New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Emma (Penguin Popular Classics) used book

Emma (Penguin Popular Classics)

by Austen, Jane other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9780140620108 ISBN: 0140620109

Description: Very Good. 0140620109. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Emma (Penguin Popular Classics) used book

Emma (Penguin Popular Classics)

by Austen, Jane other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NE, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9780140620108 ISBN: 0140620109

Description: Fair. 0140620109 light spine creases. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: amy schwisow, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Emma (Penguin Popular Classics) used book

Emma (Penguin Popular Classics)

by Jane Austen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1790 ISBN-13: 9780140620108 ISBN: 0140620109

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Emma (Penguin Popular Classics) used book

Emma (Penguin Popular Classics)

by Jane Austen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140620108 ISBN: 0140620109

Description: GOOD. USED different cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Emma (Penguin Popular Classics) used book

Emma (Penguin Popular Classics)

by Jane Austen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140620108 ISBN: 0140620109

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Emma used book

Emma

by Austen, Jane other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140620108 ISBN: 0140620109

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nan the book lover, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Emma (Penguin Popular Classics) used book

Emma (Penguin Popular Classics)

by Austen, Jane other copies of this book

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9780140620108 ISBN: 0140620109

Description: Very Good. 0140620109 May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Emma used book

Emma

by Austen, Jane other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from DE, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Penguin, London Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140620108 ISBN: 0140620109

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 1 corner fold, cov corner crease. 367p.; 18 cm. Penguin popular classics. A Penguin / Godfrey Cave edition.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn of the Century, DE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Emma used book

Emma

by Jane Austen other copies of this book

price: $9.43

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Popular Classics Date Published: 1994-01 ISBN-13: 9780140620108 ISBN: 0140620109

Description: Good. Good clean copy with spine creasing, shelf wear, slight curl at top front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: P A Rickards, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Emma used book

Emma

by Austen Jane other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140620108 ISBN: 0140620109

Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback. Lightly creased cover, internally very good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Emma used book

Emma

by Austen Jane other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140620108 ISBN: 0140620109

Description: Very Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback. very good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Emma used book

Emma

by Austen, Jane other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin, London Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140620108 ISBN: 0140620109

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Emma used book

Emma

by Jane Austen other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 17 19 20 18 16 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: PENGUIN Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140620108 ISBN: 0140620109

Description: Good. THIS OPENED BOOK HAS LIGHT CREASES TO SPINE AND LIGHT EDGE WEAR.367 TIGHT PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Soft &Cuddlies, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Emma used book

Emma

by Austen, Jane other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140620108 ISBN: 0140620109

Description: Very Good + 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0140620109. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Righton, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Emma used book

Emma

by Austen, Jane other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140620108 ISBN: 0140620109

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Emma used book

Emma

by Jane Austen other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Popular Classics Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140620108 ISBN: 0140620109

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Emma used book

Emma

by Austen, Jane other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140620108 ISBN: 0140620109

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Emma used book

Emma

by Austen Jane other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140620108 ISBN: 0140620109

Description: Acceptable in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, a well worn but sound intact reading copy, dispatched from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Suthida Media, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Emma used book

Emma

by Austen, Jane other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin POpular Classics Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140620108 ISBN: 0140620109

Description: Good. Pen mark on front cover where someone has made the title 'Emma' into 'Gemma'! Remains of prev shop sticker. Otherwise very good-looks little used. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Emma used book

Emma

by Austen, Jane other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140620108 ISBN: 0140620109

Description: Near Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this copy will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Emma used book

Emma

by Austen Jane other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140620108 ISBN: 0140620109

Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback. Lightly creased corners and name inside cover otherwise good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Emma used book

Emma

by Austen, Jane other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140620108 ISBN: 0140620109

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Cover turned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Emma used book

Emma

by Austen, Jane; other copies of this book

price: $11.64

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin, Uk Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140620108 ISBN: 0140620109

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Emma used book

Emma

by Austen, Jane; other copies of this book

price: $11.64

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140620108 ISBN: 0140620109

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Emma, Engl. Ed used book

Emma, Engl. Ed

by Austen, Jane other copies of this book

price: $11.64

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin, LO Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140620108 ISBN: 0140620109

Description: As New. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as