New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
Pride and Prejudice (the Penguin English Library) used book

Pride and Prejudice (the Penguin English Library)

by Jane Austen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780140430721 ISBN: 0140430725

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pride and Prejudice (the Penguin English Library) used book

Pride and Prejudice (the Penguin English Library)

by Austen, Jane other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140430721 ISBN: 0140430725

Description: Fair. 0140430725 light cover wear/ pages light discoloration around edges /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pride and Prejudice used book

Pride and Prejudice

by Austen, Jane other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780140430721 ISBN: 0140430725

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarkers, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pride and Prejudice used book

Pride and Prejudice

by Austen, Jane, And Tanner, Tony (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780140430721 ISBN: 0140430725

Description: Good. x-lib w/ markings pgs clean scuffing to cover tear to cover from removal of price sticker Mass Market paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Penguin English Library. Audience: General/trade. Shipped in bubble mailer unless it is a real expensive item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pride and Prejudice used book

Pride and Prejudice

by Jane Austen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin, Harmondsworth, England Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140430721 ISBN: 0140430725

Description: Good. 399 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tenebriki Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pride and Prejudice used book

Pride and Prejudice

by Austen, Jane other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin USA Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780140430721 ISBN: 0140430725

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: agapeusedbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pride and Prejudice (the Penguin English Library, El 72) [Paperback] By Austen used book

Pride and Prejudice (the Penguin English Library, El 72) [Paperback] By Austen

by Jane Austen; Tony Tanner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 4/30/1972 ISBN-13: 9780140430721 ISBN: 0140430725

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. Cover has wear, some creases on front cover and small tear at top of binding. Name in front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOWCOUNTRYBOOK.COM, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pride and Prejudice used book

Pride and Prejudice

by Austen, Jane, and Tanner, Tony, Professor (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780140430721 ISBN: 0140430725

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Penguin English Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: jerebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pride and Prejudice (the Penguin English Library, El 72) used book

Pride and Prejudice (the Penguin English Library, El 72)

by Jane Austen~Tony Tanner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780140430721 ISBN: 0140430725

Description: Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: chapter11books_com, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pride and Prejudice (the Penguin English Library) used book

Pride and Prejudice (the Penguin English Library)

by Jane Austen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780140430721 ISBN: 0140430725

Description: Acceptable. Cover has light wear, and surface marks; Notes, and underlining through out. Good readable copy. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pride and Prejudice (the Penguin English Library) used book

Pride and Prejudice (the Penguin English Library)

by Austen, Jane; Tanner, Tony other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140430721 ISBN: 0140430725

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Boston book seller, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pride and Prejudice (the Penguin English Library) used book

Pride and Prejudice (the Penguin English Library)

by Austen, Jane other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140430721 ISBN: 0140430725

Description: Very Good. 0140430725 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pride and Prejudice used book

Pride and Prejudice

by Austen, Jane other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780140430721 ISBN: 0140430725

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pride and Prejudice used book

Pride and Prejudice

by Jane Austen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140430721 ISBN: 0140430725

Description: Good. No DJ. Penguin Classic edition, shows wear but still a good reading copy, cover and edges are worn, pgs slightly discolored. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuilrdilBooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pride and Prejudice (the Penguin English Library) used book

Pride and Prejudice (the Penguin English Library)

by Jane Austen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780140430721 ISBN: 0140430725

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pride and Prejudice (the Penguin English Library) used book

Pride and Prejudice (the Penguin English Library)

by Jane Austen; Tony Tanner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1972-04-30 ISBN-13: 9780140430721 ISBN: 0140430725

Description: Good. Some pages underlined, in acceptable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pride and Prejudice used book

Pride and Prejudice

by Austen, Jane, and Tanner, Tony, Professor (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $2.16

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780140430721 ISBN: 0140430725

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Penguin English Library. Audience: General/trade. Very tight pages with slight read wear read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dsmith express, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pride and Prejudice (the Penguin English Library) used book

Pride and Prejudice (the Penguin English Library)

by Austen, Jane other copies of this book

price: $2.90

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140430721 ISBN: 0140430725

Description: Fair. 0140430725 May show signs of shelf wear. Wear on corners, Creases on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pride and Prejudice used book

Pride and Prejudice

by Austen, Jane, and Tanner, Tony, Professor (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780140430721 ISBN: 0140430725

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Penguin English Library. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hedgehog's Whimsey BOOKS etc, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pride and Prejudice used book

Pride and Prejudice

by Austen, Jane other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from MS, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin USA, New York, Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780140430721 ISBN: 0140430725

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0140430725 1985----Very Good Condition----------Mass Market Paperback------No Dust Jacket as Issued------keywords: BENNET ELIZABETH FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION----No creased covers---Light reading creases to spine-------No appreciable edge or cover wear----Pages are bright and not tanned and discolored from age------From a smoke free enviroment, & a retiring English Proffesor------No remainder marks-------Has added writing or underlining of text-- ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wise Owl Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pride and Prejudice used book

Pride and Prejudice

by Austen, Jane, and Tanner, Tony (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780140430721 ISBN: 0140430725

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Yellowed but no marks. 400 p.; 0.72" x 7.82" x 5.11". Penguin English Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pride and Prejudice used book

Pride and Prejudice

by Austen, Jane other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin, New York, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780140430721 ISBN: 0140430725

Description: Used Good. Some marking and some shelf wear. Nice binding... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pride and Prejudice used book

Pride and Prejudice

by Austen, Jane other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin, E Rutherford, New Jersey Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780140430721 ISBN: 0140430725

Description: Used Good. Some marking and some shelf wear. Nice binding... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pride and Prejudice used book

Pride and Prejudice