New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Northanger Abbey (Penguin Classics) used book

Northanger Abbey (Penguin Classics)

by Jane Austen Marilyn Butler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780140434132 ISBN: 0140434135

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Northanger Abbey (Penguin Classics) used book

Northanger Abbey (Penguin Classics)

by Jane Austen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780140434132 ISBN: 0140434135

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Northanger Abbey (Penguin Classics) used book

Northanger Abbey (Penguin Classics)

by Jane Austen other copies of this book

price: $3.42

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140434132 ISBN: 0140434135

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Northanger Abbey (Penguin Classics) new book

Northanger Abbey (Penguin Classics)

by Jane Austen; Contributor-Marilyn Butler other copies of this book

price: $4.04

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1996-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780140434132 ISBN: 0140434135

Description: New. New. Store stock. 5362-1Fast service. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Moore Textbooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Northanger Abbey (Penguin Classics) used book

Northanger Abbey (Penguin Classics)

by Austen, Jane other copies of this book

price: $4.54

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140434132 ISBN: 0140434135

Description: Good. 0140434135 May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Northanger Abbey used book

Northanger Abbey

by Jane Austen other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780140434132 ISBN: 0140434135

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Northanger Abbey (Penguin Classics S. ) used book

Northanger Abbey (Penguin Classics S. )

by Jane Austen other copies of this book

price: $12.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780140434132 ISBN: 0140434135

Description: Good. Cover a bit worn and creased, else All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Northanger Abbey (Penguin Classics) used book

Northanger Abbey (Penguin Classics)

by Jane Austen other copies of this book

price: $12.51

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780140434132 ISBN: 0140434135

Description: Acceptable. DISPATCHED IMMEDIATELY from UK stocks. Spine is heavily creased and/or worn. The edges of the pages are yellowed due to age. We are always available to help via email and promise to respond within 24 hours, no quibble money back guarantee if you are in a This book is in ONLY ACCEPTABLE CONDITION. It has been extensively read and shows many signs of wear to the cover, spine and pages. Some corner curling and yellowing. Perfectly readable but not suitable for a gift or collection. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Northanger Abbey (Penguin Classics) used book

Northanger Abbey (Penguin Classics)

by Jane Austen other copies of this book

price: $12.51

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780140434132 ISBN: 0140434135

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Northanger Abbey (Penguin Classics) used book

Northanger Abbey (Penguin Classics)

by Jane Austen other copies of this book

price: $12.51

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780140434132 ISBN: 0140434135

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Northanger Abbey (Penguin Classics S. ) used book

Northanger Abbey (Penguin Classics S. )

by Jane Austen other copies of this book

price: $12.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780140434132 ISBN: 0140434135

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Northanger Abbey used book

Northanger Abbey

by Austen, Jane; other copies of this book

price: $13.84

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780140434132 ISBN: 0140434135

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Northanger Abbey (Penguin Classics) used book

Northanger Abbey (Penguin Classics)

by Jane Austen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780140434132 ISBN: 0140434135

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Northanger Abbey (Penguin Classics) used book

Northanger Abbey (Penguin Classics)

by Jane Austen other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780140434132 ISBN: 0140434135

Description: Good. Good reading copy. May include highlighting/writing, some completed exercises, missing dustcover, crease and/or over-all wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Book Exchange, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Northanger Abbey (Penguin Classics) used book

Northanger Abbey (Penguin Classics)

by Jane Austen other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780140434132 ISBN: 0140434135

Description: Good. Good reading copy. May include highlighting/writing, some completed exercises, missing dustcover, crease and/or over-all wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Book Exchange, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Northanger Abbey used book

Northanger Abbey

by Austen, Jane; Butler, Marilyn other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780140434132 ISBN: 0140434135

Description: Good. Crease to front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Northanger Abbey (Penguin Classics) new book

Northanger Abbey (Penguin Classics)

by Austen, Jane other copies of this book

price: $3.74

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140434132 ISBN: 0140434135

Description: New. 0140434135 Shows Shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Discount Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Northanger Abbey used book

Northanger Abbey

by Austen, Jane; Butler, Marilyn other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780140434132 ISBN: 0140434135

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Northanger Abbey (Penguin Classics) new book

Northanger Abbey (Penguin Classics)

by Jane Austen other copies of this book

price: $9.72

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780140434132 ISBN: 0140434135

Description: New. Brand New Book. Shrink wrapped and dispatched from NY within 3 to 5 days. Returns accepted. Satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OB1S, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Northanger Abbey (Penguin Classics) used book

Northanger Abbey (Penguin Classics)

by Austen, Jane other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140434132 ISBN: 0140434135

Description: Good. Creases to spine. Minor wear to cover edges. Despatch in 24 hours. Sent 1st class in a padded postal envelope. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Bubble, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Northanger Abbey (Penguin Classics) used book

Northanger Abbey (Penguin Classics)

by Austen, Jane other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140434132 ISBN: 0140434135

Description: Very Good. 0140434135 Very good clean condition. Light spine crease/shelfwear. Dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madrossa Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Northanger Abbey (Penguin Classics) used book

Northanger Abbey (Penguin Classics)

by Jane Austen other copies of this book

price: $12.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780140434132 ISBN: 0140434135

Description: Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daleside Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Northanger Abbey (Penguin Classics) used book

Northanger Abbey (Penguin Classics)

by Jane Austen other copies of this book

price: $12.51

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140434132 ISBN: 0140434135

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Northanger Abbey (Penguin Classics) used book

Northanger Abbey (Penguin Classics)

by Jane Austen other copies of this book

price: $12.51

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140434132 ISBN: 0140434135

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Northanger Abbey (Penguin Classics) used book

Northanger Abbey (Penguin Classics)

by Jane Austen other copies of this book

price: $12.58

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780140434132 ISBN: 0140434135

Description: Good. SHIPPED FROM THE UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: forestmillbooks, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.