New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Starting School (Picture Puffin) used book

Starting School (Picture Puffin)

by Ahlberg, Allan; Ahlberg, Janet other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780140508437 ISBN: 0140508430

Description: Good. 0140508430 Trade paperback. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. Binding tight, text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jade Bear Productions, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Starting School used book

Starting School

by Ahlberg, Janet And Allan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Pictorial Paperback Publisher: Puffin, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780140508437 ISBN: 0140508430

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Corners rubbed, covers creased, text tight and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horse Books Plus, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Starting School (Picture Puffin) used book

Starting School (Picture Puffin)

by Allan Ahlberg Janet Ahlberg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780140508437 ISBN: 0140508430

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Starting School (Picture Puffin) used book

Starting School (Picture Puffin)

by Janet Ahlberg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780140508437 ISBN: 0140508430

Description: GOOD. USED Highlightings Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Starting School (Picture Puffin) used book

Starting School (Picture Puffin)

by Janet Ahlberg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780140508437 ISBN: 0140508430

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Starting School (Picture Puffin) used book

Starting School (Picture Puffin)

by Allan Ahlberg; Janet Ahlberg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780140508437 ISBN: 0140508430

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Starting School used book

Starting School

by Ahlberg, Janet And Allan other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from VT, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Puffin Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780140508437 ISBN: 0140508430

Description: Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0140508430 Picture Book The bottom, outside corner is lighlty rubbed and bumped, and there is a gift note to the former owner inside the front cover on the top edge. Otherwise, the book is both clean and tight, inside and out. Unpaginated. This wonderfully warm and humorous book will put any preschooler's jitters to rest. "The first four months of school for eight first graders are chronicled in wonderful watercolor detail....Numerous ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frugal Family Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Starting School new book

Starting School

by Ahlberg, Allan, Ahlberg, Janet other copies of this book

price: $4.63

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140508437 ISBN: 0140508430

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Starting School used book

Starting School

by Ahlberg, Janet other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780140508437 ISBN: 0140508430

Description: Near Fine. 8" x 9 " Very light cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Starting School new book

Starting School

by Ahlberg, Allan, Ahlberg, Janet other copies of this book

price: $5.84

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140508437 ISBN: 0140508430

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Starting School (Picture Puffin) new book

Starting School (Picture Puffin)

by Ahlberg, Allan; Ahlberg, Janet other copies of this book

price: $6.15

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780140508437 ISBN: 0140508430

Description: New. 0140508430 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Starting School (Picture Puffin) new book

Starting School (Picture Puffin)

by Ahlberg, Allan; Ahlberg, Janet other copies of this book

price: $6.15

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780140508437 ISBN: 0140508430

Description: New. 0140508430 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Starting School new book

Starting School

by Ahlberg, Janet, and Ahlberg, Allan other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780140508437 ISBN: 0140508430

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Starting School (Picture Puffin) used book

Starting School (Picture Puffin)

by Janet Ahlberg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780140508437 ISBN: 0140508430

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Starting School (Picture Puffin) used book

Starting School (Picture Puffin)

by Janet Ahlberg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780140508437 ISBN: 0140508430

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Starting School (Picture Puffin) used book

Starting School (Picture Puffin)

by Janet Ahlberg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780140508437 ISBN: 0140508430

Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Starting School (Picture Puffin) [Paperback] By Ahlberg, Allan; Ahlberg, Janet used book

Starting School (Picture Puffin) [Paperback] By Ahlberg, Allan; Ahlberg, Janet

other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140508437 ISBN: 0140508430

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle gu. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Starting School (Picture Puffin S. ) new book

Starting School (Picture Puffin S. )

by Allan Ahlbergjanet Ahlberg other copies of this book

price: $4.81

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140508437 ISBN: 0140508430

Description: BRAND NEW. 0140508430. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Starting School new book

Starting School

by Ahlberg, Janet other copies of this book

price: $4.91

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: REPRINT Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin USA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780140508437 ISBN: 0140508430

Description: New. Introduces the serious and fun activities of students just starting school. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Starting School used book

Starting School

by Ahlberg, Janet; Ahlberg, Allan other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780140508437 ISBN: 0140508430

Description: Good. Ex-Library Retired library book with normal library stamps, stickers or markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Starting School (Picture Puffin) new book

Starting School (Picture Puffin)

by Allan Ahlberg~Janet Ahlberg other copies of this book

price: $5.69

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780140508437 ISBN: 0140508430

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Starting School used book

Starting School

by Ahlberg, Janet other copies of this book

price: $6.32

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: Puffin Books ISBN-13: 9780140508437 ISBN: 0140508430

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.