Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780140384512
(189 available copies)
Page 1 of 8
Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry
by
Taylor, Mildred D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin
Date Published: 1997-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780140384512
ISBN: 0140384510
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback. Light general wear. Stamp first inside page. Otherwise clean, tight, straight, unmarked. read more
Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry
by
Taylor, Mildred D
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: Reprint.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books, US
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780140384512
ISBN: 0140384510
Description: Pinkney, Jerry. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Shipping upgrade! ! Order processed within minutes of your purchase! In business since 1975. Clean text, healthy binding. Moderate cover wear and tip bumps. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 276 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Leland C. Warren ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry
by
Taylor, Mildred D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Puffin, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780140384512
ISBN: 0140384510
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Patrico Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry
by
Taylor, Mildred D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin
Date Published: 2/1/1997
ISBN-13: 9780140384512
ISBN: 0140384510
Description: Very Good. 0140384510 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 08B. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry
by
Taylor, Mildred D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin
Date Published: 2/1/1997
ISBN-13: 9780140384512
ISBN: 0140384510
Description: Very Good. 0140384510 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 08K. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry
by
Mildred D. Taylor
other copies of this book
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin
Date Published: 1997-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780140384512
ISBN: 0140384510
Description: Fair. Ex-library copy with usual library stamps. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more
Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry
by
Taylor, Mildred D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780140384512
ISBN: 0140384510
Description: Reader copy. Book is acceptable. Cover is rough from use. read more
Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry
by
Mildred D. Taylor
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780140384512
ISBN: 0140384510
Description: TextbooksRus #8953006. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more
Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry
by
Taylor, Mildred D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Puffin
ISBN-13: 9780140384512
ISBN: 0140384510
Description: Good. 0140384510 Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
rbuks ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry
by
Taylor, Mildred D
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Speak
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780140384512
ISBN: 0140384510
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 276 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry
by
Mildred D. Taylor
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Puffin
ISBN-13: 9780140384512
ISBN: 0140384510
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry
by
Mildred D. Taylor
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Puffin
ISBN-13: 9780140384512
ISBN: 0140384510
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry
by
Mildred D. Taylor
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Puffin
ISBN-13: 9780140384512
ISBN: 0140384510
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry
by
Mildred D. Taylor
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Puffin
ISBN-13: 9780140384512
ISBN: 0140384510
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry
by
Mildred D. Taylor
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Puffin
ISBN-13: 9780140384512
ISBN: 0140384510
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry
by
Mildred D. Taylor
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Puffin
ISBN-13: 9780140384512
ISBN: 0140384510
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry
by
Mildred D. Taylor
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Puffin
ISBN-13: 9780140384512
ISBN: 0140384510
Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry
by
Mildred D. Taylor
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Puffin
ISBN-13: 9780140384512
ISBN: 0140384510
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry
by
Mildred D. Taylor
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Puffin
ISBN-13: 9780140384512
ISBN: 0140384510
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry
by
Mildred D. Taylor
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Puffin
ISBN-13: 9780140384512
ISBN: 0140384510
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry
by
Mildred D. Taylor
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Puffin
ISBN-13: 9780140384512
ISBN: 0140384510
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry
by
Mildred D. Taylor
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Puffin
ISBN-13: 9780140384512
ISBN: 0140384510
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry
by
Mildred D. Taylor
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Puffin
ISBN-13: 9780140384512
ISBN: 0140384510
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry
by
Mildred D. Taylor
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Puffin
ISBN-13: 9780140384512
ISBN: 0140384510
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry
by
Mildred D. Taylor
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Puffin
ISBN-13: 9780140384512
ISBN: 0140384510
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.