New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Little Women (Puffin Classics S. ) used book

Little Women (Puffin Classics S. )

by Louisa M. Alcott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140350081 ISBN: 014035008X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Little Women (Puffin Classics) used book

Little Women (Puffin Classics)

by Louisa May Alcott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1983-09-29 ISBN-13: 9780140350081 ISBN: 014035008X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jinobe Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Little Women used book

Little Women

by Alcott, Louisa May other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140350081 ISBN: 014035008X

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. 304 p. Little Women, 1. Audience: Children/juvenile. clean, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alicias Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Little Women (Puffin Classics) used book

Little Women (Puffin Classics)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140350081 ISBN: 014035008X

Description: Acceptable. May have library marks/stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Little Women (Puffin Classics) used book

Little Women (Puffin Classics)

by Alcott, Louisa May other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 9/29/1983 ISBN-13: 9780140350081 ISBN: 014035008X

Description: Very Good. 014035008X All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z12S. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Little Women (Puffin Classics) used book

Little Women (Puffin Classics)

by Louisa May Alcott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140350081 ISBN: 014035008X

Description: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Puffin Pub Date: 9/29/1983 Binding: Paperback Pages: 304[ Water Damage: SLIGHT, doesn't affect use ] read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Little Women used book

Little Women

by Alcott, Louisa May other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140350081 ISBN: 014035008X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Little Women, 1. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Little Women (Puffin Classics) used book

Little Women (Puffin Classics)

by Louisa May Alcott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140350081 ISBN: 014035008X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Little Women (Puffin Classics) used book

Little Women (Puffin Classics)

by Louisa May Alcott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1983-09-29 ISBN-13: 9780140350081 ISBN: 014035008X

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Metis Media, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Little Women (Puffin Classics) used book

Little Women (Puffin Classics)

by Alcott, Louisa May other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 9/29/1983 ISBN-13: 9780140350081 ISBN: 014035008X

Description: Very Good. 014035008X s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z56R. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Little Women (Puffin Classics) used book

Little Women (Puffin Classics)

by Louisa May Alcott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140350081 ISBN: 014035008X

Description: Fine. PAPERBACK. Normal wear. Excellent condition. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Little Women (Puffin Classics) used book

Little Women (Puffin Classics)

by Alcott, Louisa M. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140350081 ISBN: 014035008X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Boston book seller, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Little Women (Puffin Classics) used book

Little Women (Puffin Classics)

by Louisa May Alcott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140350081 ISBN: 014035008X

Description: 1983. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Little Women (Puffin Classics) used book

Little Women (Puffin Classics)

by Louisa May Alcott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140350081 ISBN: 014035008X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Little Women used book

Little Women

by Alcott, Louisa May other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140350081 ISBN: 014035008X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Little Women, 1. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Little Women used book

Little Women

by Alcott, Louisa May other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, Toronto, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140350081 ISBN: 014035008X

Description: Good. No Jacket. Pages edges are yellowed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Little Women used book

Little Women

by Alcott, Louisa M. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books, Canada Date Published: 1953 ISBN-13: 9780140350081 ISBN: 014035008X

Description: Shirley Hughes. Near Fine. A real nice copy stated as 1953 printing. Can't be, as it has an ISBN #. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Little Women used book

Little Women

by Louisa M Alcott other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780140350081 ISBN: 014035008X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Little Women used book

Little Women

by Alcott, Louisa M. other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780140350081 ISBN: 014035008X

Description: Very Good. 303pp. Bookplate to ffep o/w very clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Dadd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Little Women used book

Little Women

by Alcott Louisa May other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780140350081 ISBN: 014035008X

Description: Very Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Paperback, light cover creasing otherwise good condition, Securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Little Women (Puffin Classics) used book

Little Women (Puffin Classics)

by Alcott, Louisa M. other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140350081 ISBN: 014035008X

Description: Reader copy. Cover is worn around edges and pages are tanned-Dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Little Women used book

Little Women

by Alcott, Louisa May other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Puffin Classic, London Date Published: 1953 ISBN-13: 9780140350081 ISBN: 014035008X

Description: Near Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Little Women used book

Little Women

by Alcott, Louisa May other copies of this book

price: $11.64

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, Uk Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140350081 ISBN: 014035008X

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 12% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Little Women used book

Little Women

by Louisa M. Alcott other copies of this book

price: $11.64

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780140350081 ISBN: 014035008X

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" Tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Little Women (Puffin Classics S. ) used book

Little Women (Puffin Classics S. )

by Louisa M. Alcott other copies of this book

price: $12.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books ISBN-13: 9780140350081 ISBN: 014035008X

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.