» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Legend of Sleepy Hollow and Other Stories used book

Legend of Sleepy Hollow and Other Stories

by Irving, Washington, And Hedges, William L other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 10/1999 ISBN-13: 9780140437690 ISBN: 014043769X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Legend of Sleepy Hollow and Other Stories used book

Legend of Sleepy Hollow and Other Stories

by Irving, Washington, And Hedges, William L other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 10/1999 ISBN-13: 9780140437690 ISBN: 014043769X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Legend of Sleepy Hollow and Other Stories used book

Legend of Sleepy Hollow and Other Stories

by Irving, Washington, And Hedges, William L other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 10/1999 ISBN-13: 9780140437690 ISBN: 014043769X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Legend of Sleepy Hollow and Other Stories used book

Legend of Sleepy Hollow and Other Stories

by Irving, Washington, And Hedges, William L other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 10/1999 ISBN-13: 9780140437690 ISBN: 014043769X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Legend of Sleepy Hollow and Other Stories: the Sketch Book of Geoffrey Crayon, Gent (Penguin Classics) used book

The Legend of Sleepy Hollow and Other Stories: the Sketch Book of Geoffrey Crayon, Gent (Penguin Classics)

by Washington Irving|William L. Hedges|Haskell S. Springer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140437690 ISBN: 014043769X

Description: TextbooksRus #8630502. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Legend of Sleepy Hollow and Other Stories (Penguin Classics) used book

Legend of Sleepy Hollow and Other Stories (Penguin Classics)

by Washington Irving other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780140437690 ISBN: 014043769X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Legend of Sleepy Hollow and Other Stories (Penguin Classics) used book

Legend of Sleepy Hollow and Other Stories (Penguin Classics)

by Washington Irving other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New Ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 10/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780140437690 ISBN: 014043769X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Legend of Sleepy Hollow and Other Stories (Penguin Classics) used book

Legend of Sleepy Hollow and Other Stories (Penguin Classics)

by Irving, Washington other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140437690 ISBN: 014043769X

Description: Very Good. 014043769X 17478 PB: spine smooth, text clean, cover has slight shelf wear-allow 21 business days for standard media mail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-Zombies, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Legend of Sleepy Hollow and Other Stories (Penguin Classics) used book

Legend of Sleepy Hollow and Other Stories (Penguin Classics)

by Washington Irving; Introduction-William L. Hedges other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1999-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780140437690 ISBN: 014043769X

Description: Very Good. Like new softcover. Never read but shows a little bit of minor shelf wear. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is completely clean. No marks, rips or tears. Cover shows minimal shelf wear. Spine is uncreased. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chatham Circle Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Legend of Sleepy Hollow and Other Stories used book

Legend of Sleepy Hollow and Other Stories

by Irving, Washington, and Hedges, William L. (Introduction by), and Washington Irving other copies of this book

price: $3.39

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780140437690 ISBN: 014043769X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. IN EXCELLENT CONDITION. 368 p.; 0.66" x 7.86" x 5.03". Penguin Classics. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P J Borgais, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Legend of Sleepy Hollow and Other Stories (Penguin Classics) used book

Legend of Sleepy Hollow and Other Stories (Penguin Classics)

by Irving, Washington other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140437690 ISBN: 014043769X

Description: Very Good. 014043769X 18868 PB: spine smooth, text clean, cover has slight shelf wear. Transit Note: allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media mail delivery. wt1lbpf. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-Zombies, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Legend of Sleepy Hollow and Other Stories: the Sketch Book of Geoffrey Crayon, Gent used book

The Legend of Sleepy Hollow and Other Stories: the Sketch Book of Geoffrey Crayon, Gent

by Irving, Washington; Hedges, William L. (Introduction By) other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition thus Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books; Penguin Classics, Harmondsworth Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140437690 ISBN: 014043769X

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xxi, 339 pp., biblio.; 20 cm. Tight, clean copy. Browning. "When Washington Irving first published this collection of essays, sketches, and tales--originally entitled The Sketch Book of Geoffrey Crayon, Gent. --readers greeted it with enthusiasm, and Irving emerged as America's first successful professional author. 'The Legend of Sleepy Hollow' and 'Rip Van Winkle, ' two of America's most recognizable and loved works of fiction, display Irving's ability to ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Legend of Sleepy Hollow and Other Stories (Penguin Classics) used book

