare, William, And Spencer, T J B (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780140707076 ISBN: 0140707077

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Othello used book

Othello

by Shakespeare, William, and Spencer, T. J. B. (Editor), and Muir, Kenneth (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780140707076 ISBN: 0140707077

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 238 p.; 0.57" x 7.08" x 4.36". New Penguin Shakespeare Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosinante Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Othello used book

Othello

by Shakespeare, William, And Muir, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Penguin, Harmondsworth, Middlesex, England; New York, N. Y. , U. S. A. Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780140707076 ISBN: 0140707077

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. New Penguin Shakespeare. Unknown printing. (pbk. ) 238 p. : music; 18 cm. Bibliography: p. 45-[46]. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosinante Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Othello (the New Penguin Shakespeare) used book

Othello (the New Penguin Shakespeare)

by Shakespeare, William other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 12/17/1996 ISBN-13: 9780140707076 ISBN: 0140707077

Description: Very Good. 0140707077 All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! THANKS Z54U. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Othello (Penguin) used book

Othello (Penguin)

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140707076 ISBN: 0140707077

Description: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Penguin Classics Pub Date: 12/17/1981 Binding: Paperback Pages: 240. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Othello used book

Othello

by Shakespeare, William; Muir, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penquin Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780140707076 ISBN: 0140707077

Description: Good. Tight spine edge wear is very minor text is is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Margaret Youngsma, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Othello (the New Penguin Shakespeare) used book

Othello (the New Penguin Shakespeare)

by William Shakespeare; Editor-Kenneth Muir other copies of this book

price: $2.01

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1996-12-17 ISBN-13: 9780140707076 ISBN: 0140707077

Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Othello used book

Othello

by Shakespeare, William other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140707076 ISBN: 0140707077

Description: Penguin Books 1/1/1986. Used paperback. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Othello (Penguin) used book

Othello (Penguin)

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $2.65

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780140707076 ISBN: 0140707077

Description: GOOD. -Great Buy! -Hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Othello (Penguin) used book

Othello (Penguin)

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $2.65

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780140707076 ISBN: 0140707077

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Othello used book

Othello

by Shakespeare, William, and Muir, Kenneth (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780140707076 ISBN: 0140707077

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. First page is corner-clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CITY BOOKSHOP, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Othello used book

Othello

by Shakespeare, William other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Mass Market ISBN-13: 9780140707076 ISBN: 0140707077

Description: The New Penguin Shakespeare. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Othello (the New Penguin Shakespeare) used book

Othello (the New Penguin Shakespeare)

by Shakespeare, William other copies of this book

price: $4.38

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140707076 ISBN: 0140707077

Description: Very Good. 0140707077 Very good condition paperback. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Othello used book

Othello

by Shakespeare, William other copies of this book

price: $11.09

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: London: Penguin ISBN-13: 9780140707076 ISBN: 0140707077

Description: Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Reprint. Small 8vo. 240pp. Edited by Kenneth Muir. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Global Village Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

Othello (New Penguin Shakespeare) used book

Othello (New Penguin Shakespeare)

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $12.88

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780140707076 ISBN: 0140707077

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Girl With Green Eyes used book

Girl With Green Eyes

by Edna O'Brien other copies of this book

price: $13.99

Ships from NEW ZEALAND

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140707076 ISBN: 0140707077

Description: Penguin, UK, 1964. paperback. Book Condition: Good. Wear to covers. Clean used copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: george derewlany, NEW ZEALAND

Reliability: Excellent

Othello used book

Othello

by Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $13.99

Ships from NEW ZEALAND

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140707076 ISBN: 0140707077

Description: Penguin, UK, 1968. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. Moderate reading wear. Very clean interior. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: george derewlany, NEW ZEALAND

Reliability: Excellent

The Lady With the Sun Lamp used book

The Lady With the Sun Lamp

by Jean A Rees other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from NEW ZEALAND

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780140707076 ISBN: 0140707077

Description: Oliphants, London, 1954. Hard Cover, 12mo, First Edition. Book Condition: Good. Light edgewear. Book plate endpaper. Foxing endpapers and edges. Very clean interior. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: george derewlany, NEW ZEALAND

Reliability: Excellent

Shakespeare Othello used book

Shakespeare Othello

by Muir other copies of this book

price: $17.80

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: None Stated Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780140707076 ISBN: 0140707077

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Othello (New Penguin Shakespeare) new book

Othello (New Penguin Shakespeare)

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $30.10

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780140707076 ISBN: 0140707077

Description: New. New paperback copy ex display stock, lightly shopsoiled cover, lightly tanned page edges despatched from the uk daily. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ajmbooks, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Othello (the New Penguin Shakespeare) used book

Othello (the New Penguin Shakespeare)

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140707076 ISBN: 0140707077

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Othello (the New Penguin Shakespeare) used book

Othello (the New Penguin Shakespeare)

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140707076 ISBN: 0140707077

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Othello (the New Penguin Shakespeare) used book

Othello (the New Penguin Shakespeare)

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140707076 ISBN: 0140707077

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Othello (the New Penguin Shakespeare) used book

Othello (the New Penguin Shakespeare)

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780140707076 ISBN: 0140707077

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW BOOK, book may have been bent/warped from storage. Top quality, accurate descriptions. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Noram International, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Othello (the New Penguin Shakespeare) used book

Othello (the New Penguin Shakespeare)

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780140707076 ISBN: 0140707077

Description: Very Good. BRAND NEW BOOK, book may have been bent/warped from storage. Top quality, accurate descriptions. read more

condition:

Book: