» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry used book

Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry

by Taylor, Mildred D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1997-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780140384512 ISBN: 0140384510

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback. Light general wear. Stamp first inside page. Otherwise clean, tight, straight, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ace High Books & Media, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry used book

Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry

by Taylor, Mildred D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Puffin Books, US Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780140384512 ISBN: 0140384510

Description: Pinkney, Jerry. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Shipping upgrade! ! Order processed within minutes of your purchase! In business since 1975. Clean text, healthy binding. Moderate cover wear and tip bumps. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 276 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leland C. Warren, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry used book

Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry

by Taylor, Mildred D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Puffin, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780140384512 ISBN: 0140384510

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry used book

Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry

by Taylor, Mildred D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 2/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780140384512 ISBN: 0140384510

Description: Very Good. 0140384510 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 08B. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry used book

Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry

by Taylor, Mildred D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 2/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780140384512 ISBN: 0140384510

Description: Very Good. 0140384510 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 08K. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry used book

Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry

by Mildred D. Taylor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1997-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780140384512 ISBN: 0140384510

Description: Fair. Ex-library copy with usual library stamps. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry used book

Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry

by Taylor, Mildred D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780140384512 ISBN: 0140384510

Description: Reader copy. Book is acceptable. Cover is rough from use. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry used book

Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry

by Mildred D. Taylor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140384512 ISBN: 0140384510

Description: TextbooksRus #8953006. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry used book

Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry

by Taylor, Mildred D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780140384512 ISBN: 0140384510

Description: Good. 0140384510 Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry used book

Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry

by Taylor, Mildred D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Speak Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780140384512 ISBN: 0140384510

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 276 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry used book

Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry

by Mildred D. Taylor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780140384512 ISBN: 0140384510

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry used book

Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry

by Mildred D. Taylor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780140384512 ISBN: 0140384510

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry used book

Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry

by Mildred D. Taylor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780140384512 ISBN: 0140384510

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry used book

Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry

by Mildred D. Taylor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780140384512 ISBN: 0140384510

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry used book

Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry

by Mildred D. Taylor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780140384512 ISBN: 0140384510

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry used book

Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry

by Mildred D. Taylor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780140384512 ISBN: 0140384510

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry used book

Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry

by Mildred D. Taylor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780140384512 ISBN: 0140384510

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry used book

Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry

by Mildred D. Taylor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780140384512 ISBN: 0140384510

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry used book

Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry

by Mildred D. Taylor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780140384512 ISBN: 0140384510

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry used book

Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry

by Mildred D. Taylor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780140384512 ISBN: 0140384510

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry used book

Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry

by Mildred D. Taylor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780140384512 ISBN: 0140384510

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry used book

Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry

by Mildred D. Taylor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780140384512 ISBN: 0140384510

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry used book

Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry

by Mildred D. Taylor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780140384512 ISBN: 0140384510

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry used book

Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry

by Mildred D. Taylor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780140384512 ISBN: 0140384510

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry used book

Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry

by Mildred D. Taylor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780140384512 ISBN: 0140384510

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Giver

The Giver

by Lois Lowry

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Number the Stars

Number the Stars

by Lois Lowry

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.83!

Holes

Holes

by Louis Sachar

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Island of the Blue Dolphins

Island of the Blue Dolphins

by Scott O'Dell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Road to Memphis

Road to Memphis

by Mildred D. Taylor

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Witch of Blackbird Pond

The Witch of Blackbird Pond

by Elizabeth George Speare

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!