Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780140508437
(22 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Starting School (Picture Puffin)
by
Ahlberg, Allan; Ahlberg, Janet
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Puffin
ISBN-13: 9780140508437
ISBN: 0140508430
Description: Good. 0140508430 Trade paperback. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. Binding tight, text unmarked. read more
|
|
Starting School
by
Ahlberg, Janet And Allan
other copies of this book
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Pictorial Paperback
Publisher: Puffin, NY
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780140508437
ISBN: 0140508430
Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Corners rubbed, covers creased, text tight and bright. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Horse Books Plus,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Starting School (Picture Puffin)
by
Allan Ahlberg Janet Ahlberg
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Puffin
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780140508437
ISBN: 0140508430
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Starting School (Picture Puffin)
by
Janet Ahlberg
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780140508437
ISBN: 0140508430
Description: GOOD. USED Highlightings Present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Starting School (Picture Puffin)
by
Janet Ahlberg
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780140508437
ISBN: 0140508430
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Starting School (Picture Puffin)
by
Allan Ahlberg; Janet Ahlberg
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780140508437
ISBN: 0140508430
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Starting School
by
Ahlberg, Janet And Allan
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Puffin Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780140508437
ISBN: 0140508430
Description: Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0140508430 Picture Book The bottom, outside corner is lighlty rubbed and bumped, and there is a gift note to the former owner inside the front cover on the top edge. Otherwise, the book is both clean and tight, inside and out. Unpaginated. This wonderfully warm and humorous book will put any preschooler's jitters to rest. "The first four months of school for eight first graders are chronicled in wonderful watercolor detail....Numerous ... read more
|
|
Starting School
by
Ahlberg, Allan, Ahlberg, Janet
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140508437
ISBN: 0140508430
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Starting School
by
Ahlberg, Janet
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780140508437
ISBN: 0140508430
Description: Near Fine. 8" x 9 " Very light cover wear. read more
|
|
Starting School
by
Ahlberg, Allan, Ahlberg, Janet
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140508437
ISBN: 0140508430
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Starting School (Picture Puffin)
by
Ahlberg, Allan; Ahlberg, Janet
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Puffin
ISBN-13: 9780140508437
ISBN: 0140508430
Description: New. 0140508430 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Starting School (Picture Puffin)
by
Ahlberg, Allan; Ahlberg, Janet
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Puffin
ISBN-13: 9780140508437
ISBN: 0140508430
Description: New. 0140508430 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Starting School
by
Ahlberg, Janet, and Ahlberg, Allan
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780140508437
ISBN: 0140508430
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
Starting School (Picture Puffin)
by
Janet Ahlberg
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780140508437
ISBN: 0140508430
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Starting School (Picture Puffin)
by
Janet Ahlberg
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780140508437
ISBN: 0140508430
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Starting School (Picture Puffin)
by
Janet Ahlberg
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780140508437
ISBN: 0140508430
Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Starting School (Picture Puffin) [Paperback] By Ahlberg, Allan; Ahlberg, Janet
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140508437
ISBN: 0140508430
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle gu. read more
|
|
Starting School (Picture Puffin S. )
by
Allan Ahlbergjanet Ahlberg
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140508437
ISBN: 0140508430
Description: BRAND NEW. 0140508430. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Starting School
by
Ahlberg, Janet
other copies of this book
Edition: REPRINT
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin USA
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780140508437
ISBN: 0140508430
Description: New. Introduces the serious and fun activities of students just starting school. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Starting School
by
Ahlberg, Janet; Ahlberg, Allan
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780140508437
ISBN: 0140508430
Description: Good. Ex-Library Retired library book with normal library stamps, stickers or markings. read more
|
|
Starting School (Picture Puffin)
by
Allan Ahlberg~Janet Ahlberg
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780140508437
ISBN: 0140508430
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Starting School
by
Ahlberg, Janet
other copies of this book
Binding: S MASS MARKET
Publisher: Puffin Books
ISBN-13: 9780140508437
ISBN: 0140508430
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|