» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Roxaboxen (Picture Puffins) used book

Roxaboxen (Picture Puffins)

by Alice McLerran other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140544756 ISBN: 0140544755

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Roxaboxen (Picture Puffins) used book

Roxaboxen (Picture Puffins)

by Alice McLerran other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140544756 ISBN: 0140544755

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Roxaboxen (Picture Puffins) used book

Roxaboxen (Picture Puffins)

by Alice McLerran other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140544756 ISBN: 0140544755

Description: Good. Standard used condition. May have light reading or storage wear. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Roxaboxen used book

Roxaboxen

by McLerran, Alice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140544756 ISBN: 0140544755

Description: Cooney, Barbara. Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Roxaboxen used book

Roxaboxen

by McLerran, Alice (Barbara Cooney, Illus. ) other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books, New York NY USA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780140544756 ISBN: 0140544755

Description: Near Fine. 8" x 9 1/2" Fine except a small blank white label on white margin of first page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Roxaboxen used book

Roxaboxen

by McLerran, Alice (Barbara Cooney, Illus. ) other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books, New York NY USA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780140544756 ISBN: 0140544755

Description: Near Fine. 8" x 9 1/2" Fine (perhaps never used) except a small blank white label on white margin of first page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Roxaboxen used book

Roxaboxen

by McLerran, Alice (Barbara Cooney, Illus. ) other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books, New York NY USA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780140544756 ISBN: 0140544755

Description: Near Fine. 8" x 9 1/2" Fine (perhaps never used) except a small blank white label on white margin of first page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Roxaboxen used book

Roxaboxen

by McLerran, Alice (Barbara Cooney, Illus. ) other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books, New York NY USA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780140544756 ISBN: 0140544755

Description: Near Fine. 8" x 9 1/2" Fine (perhaps never used) except a small blank white label on white margin of first page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Roxaboxen used book

Roxaboxen

by McLerran, Alice (Barbara Cooney, Illus. ) other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books, New York NY USA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780140544756 ISBN: 0140544755

Description: Near Fine. 8" x 9 1/2" Fine (perhaps never used) except a small blank white label on white margin of first page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Roxaboxen (Picture Puffins) used book

Roxaboxen (Picture Puffins)

by McLerran, Alice other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780140544756 ISBN: 0140544755

Description: Fair. 0140544755 torn cover, ~**~ PROCEEDS BENEFIT DISABLED VETERANS ~**~ read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Roxaboxen used book

Roxaboxen

by McLerran, Alice other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140544756 ISBN: 0140544755

Description: Barbara Cooney. Fine. Softcover, beautifully illustrated in full colour; almost as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Roxaboxen used book

Roxaboxen

by McLerran, Alice other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140544756 ISBN: 0140544755

Description: Good + No Jacket. Visible wear, marks, creases on cover & edges, bumping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Roxaboxen (Picture Puffins) used book

Roxaboxen (Picture Puffins)

by Alice McLerran other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140544756 ISBN: 0140544755

Description: Acceptable. Cover a little worn with name on it ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Roxaboxen (Picture Puffins) used book

Roxaboxen (Picture Puffins)

by Alice McLerran other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140544756 ISBN: 0140544755

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1992. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Roxaboxen (Picture Puffins) used book

Roxaboxen (Picture Puffins)

by McLerran, Alice other copies of this book

price: $13.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780140544756 ISBN: 0140544755

Description: Good. 0140544755 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Roxaboxen (Picture Puffins) used book

Roxaboxen (Picture Puffins)

by Alice McLerran; Illustrator-Barbara Cooney other copies of this book

price: $20.10

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1992-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780140544756 ISBN: 0140544755

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Roxaboxen (Picture Puffins) new book

Roxaboxen (Picture Puffins)

by McLerran, Alice other copies of this book

price: $60.25

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780140544756 ISBN: 0140544755

Description: New. 0140544755 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.