Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780140349917
(116 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
The Westing Game
by
Raskin, Ellen
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780140349917
ISBN: 014034991X
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. read more
|
|
The Westing Game
by
Ellen Raskin
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Puffin
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780140349917
ISBN: 014034991X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Westing Game
by
Raskin, Ellen
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Puffin
ISBN-13: 9780140349917
ISBN: 014034991X
Description: Very Good. 014034991X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
The Westing Game
by
Ellen Raskin
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780140349917
ISBN: 014034991X
Description: Good. PAPERBACK, cover has slight shelf wear, book is in generally good condition Normal cover and page wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more
|
|
The Westing Game
by
Raskin, Ellen
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780140349917
ISBN: 014034991X
Description: Good. Some creasing. read more
|
|
The Westing Game
by
Ellen Raskin
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780140349917
ISBN: 014034991X
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Westing Game
by
Ellen Raskin
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780140349917
ISBN: 014034991X
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Westing Game
by
Ellen Raskin
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Puffin
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780140349917
ISBN: 014034991X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Westing Game
by
Ellen Raskin
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780140349917
ISBN: 014034991X
Description: Good. -Third Print---Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more
|
|
The Westing Game
by
Ellen Raskin
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780140349917
ISBN: 014034991X
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Westing Game
by
Bon Hoeffer
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ratco
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780140349917
ISBN: 014034991X
Description: Poor. Heavy wear marks XLib sixteen players may win a fortune but the losers lose all. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SandraSoft,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Westing Game
by
Ellen Raskin
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140349917
ISBN: 014034991X
Description: 1992. Paperback. Reissue. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more
|
|
The Westing Game
by
Ellen Raskin
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140349917
ISBN: 014034991X
Description: 1992. Paperback. Reissue. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Substantial aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more
|
|
The Westing Game
by
Ellen Raskin
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780140349917
ISBN: 014034991X
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Westing Game, the
by
Raskin, Ellen
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780140349917
ISBN: 014034991X
Description: Good. ISBN 0-14-034991-X. read more
|
|
The Westing Game
by
Raskin, Ellen
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780140349917
ISBN: 014034991X
Description: Good. 014034991x. Faint spine crease, hinge crease, light edge & shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookelope,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Westing Game
by
Raskin, Ellen
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780140349917
ISBN: 014034991X
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, bend on bottom corner of front cover, stk #2393L7. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
|
The Westing Game
by
Ellen Raskin
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Puffin
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780140349917
ISBN: 014034991X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Westing Game
by
Raskin, Ellen
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Puffin
ISBN-13: 9780140349917
ISBN: 014034991X
Description: Good. 014034991X Paperback-Cover has some wear, name on cover, otherwise pages clean and in good condition inside. read more
|
|
The Westing Game
by
Ellen Raskin
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780140349917
ISBN: 014034991X
Description: Good. Book is in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. Multiple copies available. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookfinders,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Westing Game
by
Raskin, Ellen
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780140349917
ISBN: 014034991X
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0-14-034991-X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Westing Game
by
Ellen Raskin
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin
Date Published: 1992-03-01
ISBN-13: 9780140349917
ISBN: 014034991X
Description: Very Good. Pgs clean & tight, light wear to cover edge, Shipped in bubble mailer unless it is a real expensive item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
browse4books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Westing Game
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140349917
ISBN: 014034991X
Description: Acceptable. May have library marks/stickers. read more
|
|
The Westing Game
by
Ellen Raskin
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780140349917
ISBN: 014034991X
Description: Good. read more
|
|
The Westing Game
by
Ellen Raskin
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin
Date Published: 1992-03-01
ISBN-13: 9780140349917
ISBN: 014034991X
Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|