Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780140433135
(99 available copies)
Page 1 of 4
The Fortunes and Misfortunes of the Famous Moll Flanders & C...
by
Defoe, Daniel, And Blewett, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin, London
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780140433135
ISBN: 0140433139
Description: Good. 454p. : maps; 19 cm. read more
The Fortunes and Misfortunes of the Famous Moll Flanders & C...
by
Defoe, Daniel, And Blewett, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Penguin, London
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780140433135
ISBN: 0140433139
Description: Very Good. 454p. : maps; 19 cm. read more
Moll Flanders: the Fortunes and Misfortunes of the Famous Moll Flanders (Penguin Classics)
by
Daniel Defoe
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780140433135
ISBN: 0140433139
Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
Moll Flanders: the Fortunes and Misfortunes of the Famous Moll Flanders (Penguin Classics)
by
Daniel Defoe
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780140433135
ISBN: 0140433139
Description: A good reading copy only. Dampstaining to top spine. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Moll Flanders: the Fortunes and Misfortunes of the Famous Moll Flanders (Penguin Classics)
by
Daniel Defoe
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Classics
ISBN-13: 9780140433135
ISBN: 0140433139
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Moll Flanders: the Fortunes and Misfortunes of the Famous Moll Flanders (Penguin Classics)
by
Daniel Defoe, David Blewett
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 10/3/1989
ISBN-13: 9780140433135
ISBN: 0140433139
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Moll Flanders: the Fortunes and Misfortunes of the Famous Moll Flanders (Penguin Classics)
by
Daniel Defoe
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780140433135
ISBN: 0140433139
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
Moll Flanders: The Fortunes and Misfortunes of the Famous Moll Flanders
by
Defoe, Daniel, and Blewett, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin, London
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780140433135
ISBN: 0140433139
Description: Good. 454p. : maps ; 19 cm. Penguin classics.. Includes maps. Bibliography: p32-34. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Moll Flanders: The Fortunes and Misfortunes of the Famous Moll Flanders
by
Defoe, Daniel, and Blewett, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin, London
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780140433135
ISBN: 0140433139
Description: Good. 454p. : maps ; 19 cm. Penguin classics.. Includes maps. Bibliography: p32-34. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Moll Flanders: The Fortunes and Misfortunes of the Famous Moll Flanders
by
Defoe, Daniel, and Blewett, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin, London
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780140433135
ISBN: 0140433139
Description: Good. 454p. : maps ; 19 cm. Penguin classics.. Includes maps. Bibliography: p32-34. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Moll Flanders: The Fortunes and Misfortunes of the Famous Moll Flanders
by
Defoe, Daniel, and Blewett, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin, London
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780140433135
ISBN: 0140433139
Description: Good. 454p. : maps ; 19 cm. Penguin classics.. Includes maps. Bibliography: p32-34. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Moll Flanders: The Fortunes and Misfortunes of the Famous Moll Flanders
by
Defoe, Daniel, and Blewett, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin, London
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780140433135
ISBN: 0140433139
Description: Very Good. 454p. : maps ; 19 cm. Penguin classics.. Includes maps. Bibliography: p32-34. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Moll Flanders: the Fortunes and Misfortunes of the Famous Moll Flanders (Penguin Classics)
by
Daniel Defoe
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780140433135
ISBN: 0140433139
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Moll Flanders
by
Defoe, Daniel
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: S Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780140433135
ISBN: 0140433139
Description: Fine. This book seems never to have been read. The spine is in perfect shape. Some minimal shelf wear. Expect to burst into tears with delight when this book arrives in your mailbox! ! ! ! read more
Moll Flanders: The Fortunes and Misfortunes of the Famous Moll Flanders
by
Defoe, Daniel, and Blewett, David (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780140433135
ISBN: 0140433139
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 480 p. Penguin Classics. Audience: General/trade. Faint shelfwear slightly toned pages, clean, crisp, no marks, creasesor reader wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book Happy ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Moll Flanders
by
Defoe, Daniel
other copies of this book
Ships from
ME,
USA
Edition: 13th
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780140433135
ISBN: 0140433139
Description: Good- As issued No Jacket. Spine twist, sticker residue front cover, used bookstore sticker rear cover, corner crease to front cover and first few pages, corner bumps, pencil underlining to text, and overall heavy shopwear. Reading copy only. read more
Moll Flanders
by
Defoe, Daniel
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780140433135
ISBN: 0140433139
Description: Very Good. Cover has bumping, price sticker, minor residue, marks-Light edgewear-Marks on edge-Bumping pgs-Penmark on FFEP-Marks on pgs-A dog-eared pg. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Moll Flanders: the Fortunes and Misfortunes of the Famous Moll Flanders (Penguin Classics)
by
Defoe, Daniel
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin Classics
ISBN-13: 9780140433135
ISBN: 0140433139
Description: New. 0140433139 Brand new book! Shows a few signs of shelf wear. Ships quickly with free tracking! Questions or concerns? Contact me or check my feedback! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
6
seller information:
Name:
Statesvegas ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Moll Flanders
by
Defoe, Daniel
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780140433135
ISBN: 0140433139
Description: Fair. Chipping to bottom edge of spine, creases on front and back covers as well as spine, pages are yellowing, binding is loose, sticker on inside front cover, chipping to back cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Moll Flanders
by
Defoe, Daniel
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: TRADEPAPER
ISBN-13: 9780140433135
ISBN: 0140433139
Description: Binding: PAP Vendor: Penguin Group USA Inc Subject: Literature: Classics. 0140433139. read more
Moll Flanders: the Fortunes and Misfortunes of the Famous Moll Flanders (Penguin Classics)
by
Daniel Defoe~David Blewett
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 03 October, 1989
ISBN-13: 9780140433135
ISBN: 0140433139
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
6
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Moll Flanders: the Fortunes and Misfortunes of the Famous Moll Flanders
by
Defoe, Daniel
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780140433135
ISBN: 0140433139
Description: Very Good. Size: 7 x 4.4 x 1.1 inches; Clean, tight. Minor shelf wear. Remaindered. read more
Moll Flanders: The Fortunes and Misfortunes of the Famous Moll Flanders
by
Defoe, Daniel, and Blewett, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin, London
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780140433135
ISBN: 0140433139
Description: New. 454p. : maps ; 19 cm. Penguin classics.. Includes maps. Bibliography: p32-34. read more
Moll Flanders
by
Defoe, Daniel
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Group USA
Date Published: 1989-08-01
ISBN-13: 9780140433135
ISBN: 0140433139
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780140433135. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
MediaCompass LLC ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Moll Flanders
by
Daniel Defoe
other copies of this book
Ships from
CEREDIGION,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780140433135
ISBN: 0140433139
Description: Acceptable. MAJOR SIGNS OF WEAR AND TEAR-VERY WELL READ-READING COPY ONLY SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg ,
CEREDIGION,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.