» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Notes From Underground; the Double (Penguin Classics) used book

Notes From Underground; the Double (Penguin Classics)

by Dostoevsky, Fedor Mikhailovich; Dostoyevsky, Fyodor Dvoinik other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Group USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780140442526 ISBN: 0140442529

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Notes from Underground; The Double used book

Notes from Underground; The Double

by Dostoevsky, Fyodor M, and Dostoyevsky, Fyodor, and Coulson, Jessie (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780140442526 ISBN: 0140442529

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. About 10 pages have underlining and writing with ink. Has a crease at the spine. Text in English, Russian. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Penguin Classics. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Notes From Underground; the Double (Penguin Classics) used book

Notes From Underground; the Double (Penguin Classics)

by Fyodor Dostoyevsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140442526 ISBN: 0140442529

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Notes From Underground; the Double (Penguin Classics) used book

Notes From Underground; the Double (Penguin Classics)

by Fyodor Dostoyevsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140442526 ISBN: 0140442529

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Notes From Underground; the Double (Penguin Classics) used book

Notes From Underground; the Double (Penguin Classics)

by Fyodor Dostoyevsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140442526 ISBN: 0140442529

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Notes From Underground; the Double (Penguin Classics) used book

Notes From Underground; the Double (Penguin Classics)

by Fyodor Dostoyevsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140442526 ISBN: 0140442529

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Notes From Underground; the Double (Penguin Classics) used book

Notes From Underground; the Double (Penguin Classics)

by Fyodor Dostoyevsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140442526 ISBN: 0140442529

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Notes From Underground; the Double (Penguin Classics) used book

Notes From Underground; the Double (Penguin Classics)

by Dostoyevsky, Fyodor other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140442526 ISBN: 0140442529

Description: Fine. 0140442529. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Notes From Underground; the Double (Penguin Classics) used book

Notes From Underground; the Double (Penguin Classics)

other copies of this book

price: $2.83

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780140442526 ISBN: 0140442529

Description: Fine. Ships within 24 hours, never read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Notes from Underground; The Double used book

Notes from Underground; The Double

by Dostoevsky, Fyodor M, and Dostoyevsky, Fyodor, and Coulson, Jessie (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780140442526 ISBN: 0140442529

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Text in English, Russian. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Penguin Classics. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Notes From Underground; the Double (Penguin Classics) used book

Notes From Underground; the Double (Penguin Classics)

by Dostoyevsky, Fyodor other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MMPB Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780140442526 ISBN: 0140442529

Description: Fair. 0140442529 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Notes From Underground; the Double used book

Notes From Underground; the Double

by Dostoyevsky, Fyodor; Coulson, Jessie (Translated By) other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 25th printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books; Pelican Classics, Harmondsworth Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780140442526 ISBN: 0140442529

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 287 pp.; 20 cm. Good+. Tight, clean copy. Age toning. "Alienated from society and paralysed by a sense of his own insignificance, the anonymous narrator of Dostoyevsky's groundbreaking Notes from Underground tells the story of his tortured life. With bitter sarcasm, he describes his refusal to become a worker in the 'ant-hill' of society and his gradual withdrawal to an existence 'underground. ' The seemingly ordinary world of St Petersburg takes on a nightmarish ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Notes From Underground; the Double (Penguin Classics) new book

Notes From Underground; the Double (Penguin Classics)

by Fyodor Dostoyevsky; Introduction-Jesse Coulson; Translator-Jesse Coulson other copies of this book

price: $4.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1972-07-30 ISBN-13: 9780140442526 ISBN: 0140442529

Description: New. SHIPS FAST FROM NY. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books Events Online, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Notes From Underground; the Double (Penguin Classics) used book

Notes From Underground; the Double (Penguin Classics)

by Dostoyevsky, Fyodor other copies of this book

price: $4.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics, Harmondsworth, Middlesex Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780140442526 ISBN: 0140442529

Description: Very Good. 0140442529 Very good Used Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Notes From the Underground & the Double used book

Notes From the Underground & the Double

by Dostoyevsky, Fyodor. Coulson, Jessie Trans, Intro.. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Later ptg Publisher: PENGUIN Books, london Date Published: 1864, 1972 ISBN-13: 9780140442526 ISBN: 0140442529

Description: MAN IN CHAIR Cover art. Korin. VERY GOOD Condition. 4x7" Paper Covers 287pg white titles on BLACK SPINE. White cover with alexei korin cover art.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Notes From Underground; the Double (Penguin Classics) used book

Notes From Underground; the Double (Penguin Classics)

by Fyodor Dostoyevsky other copies of this book

price: $5.43

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140442526 ISBN: 0140442529

Description: TextbooksRus #8937917. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Idiot used book

The Idiot

by Dostoyevsky, Fyodor; Magarshack, David (Translator) other copies of this book

price: $5.76

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprinted Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics, Harmondsworth, UK Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780140442526 ISBN: 0140442529

Description: Very Good. 1/4" tear top back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Storybook House, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Notes From Underground; the Double (Penguin Classics) new book

Notes From Underground; the Double (Penguin Classics)

by Fyodor Dostoyevsky~Jesse Coulson other copies of this book

price: $8.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 30 July, 1972 ISBN-13: 9780140442526 ISBN: 0140442529

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Notes from Underground; The Double new book

Notes from Underground; The Double

by Dostoevsky, Fyodor M, and Dostoyevsky, Fyodor, and Coulson, Jessie (Translated by) other copies of this book

list price: $11.00

our price: $9.35

you save: $1.65 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780140442526 ISBN: 0140442529

Description: New. Text in English, Russian. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Penguin Classics. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Notes From Underground & the Double (2 Titles) used book

Notes From Underground & the Double (2 Titles)

by Dostoyevsky, Fyodor other copies of this book

price: $9.40

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, Canada Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780140442526 ISBN: 0140442529

Description: Near Fine. A real nice tight and square copy translated with an introduction by Jessie Coulson that has a tiny label tear on the lower back side of the wrap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Notes From Underground and the Double used book

Notes From Underground and the Double

by F. M. Dostoevsky other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780140442526 ISBN: 0140442529

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Notes From Underground & the Double used book

Notes From Underground & the Double

by Dostoyevsky, Fyodor other copies of this book

price: $13.91

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780140442526 ISBN: 0140442529

Description: Good + 287pp. Minor external wear. Internally VG. No inscriptions. Includes supply & fitting of correctly sized protective lyfjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Dadd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Notes From Underground: the Double used book

Notes From Underground: the Double

by Dostoyevsky, Fyodor other copies of this book

price: $18.86

Ships from GERMANY

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books, Great Britian Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140442526 ISBN: 0140442529

Description: Very Good. Paperback Size. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Hippo Bookshop, GERMANY

Reliability: Best

Notes From Underground; the Double (Penguin Classics) used book

Notes From Underground; the Double (Penguin Classics)

by Fyodor Dostoyevsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140442526 ISBN: 0140442529

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Notes From Underground; the Double (Penguin Classics) used book

Notes From Underground; the Double (Penguin Classics)

by Dostoyevsky, Fyodor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140442526 ISBN: 0140442529

Description: Good. 0140442529 All orders ship same/next day. Orders before 2: 00 PM EST ship same day. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snoring Dog Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.