» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Madeline used book

Madeline

by Bemelmans, Ludwig (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780140501988 ISBN: 0140501983

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Madeline used book

Madeline

by Bemelmans, Ludwig (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780140501988 ISBN: 0140501983

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 46 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Madeline used book

Madeline

by Bemelmans, Ludwig (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780140501988 ISBN: 0140501983

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 46 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Madeline used book

Madeline

by Bemelmans, Ludwig (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780140501988 ISBN: 0140501983

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 46 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Madeline used book

Madeline

by Bemelmans, Ludwig other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780140501988 ISBN: 0140501983

Description: Bemelmans, Ludwig. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 46 p. Contains: Illustrations. Picture Puffin Books (Paperback). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Madeline used book

Madeline

by Bemelmans, Ludwig other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780140501988 ISBN: 0140501983

Description: Good. Readers crease-tip crease/wear all 4 corners-pages clean/white-Good+ Book-later printing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Madeline used book

Madeline

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780140501988 ISBN: 0140501983

Description: Bemelmans, Ludwig. Fair. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 46 p. Contains: Illustrations. Picture Puffin Books (Paperback). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: jerebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Madeline used book

Madeline

by Bemelmans, Ludwig other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780140501988 ISBN: 0140501983

Description: Good. Creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Madeline used book

Madeline

by Bemelmans, Ludwig other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780140501988 ISBN: 0140501983

Description: Very Good. 0140501983 Great condition soft cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine or cover, mild edge rubs, this children's book is Great! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Madeline used book

Madeline

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780140501988 ISBN: 0140501983

Description: Bemelmans, Ludwig. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 46 p. Contains: Illustrations. Picture Puffin Books (Paperback). Audience: Children/juvenile. Madeline by L Bemelmans. cb360. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Madeline (Madeline Ser. ) used book

Madeline (Madeline Ser. )

by Bemelmans, Ludwig other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780140501988 ISBN: 0140501983

Description: Bemelmans, Ludwig (illustrator) Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover is bumped, chipped and with edge wear. Pages are clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Madeline used book

Madeline

by Illustrator-Ludwig Bemelmans other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1977-02-24 ISBN-13: 9780140501988 ISBN: 0140501983

Description: Very Good. Excellent condition with minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Madeline By Ludwig Bemelmans used book

Madeline By Ludwig Bemelmans

by Illustrator-Ludwig Bemelmans other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1977-02-24 ISBN-13: 9780140501988 ISBN: 0140501983

Description: Good. Softcover; Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.; Penguin USA; 1977; Good; Light wear to cover, inside pages very good. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Madeline By Ludwig Bemelmans used book

Madeline By Ludwig Bemelmans

by Illustrator-Ludwig Bemelmans other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1977-02-24 ISBN-13: 9780140501988 ISBN: 0140501983

Description: Good. Softcover; Viking Juvenile; 1977; 0.15 x 8.83 x 7.12 Inches; Good with no DJ; Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Madeline (Picture Puffin) used book

Madeline (Picture Puffin)

by Bemelmans, Ludwig other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Viking Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780140501988 ISBN: 0140501983

Description: Used. Good reading copy. We ship daily. All books are boxed and ship via USPS with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bubba's Book Swap, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Madeline used book

Madeline

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780140501988 ISBN: 0140501983

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Madeline used book

Madeline

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780140501988 ISBN: 0140501983

Description: Good. Clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Madeline used book

Madeline

by Ludwig Bemelmans other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780140501988 ISBN: 0140501983

Description: Very Good. Moderate cover wear with scuffing to edges. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Madeline used book

Madeline

by Ludwig Bemelmans other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780140501988 ISBN: 0140501983

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Madeline used book

Madeline

by Ludwig Bemelmans other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780140501988 ISBN: 0140501983

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Madeline used book

Madeline

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780140501988 ISBN: 0140501983

Description: Good. 28-U-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Madeline used book

Madeline

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780140501988 ISBN: 0140501983

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Madeline used book

Madeline

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140501988 ISBN: 0140501983

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Madeline used book

Madeline

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140501988 ISBN: 0140501983

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Madeline (Picture Puffin) used book

Madeline (Picture Puffin)

by Ludwig Bemelmans other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140501988 ISBN: 0140501983

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.