Legend of Sleepy Hollow and Other Stories (Penguin Classics)

by Washington Irving other copies of this book

price: $4.43

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780140437690 ISBN: 014043769X

Description: Very Good. No flaws noted. Not a remainder copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Penguin Classics. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Legend of Sleepy Hollow and Other Stories (Penguin Classics) used book

Legend of Sleepy Hollow and Other Stories (Penguin Classics)

by Washington Irving other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780140437690 ISBN: 014043769X

Description: Fine. Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases, edge wear. All orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Legend of Sleepy Hollow and Other Stories used book

The Legend of Sleepy Hollow and Other Stories

by Irving, Washington other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780140437690 ISBN: 014043769X

Description: Very Good. Very Good Trade-size Paperback with light creasing; no marks or writing.; Trade PB. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McDowell's Emporium, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Legend of Sleepy Hollow and Other Stories new book

Legend of Sleepy Hollow and Other Stories

by Irving, Washington, and Hedges, William L, Professor (Introduction by), and Washington Irving other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780140437690 ISBN: 014043769X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Penguin Classics. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Legend of Sleepy Hollow and Other Stories: the Sketch Book of Geoffrey Crayon, Gent new book

The Legend of Sleepy Hollow and Other Stories: the Sketch Book of Geoffrey Crayon, Gent

by Irving, Washington / Hedges, William L. / Springer, Haskell S. other copies of this book

price: $10.23

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Group USA Date Published: 1999-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780140437690 ISBN: 014043769X

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780140437690. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Legend of Sleepy Hollow and Other Stories new book

The Legend of Sleepy Hollow and Other Stories

by Irving, Washington other copies of this book

price: $20.19

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140437690 ISBN: 014043769X

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 368 pages. (368 pages) a collection of essays, sketches, and tales that established washington's reputation as america's foremost professional author. it also contains a number of ironic pieces about life in england that reflect the author's interest in the traditions of the old world and his longings for his home in the new. notes (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Legend of Sleepy Hollow and Other Stories (Penguin Classics) used book

Legend of Sleepy Hollow and Other Stories (Penguin Classics)

by Irving, Washington other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140437690 ISBN: 014043769X

Description: Good. 014043769X Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Legend of Sleepy Hollow and Other Stories (Penguin Classics) used book

Legend of Sleepy Hollow and Other Stories (Penguin Classics)

by Washington Irving other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140437690 ISBN: 014043769X

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Legend of Sleepy Hollow and Other Stories (Penguin Classics) new book

Legend of Sleepy Hollow and Other Stories (Penguin Classics)

by Washington Irving other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780140437690 ISBN: 014043769X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lost and Found, Inc., CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Legend of Sleepy Hollow and Other Stories: the Sketch Book of Geoffrey Crayon, Gent used book

The Legend of Sleepy Hollow and Other Stories: the Sketch Book of Geoffrey Crayon, Gent

by Irving, Washington; Hedges, William L.; Springer, Haskell S. other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Group USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780140437690 ISBN: 014043769X

Description: Good Plus. Unmarked pages in good, sound binding. Cover has creasing and corner wear. Slight evidence of moisture exposure at the bottom corner of book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: High View Books, RI, USA

Reliability: High

Legend of Sleepy Hollow and Other Stories (Penguin Classics) new book

Legend of Sleepy Hollow and Other Stories (Penguin Classics)

by Irving, Washington other copies of this book

price: $4.47

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140437690 ISBN: 014043769X

Description: New. 014043769X BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER, SHIPS IN BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Legend of Sleepy Hollow and Other Stories used book

The Legend of Sleepy Hollow and Other Stories

by Irving, Washington other copies of this book

price: $4.49

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Trade PB Binding: PB Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780140437690 ISBN: 014043769X

Description: VG+ With an introduction and notes by William L. Hedges. ISBN 014043769X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tattered Pages, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Legend of Sleepy Hollow and Other Stories (Penguin Classics Ser. ) used book

The Legend of Sleepy Hollow and Other Stories (Penguin Classics Ser. )

by Irving, Washington other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Viking Penguin, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780140437690 ISBN: 014043769X

Description: Soft Cover. As New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Small remainder mark obscured. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shadetree Rare Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.