New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Charlotte's web used book

Charlotte's web

by White, E. B., and Williams, Garth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Puffin in association with Hamilton, Harmondsworth Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140301854 ISBN: 0140301852

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 174p. : ill.; 18 cm. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. Originally published: London: H. Hamilton, 1952. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Siu Jing Tong, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Charlotte's Web (Puffin Books) used book

Charlotte's Web (Puffin Books)

by White, E.B.; Williams, Garth other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140301854 ISBN: 0140301852

Description: Reader copy. Cover is creased and very worn and edges of pages are marked-dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Charlotte's Web (Puffin Books) used book

Charlotte's Web (Puffin Books)

by E.B. White other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780140301854 ISBN: 0140301852

Description: Very Good. 175 pages, published in 1963, stamp inside front cover, cover slightly creased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Charlotte's Web (Puffin Books) used book

Charlotte's Web (Puffin Books)

by White, E.B.; Williams, Garth other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140301854 ISBN: 0140301852

Description: Good. In stock in England. Paperback book. Good-Ex-library, so decorated with library paraphernalia, stamps, etc. Sent within 1 working day by trusted UK Seller always available by email to answer any queries and will always do our upmost to help. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nicola knight, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Charlotte's Web (Puffin Books) used book

Charlotte's Web (Puffin Books)

by White, E.B.; Williams, Garth other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140301854 ISBN: 0140301852

Description: Reader copy. Paperback. Usual light spine creasing. Cover well-handled, creased and rubbed In stock in our own warehouse Better than acceptabe really. Trusted uk seller, despatched within 24 hours always available by email for any queries. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: nicola knight, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Charlotte's Web used book

Charlotte's Web

by White E B other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780140301854 ISBN: 0140301852

Description: Garth Williams. Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Charlotte's Web used book

Charlotte's Web

by White, E.B. other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780140301854 ISBN: 0140301852

Description: Fair. Paperback. Prev owners name on ffep. A reading copy only. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Charlotte's Web used book

Charlotte's Web

by White E B other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140301854 ISBN: 0140301852

Description: Garth Williams. Acceptable in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, Modertate reading creases to spine and corner, inscribed inside but otherwise sound. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Charlotte's Web (Puffin Books) used book

Charlotte's Web (Puffin Books)

by White, E.B.; Williams, Garth other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780140301854 ISBN: 0140301852

Description: Good. Paperback. Usual light spine creasing. Cover well-handled, creased and rubbed In stock in our own warehouse ** despatched same or next day depending on when order is received ** Trusted UK seller always available by email for queries. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nicola knight, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Charlotte's Web (Puffin Books) used book

Charlotte's Web (Puffin Books)

by White, E.B.; Williams, Garth other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780140301854 ISBN: 0140301852

Description: Good. Paperback. Usual light spine creasing. Cover well-handled, creased and rubbed In stock in our own warehouse ** despatched same or next day depending on when order is received ** Trusted UK seller always available by email for queries. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nicola knight, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Charlotte's Web used book

Charlotte's Web

by E. B. White other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780140301854 ISBN: 0140301852

Description: Good- read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Charlotte's Web used book

Charlotte's Web

by E B White other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Puffin Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780140301854 ISBN: 0140301852

Description: Garth Williams. Fair/ Poor. Ex-Library This book is being sold as a reading copy only. binding separating from block. ex school library. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Charlotte's Web used book

Charlotte's Web

by White E B other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780140301854 ISBN: 0140301852

Description: Garth Williams. Acceptable in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, Modertate reading creases to spine and corner, tone pages, wear split spine-end, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Charlotte's Web used book

Charlotte's Web

by White E B other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books, United Kingdom Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140301854 ISBN: 0140301852

Description: Garth Williams. Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, Label residue to front but otherwise good condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Charlotte's Web (Puffin Books) used book

Charlotte's Web (Puffin Books)

by E.B. White other copies of this book

price: $12.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780140301854 ISBN: 0140301852

Description: Good. Edge wear to covers and creasing to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ice House Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Charlotte's Web (Puffin Books) used book

Charlotte's Web (Puffin Books)

by E.B. White~Garth Williams other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780140301854 ISBN: 0140301852

Description: Good. Covers slightly creased; name fep; rest All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Charlotte's Web (Puffin Books) used book

Charlotte's Web (Puffin Books)

by E.B. White~Garth Williams other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780140301854 ISBN: 0140301852

Description: Fine. Near Mint Condition; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Charlotte's Web (Puffin Books) used book

Charlotte's Web (Puffin Books)

by E.B. White~Garth Williams other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780140301854 ISBN: 0140301852

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Charlotte's Web (Puffin Books) used book

Charlotte's Web (Puffin Books)

by E.B. White~Garth Williams other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780140301854 ISBN: 0140301852

Description: Good. A name inside front cover. Cover is slightly creased and worn; rest All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Charlotte's Web (Puffin Books) used book

Charlotte's Web (Puffin Books)

by E.B. White~Garth Williams other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780140301854 ISBN: 0140301852

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Charlotte's Web (Puffin Books) used book

Charlotte's Web (Puffin Books)

by E.B. White~Garth Williams other copies of this book

price: $13.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780140301854 ISBN: 0140301852

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Charlotte's Web used book

Charlotte's Web

by White, E.B. other copies of this book

price: $14.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Puffin Books, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 0000 ISBN-13: 9780140301854 ISBN: 0140301852

Description: Very Good. Appears unread but has crease on front cover. How a little girl called Fern saved her pig with the help of a friendly spider called Charlotte. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Charlotte's Web used book

Charlotte's Web

by White, E.B. other copies of this book

price: $15.75

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin/Penguin, London Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780140301854 ISBN: 0140301852

Description: VG paperback. Illus by Garth Williams. This book is available for immediate despatch from UK. A clean bright copy of the classic story. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Charlotte's Web used book

Charlotte's We