» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Shelley used book

Shelley

by Shelley, Percy (Selected By Isabel Quigley) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780140585049 ISBN: 0140585044

Description: Good. ISBN 0-14-058504-4. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debue's Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Shelley: Selected Poetry (Poetry Library, Penguin) used book

Shelley: Selected Poetry (Poetry Library, Penguin)

by Percy Bysshe Shelley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780140585049 ISBN: 0140585044

Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Shelley: Selected Poetry (Poetry Library, Penguin) used book

Shelley: Selected Poetry (Poetry Library, Penguin)

by Percy Bysshe Shelley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780140585049 ISBN: 0140585044

Description: Very Good. Like new slight crease in front cover, remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shelley: Selected Poetry (Poetry Library, Penguin) used book

Shelley: Selected Poetry (Poetry Library, Penguin)

by Percy Bysshe Shelley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780140585049 ISBN: 0140585044

Description: Acceptable. Considerable wear, but still very useable. Text has writing/underlining and highlighting. May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks. Multiple copies may be available. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Shelley (Penguin Poetry Library) used book

Shelley (Penguin Poetry Library)

by Percy Bysshe Shelley, Isabel Quigly other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140585049 ISBN: 0140585044

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Shelley: Selected Poetry (Poetry Library, Penguin) used book

Shelley: Selected Poetry (Poetry Library, Penguin)

by Percy Bysshe Shelley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140585049 ISBN: 0140585044

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shelley: Selected Poetry (Poetry Library, Penguin) used book

Shelley: Selected Poetry (Poetry Library, Penguin)

by Percy Bysshe Shelley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140585049 ISBN: 0140585044

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shelley: Selected Poetry (Poetry Library, Penguin) used book

Shelley: Selected Poetry (Poetry Library, Penguin)

by Percy Bysshe Shelley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140585049 ISBN: 0140585044

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Shelley: Selected Poetry (Poetry Library, Penguin) used book

Shelley: Selected Poetry (Poetry Library, Penguin)

by Percy Bysshe Shelley, Isabel Quigly other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140585049 ISBN: 0140585044

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Shelley: Selected Poetry (Poetry Library, Penguin) used book

Shelley: Selected Poetry (Poetry Library, Penguin)

by Percy Bysshe Shelley, Isabel Quigly other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140585049 ISBN: 0140585044

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Shelley: Selected Poetry used book

Shelley: Selected Poetry

by Shelley, Percy Bysshe, Professor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780140585049 ISBN: 0140585044

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Penguin Poetry Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shelley: Selected Poetry (Poetry Library, Penguin) used book

Shelley: Selected Poetry (Poetry Library, Penguin)

by Shelley, Percy Bysshe other copies of this book

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140585049 ISBN: 0140585044

Description: Very Good. 0140585044 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, tight spine, remainder mark books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shelley: Selected Poetry (Poetry Library, Penguin) used book

Shelley: Selected Poetry (Poetry Library, Penguin)

by Shelley, Percy Bysshe other copies of this book

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140585049 ISBN: 0140585044

Description: Very Good. 0140585044 some scuffing to covers and edges, edgewear books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shelley used book

Shelley

by Quigly, Isabel other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780140585049 ISBN: 0140585044

Description: Near Fine. Penguin Poetry Library. Text lightly tanned, otherwise Clean and tight, a nice unmarked copy. 4.5 X 7" Good packing, prompt shipping. Member, Florida Antiquarian Booksellers Association. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Vintage Bookshelf, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Shelley: Selected Poetry (Poetry Library, Penguin) used book

Shelley: Selected Poetry (Poetry Library, Penguin)

by Percy Bysshe Shelley other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780140585049 ISBN: 0140585044

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Reasonable light wear. Text appears free of marks, writing, and highlighting. May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks. Multiple copies may be available. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Shelley: Selected Poetry (Poetry Library, Penguin) new book

Shelley: Selected Poetry (Poetry Library, Penguin)

by Percy Bysshe Shelley other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780140585049 ISBN: 0140585044

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bookexpressonline, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Shelley: Poems used book

Shelley: Poems

by Shelley, Percy Bysshe, And Quigly, Isabel other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 09/1985 ISBN-13: 9780140585049 ISBN: 0140585044

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Penguin Poetry Library. Unknown printing. 0.74" x 7.79" x 5.08". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Shelley: Selected Poetry (Poetry Library, Penguin) new book

Shelley: Selected Poetry (Poetry Library, Penguin)

by Shelley, Percy Bysshe other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140585049 ISBN: 0140585044

Description: New. 0140585044 New overstock book. Fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: JW Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Shelley: Selected Poetry (Poetry Library, Penguin) used book

Shelley: Selected Poetry (Poetry Library, Penguin)

by Shelley, Percy Bysshe other copies of this book

price: $3.85

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140585049 ISBN: 0140585044

Description: Good. 0140585044 Standard used condition ie. These are good quality new books from the publisher with a bump, shelf wear, or some sunfading to outer edges of book. Has remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Poetry new book

Selected Poetry

by Shelley, Percy other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780140585049 ISBN: 0140585044

Description: New. Some shelfwear and page tanning. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Branchranch Music, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Poetry / Poems used book

Selected Poetry / Poems

by Shelley, Percy Bysshe other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Quality Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780140585049 ISBN: 0140585044

Description: Very Good Plus. IMMEDIATELY AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tony Ryan - Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shelley: Selected Poetry (Poetry Library, Penguin) used book

Shelley: Selected Poetry (Poetry Library, Penguin)

by Shelley, Percy Bysshe other copies of this book

price: $5.44

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780140585049 ISBN: 0140585044

Description: Very Good. 0140585044 Used Book, Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Shelley: Selected Poetry (Poetry Library, Penguin) used book

Shelley: Selected Poetry (Poetry Library, Penguin)

by ; Quigly, Isabel other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780140585049 ISBN: 0140585044

Description: Good. Publishers Overstock. A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the covers and the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Poems used book

Poems

by Shelley, Percy B. (Selected By Isabel Quigley) other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: trade paper Publisher: Penguin Books, Harmondsworth Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780140585049 ISBN: 0140585044

Description: F/-- 320p very light rubbing, clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ayerego Books (IOBA), ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Shelley: Selected Poetry (Poetry Library, Penguin) new book

Shelley: Selected Poetry (Poetry Library, Penguin)

by Percy Bysshe Shelley; Contributor-Isabel Quigly other copies of this book

price: $7.83

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1985-09-03 ISBN-13: 9780140585049 ISBN: 0140585044

Description: New. Paperback, new and unread; inventory mark on text edge. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Susan's Bookshelf, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.