|
Kim
by
Kipling, Rudyard
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780140620498
ISBN: 0140620494
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Kim (Penguin Popular Classics)
by
Rudyard Kipling
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780140620498
ISBN: 0140620494
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kim (Penguin Popular Classics)
by
Rudyard Kipling
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Books
ISBN-13: 9780140620498
ISBN: 0140620494
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. read more
|
|
Kim (Penguin Popular Classics)
by
Rudyard Kipling
other copies of this book
Ships from
CEREDIGION,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780140620498
ISBN: 0140620494
Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDIGION,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kim (Penguin Popular Classics)
by
Rudyard Kipling
other copies of this book
Ships from
CEREDIGION,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780140620498
ISBN: 0140620494
Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDIGION,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kim (Penguin Popular Classics)
by
Rudyard Kipling
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780140620498
ISBN: 0140620494
Description: Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totnes Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kim (Penguin Popular Classics)
by
Kipling, Rudyard
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780140620498
ISBN: 0140620494
Description: Fair. Paperback, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kim (Penguin Popular Classics)
by
Rudyard Kipling
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780140620498
ISBN: 0140620494
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kim (Penguin Popular Classics)
by
Rudyard Kipling
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780140620498
ISBN: 0140620494
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kim (Penguin Popular Classics)
by
Rudyard Kipling
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780140620498
ISBN: 0140620494
Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kim (Penguin Popular Classics)
by
Rudyard Kipling
other copies of this book
Ships from
SURREY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780140620498
ISBN: 0140620494
Description: Very Good. Some light tanning. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
|
|
Kim (Penguin Popular Classics)
by
Rudyard Kipling
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780140620498
ISBN: 0140620494
Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kim
by
Kipling, Rudyard, and Said, Edward W, Professor (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Edition: Complete and unabridged.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books, London
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780140620498
ISBN: 0140620494
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding good, clean text, very sturdy. Cover has edge wear, creasing. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Kim
by
Kipling, Rudyard
other copies of this book
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780140620498
ISBN: 0140620494
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 384 pages. (384 pages) kim, a boy growing into early manhood and the lama, an old ascetic priest are fired by a quest. kim is white, a sahib, although born in india. while he wants to play the great game of imperialism, he is also spiritually bound to the lama and tries to reconcile these opposing strands, while the lama searches for redemption from the wheel of life. (Paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kim (Penguin Popular Classics)
by
Rudyard Kipling
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780140620498
ISBN: 0140620494
Description: Good. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kim (Penguin Popular Classics)
by
Rudyard Kipling
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780140620498
ISBN: 0140620494
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kim (Penguin Popular Classics)
by
Rudyard Kipling
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780140620498
ISBN: 0140620494
Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kim
by
Kipling, Rudyard
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780140620498
ISBN: 0140620494
Description: AS NEW UNREAD. Penguin Popular Classics Series. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
uncle phil's books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kim
by
Kipling, Rudyard
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780140620498
ISBN: 0140620494
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4.25" x 7" P/B. 383 pages, condition is Very Good, minor edge wear. Kim is Kipling's adventure classic, and a magnificent evocation of India at the time of the Raj. Orphan sahib and bazaar-boy, Kim lives by his wits. His chameleon's talent for disguise draws him into the Great Game-British intelligence in India-and on a mission to thwart foreign agents on the North-West Frontier. Kim's travels coincide with the quest of his friend the Tibetan lama, who is seeking ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hanselled Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kim (Penguin Popular Classics)
by
Rudyard Kipling
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Books
ISBN-13: 9780140620498
ISBN: 0140620494
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Kim (Penguin Popular Classics)
by
Rudyard Kipling
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Books
ISBN-13: 9780140620498
ISBN: 0140620494
Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kim (Penguin Popular Classics)
by
Kipling, Rudyard
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780140620498
ISBN: 0140620494
Description: Very Good. 0140620494 mass market paperback. very good condition. light wear, age tanning. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Revisited,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kim (Penguin Popular Classics)
by
Kipling, Rudyard
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 26/07/2007
ISBN-13: 9780140620498
ISBN: 0140620494
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kim (Penguin Popular Classics)
by
Kipling, Rudyard
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 26/07/2007
ISBN-13: 9780140620498
ISBN: 0140620494
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kim
by
Kipling, Rudyard
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780140620498
ISBN: 0140620494
Description: New. Kim, a boy growing into early manhood and the lama, an old ascetic priest are fired by a quest. Kim is white, a sahib, although born in India. While he wants to play the Great Game of Imperialism, he is also spiritually bound to the lama and tries to... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|