|
Charlotte's web
by
White, E. B., and Williams, Garth
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Puffin in association with Hamilton, Harmondsworth
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780140301854
ISBN: 0140301852
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 174p. : ill.; 18 cm. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. Originally published: London: H. Hamilton, 1952. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Siu Jing Tong,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Charlotte's Web (Puffin Books)
by
White, E.B.; Williams, Garth
other copies of this book
Ships from
N.I.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140301854
ISBN: 0140301852
Description: Reader copy. Cover is creased and very worn and edges of pages are marked-dispatched next working day. read more
|
|
Charlotte's Web (Puffin Books)
by
E.B. White
other copies of this book
Ships from
MIDDX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780140301854
ISBN: 0140301852
Description: Very Good. 175 pages, published in 1963, stamp inside front cover, cover slightly creased. read more
|
|
Charlotte's Web (Puffin Books)
by
White, E.B.; Williams, Garth
other copies of this book
Ships from
LINCS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140301854
ISBN: 0140301852
Description: Good. In stock in England. Paperback book. Good-Ex-library, so decorated with library paraphernalia, stamps, etc. Sent within 1 working day by trusted UK Seller always available by email to answer any queries and will always do our upmost to help. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
nicola knight,
LINCS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Charlotte's Web (Puffin Books)
by
White, E.B.; Williams, Garth
other copies of this book
Ships from
LINCS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140301854
ISBN: 0140301852
Description: Reader copy. Paperback. Usual light spine creasing. Cover well-handled, creased and rubbed In stock in our own warehouse Better than acceptabe really. Trusted uk seller, despatched within 24 hours always available by email for any queries. read more
|
|
Charlotte's Web
by
White E B
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780140301854
ISBN: 0140301852
Description: Garth Williams. Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Charlotte's Web
by
White, E.B.
other copies of this book
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780140301854
ISBN: 0140301852
Description: Fair. Paperback. Prev owners name on ffep. A reading copy only. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Charlotte's Web
by
White E B
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780140301854
ISBN: 0140301852
Description: Garth Williams. Acceptable in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, Modertate reading creases to spine and corner, inscribed inside but otherwise sound. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Charlotte's Web (Puffin Books)
by
White, E.B.; Williams, Garth
other copies of this book
Ships from
LINCS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780140301854
ISBN: 0140301852
Description: Good. Paperback. Usual light spine creasing. Cover well-handled, creased and rubbed In stock in our own warehouse ** despatched same or next day depending on when order is received ** Trusted UK seller always available by email for queries. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
nicola knight,
LINCS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Charlotte's Web (Puffin Books)
by
White, E.B.; Williams, Garth
other copies of this book
Ships from
LINCS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780140301854
ISBN: 0140301852
Description: Good. Paperback. Usual light spine creasing. Cover well-handled, creased and rubbed In stock in our own warehouse ** despatched same or next day depending on when order is received ** Trusted UK seller always available by email for queries. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
nicola knight,
LINCS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Charlotte's Web
by
E. B. White
other copies of this book
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Puffin
ISBN-13: 9780140301854
ISBN: 0140301852
Description: Good- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Charlotte's Web
by
E B White
other copies of this book
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Puffin
Date Published: 1963
ISBN-13: 9780140301854
ISBN: 0140301852
Description: Garth Williams. Fair/ Poor. Ex-Library This book is being sold as a reading copy only. binding separating from block. ex school library. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Charlotte's Web
by
White E B
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1963
ISBN-13: 9780140301854
ISBN: 0140301852
Description: Garth Williams. Acceptable in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, Modertate reading creases to spine and corner, tone pages, wear split spine-end, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
|
Charlotte's Web
by
White E B
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780140301854
ISBN: 0140301852
Description: Garth Williams. Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, Label residue to front but otherwise good condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Charlotte's Web (Puffin Books)
by
E.B. White
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780140301854
ISBN: 0140301852
Description: Good. Edge wear to covers and creasing to spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ice House Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Charlotte's Web (Puffin Books)
by
E.B. White~Garth Williams
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780140301854
ISBN: 0140301852
Description: Good. Covers slightly creased; name fep; rest All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Charlotte's Web (Puffin Books)
by
E.B. White~Garth Williams
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780140301854
ISBN: 0140301852
Description: Fine. Near Mint Condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Charlotte's Web (Puffin Books)
by
E.B. White~Garth Williams
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780140301854
ISBN: 0140301852
Description: Good. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Charlotte's Web (Puffin Books)
by
E.B. White~Garth Williams
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780140301854
ISBN: 0140301852
Description: Good. A name inside front cover. Cover is slightly creased and worn; rest All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Charlotte's Web (Puffin Books)
by
E.B. White~Garth Williams
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780140301854
ISBN: 0140301852
Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Charlotte's Web (Puffin Books)
by
E.B. White~Garth Williams
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780140301854
ISBN: 0140301852
Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Charlotte's Web
by
White, E.B.
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paper Back
Publisher: Puffin Books, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 0000
ISBN-13: 9780140301854
ISBN: 0140301852
Description: Very Good. Appears unread but has crease on front cover. How a little girl called Fern saved her pig with the help of a friendly spider called Charlotte. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
YesterYear Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Charlotte's Web
by
White, E.B.
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Puffin/Penguin, London
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780140301854
ISBN: 0140301852
Description: VG paperback. Illus by Garth Williams. This book is available for immediate despatch from UK. A clean bright copy of the classic story. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John C. Newland,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Charlotte's We |