New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
The Westing Game used book

The Westing Game

by Raskin, Ellen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140349917 ISBN: 014034991X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Westing Game used book

The Westing Game

by Ellen Raskin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140349917 ISBN: 014034991X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Westing Game used book

The Westing Game

by Raskin, Ellen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780140349917 ISBN: 014034991X

Description: Very Good. 014034991X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Westing Game used book

The Westing Game

by Ellen Raskin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140349917 ISBN: 014034991X

Description: Good. PAPERBACK, cover has slight shelf wear, book is in generally good condition Normal cover and page wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Westing Game used book

The Westing Game

by Raskin, Ellen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140349917 ISBN: 014034991X

Description: Good. Some creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Westing Game used book

The Westing Game

by Ellen Raskin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140349917 ISBN: 014034991X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Westing Game used book

The Westing Game

by Ellen Raskin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140349917 ISBN: 014034991X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Westing Game used book

The Westing Game

by Ellen Raskin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140349917 ISBN: 014034991X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Westing Game used book

The Westing Game

by Ellen Raskin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140349917 ISBN: 014034991X

Description: Good. -Third Print---Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Westing Game used book

The Westing Game

by Ellen Raskin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140349917 ISBN: 014034991X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Westing Game used book

The Westing Game

by Bon Hoeffer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ratco Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780140349917 ISBN: 014034991X

Description: Poor. Heavy wear marks XLib sixteen players may win a fortune but the losers lose all. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: SandraSoft, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Westing Game used book

The Westing Game

by Ellen Raskin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140349917 ISBN: 014034991X

Description: 1992. Paperback. Reissue. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Westing Game used book

The Westing Game

by Ellen Raskin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140349917 ISBN: 014034991X

Description: 1992. Paperback. Reissue. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Substantial aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Westing Game used book

The Westing Game

by Ellen Raskin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140349917 ISBN: 014034991X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Westing Game, the used book

Westing Game, the

by Raskin, Ellen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780140349917 ISBN: 014034991X

Description: Good. ISBN 0-14-034991-X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debue's Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Westing Game used book

The Westing Game

by Raskin, Ellen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140349917 ISBN: 014034991X

Description: Good. 014034991x. Faint spine crease, hinge crease, light edge & shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookelope, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Westing Game used book

The Westing Game

by Raskin, Ellen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140349917 ISBN: 014034991X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, bend on bottom corner of front cover, stk #2393L7. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Westing Game used book

The Westing Game

by Ellen Raskin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140349917 ISBN: 014034991X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Westing Game used book

The Westing Game

by Raskin, Ellen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780140349917 ISBN: 014034991X

Description: Good. 014034991X Paperback-Cover has some wear, name on cover, otherwise pages clean and in good condition inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sheri's Book Treasures, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Westing Game used book

The Westing Game

by Ellen Raskin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140349917 ISBN: 014034991X

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. Multiple copies available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Westing Game used book

The Westing Game

by Raskin, Ellen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780140349917 ISBN: 014034991X

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0-14-034991-X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Westing Game used book

The Westing Game

by Ellen Raskin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1992-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780140349917 ISBN: 014034991X

Description: Very Good. Pgs clean & tight, light wear to cover edge, Shipped in bubble mailer unless it is a real expensive item. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Westing Game used book

The Westing Game

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140349917 ISBN: 014034991X

Description: Acceptable. May have library marks/stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Westing Game used book

The Westing Game

by Ellen Raskin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140349917 ISBN: 014034991X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Westing Game used book

The Westing Game

by Ellen Raskin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1992-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780140349917 ISBN: 014034991X

Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.