» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire used book

The Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire

by Gibbon, Edward, and Saunders, Dero A (Editor), and Saunders, Diro A (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140431896 ISBN: 0140431896

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 704 p. Viking Portable Library [60]. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire (Penguin Classics) used book

The Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire (Penguin Classics)

by Edward Gibbon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 6/30/1983 ISBN-13: 9780140431896 ISBN: 0140431896

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire (Penguin Classics) used book

The Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire (Penguin Classics)

by Edward Gibbon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140431896 ISBN: 0140431896

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Penguin Classics Pub Date: 6/30/1983 Binding: Paperback Pages: 704. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire (Penguin Classics) used book

The Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire (Penguin Classics)

by Edward Gibbon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140431896 ISBN: 0140431896

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire (Penguin Classics) used book

The Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire (Penguin Classics)

by Edward Gibbon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140431896 ISBN: 0140431896

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire (Penguin Classics) used book

The Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire (Penguin Classics)

by Edward Gibbon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140431896 ISBN: 0140431896

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Penguin Classics Pub Date: 6/30/1983 Binding: Paperback Pages: 704. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire used book

The Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire

by Gibbon, Edward, and Saunders, Dero A (Editor), and Saunders, Diro A (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140431896 ISBN: 0140431896

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 704 p. Viking Portable Library [60]. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire: an Abridged Version used book

The Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire: an Abridged Version

by Gibbon, Edward other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Group USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140431896 ISBN: 0140431896

Description: Very Good- As issued No Jacket. Spine curl, corner bumps, reading and corner creases to the front cover, scratches/dents to the rear cover, and other light shopwear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire: Edward Gibbon (Paperback, 1983) used book

The Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire: Edward Gibbon (Paperback, 1983)

other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780140431896 ISBN: 0140431896

Description: LIKE_NEW. Like new book, some shelf wear, fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Landingzonebooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire (Penguin Classics) used book

The Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire (Penguin Classics)

by Gibbon, Edward other copies of this book

price: $5.34

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140431896 ISBN: 0140431896

Description: Good. 0140431896 21795 PB: spine smooth, text clean, cover has slight shelf wear w/small tear-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media m a i l. wt2lbpf. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-Zombies, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire (Penguin Classics) used book

The Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire (Penguin Classics)

by Edward Gibbon other copies of this book

price: $5.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140431896 ISBN: 0140431896

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Penguin Classics Pub Date: 6/30/1983 Binding: Paperback Pages: 704. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire: an Abridged Version used book

Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire: an Abridged Version

by Gibbons, Edward other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780140431896 ISBN: 0140431896

Description: Very Good. Near Fine Black/cream wraps. Tiny bit of rubbing to cover edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire used book

The Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire

by Gibbon, Edward, and Saunders, Dero A (Editor), and Saunders, Diro A (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140431896 ISBN: 0140431896

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 704 p. Viking Portable Library [60]. Audience: General/trade. Light tanning, clean, unmarked, uncreased text tight binding, nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Happy, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire (English Library) used book

The Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire (English Library)

by Edward Gibbon other copies of this book

price: $12.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140431896 ISBN: 0140431896

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire: an Abridged Version, Edited and With an Introduction By De used book

The Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire: an Abridged Version, Edited and With an Introduction By De

by Gibbon, Edward other copies of this book

price: $13.53

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin, Middlesex ISBN-13: 9780140431896 ISBN: 0140431896

Description: Very Good. Very Good-over6? "-Firm paperback in very good condition overall. Some age tan, light creasing to spine and rubbing to covers. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, synopsis, other available information. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksplendour, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

The Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire used book

The Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire

by Gibbon, Edward, and Saunders, Dero A (Editor), and Saunders, Diro A (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $14.85

Ships from CLWYD, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140431896 ISBN: 0140431896

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Penguin English Library Edition, 1983. Very Good + condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 691 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Hughes (D H W Books), CLWYD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire used book

The Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire

by Gibbon, Edward other copies of this book

price: $14.91

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Card Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140431896 ISBN: 0140431896

Description: VG. No Jacket. Pictorial card wraps. 691 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: H4o Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire (Penguin Classics) used book

The Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire (Penguin Classics)

by Edward Gibbon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140431896 ISBN: 0140431896

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire (Penguin Classics) used book

The Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire (Penguin Classics)

by Edward Gibbon other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140431896 ISBN: 0140431896

Description: Fair. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1983. Paperback. Used, acceptable. Cover has some edge wear. Cover has some rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire (Penguin Classics) used book

The Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire (Penguin Classics)

by Edward Gibbon other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140431896 ISBN: 0140431896

Description: Good. Satisfying students for more than 15 years. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PJ's College Books, UT, USA

Reliability: High

The Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire. an Abridged Version, Edited and With an Introduction By Dero a. Saunders. Preface By Charles Alexander Robinson, Jr used book

The Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire. an Abridged Version, Edited and With an Introduction By Dero a. Saunders. Preface By Charles Alexander Robinson, Jr

by Gibbon, Edward (1737-94) other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140431896 ISBN: 0140431896

Description: F/paperback; Penguin (1985), 12 mo., x, 691 pp., notes, maps; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Aurelius Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire used book

Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire

by Gibbon, Edward other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140431896 ISBN: 0140431896

Description: Very good. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Decline & Fall of the Roman Empire Abrid used book

Decline & Fall of the Roman Empire Abrid

by Gibbon, Edward other copies of this book

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: PENGUIN PUTNAM * TRADE ISBN-13: 9780140431896 ISBN: 0140431896

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire (Penguin Classics) used book

The Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire (Penguin Classics)

by Gibbon, Edward other copies of this book

price: $11.72

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140431896 ISBN: 0140431896

Description: Good. 0140431896 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire (English Library) used book

The Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire (English Library)

by Edward Gibbon other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140431896 ISBN: 0140431896

Description: Good. Edges of pages are yellow Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.