» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
River-Horse: Across America By Boat used book

River-Horse: Across America By Boat

by Heat Moon, William Least other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 04/2001 ISBN-13: 9780140298604 ISBN: 0140298606

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 528 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

River-Horse: Across America By Boat used book

River-Horse: Across America By Boat

by Heat Moon, William Least other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 04/2001 ISBN-13: 9780140298604 ISBN: 0140298606

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 528 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

River-Horse: Across America By Boat used book

River-Horse: Across America By Boat

by Heat Moon, William Least other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 04/2001 ISBN-13: 9780140298604 ISBN: 0140298606

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

River-Horse: Across America By Boat used book

River-Horse: Across America By Boat

by Heat Moon, William Least other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 04/2001 ISBN-13: 9780140298604 ISBN: 0140298606

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 528 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

River-Horse: Across America By Boat used book

River-Horse: Across America By Boat

by Heat Moon, William Least other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 04/2001 ISBN-13: 9780140298604 ISBN: 0140298606

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 528 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

River-Horse: Across America By Boat used book

River-Horse: Across America By Boat

by Heat Moon, William Least other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 04/2001 ISBN-13: 9780140298604 ISBN: 0140298606

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 528 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

River-Horse: Across America By Boat new book

River-Horse: Across America By Boat

by Heat-Moon, William Least other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics), E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780140298604 ISBN: 0140298606

Description: New. 0140298606 Trade paperback in new condition. Never read. 03333546 _ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

River-Horse: Across America By Boat used book

River-Horse: Across America By Boat

by Heat-Moon, William Least other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics), E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780140298604 ISBN: 0140298606

Description: Very Good. 0140298606 Previously read trade paperback book in very good condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. 03336584 _ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

River-Horse: Across America By Boat used book

River-Horse: Across America By Boat

by Heat-Moon, William Least other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics), E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780140298604 ISBN: 0140298606

Description: Very Good. 0140298606 Previously read trade paperback book in very good condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. 03333312 _ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

River-Horse: Across America By Boat used book

River-Horse: Across America By Boat

by Heat-Moon, William Least other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics), E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780140298604 ISBN: 0140298606

Description: Very Good. 0140298606 Previously read trade paperback book in very good condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. 03333314 _ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

River-Horse: Across America By Boat used book

River-Horse: Across America By Boat

by William Least Heat-Moon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780140298604 ISBN: 0140298606

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

River-Horse: Across America By Boat used book

River-Horse: Across America By Boat

by William Least Heat-Moon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780140298604 ISBN: 0140298606

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

River-Horse: Across America By Boat used book

River-Horse: Across America By Boat

by William Least Heat-Moon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140298604 ISBN: 0140298606

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

River-Horse: Across America by Boat used book

River-Horse: Across America by Boat

by Heat Moon, William Least other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780140298604 ISBN: 0140298606

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 528 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

River-Horse: Across America By Boat used book

River-Horse: Across America By Boat

by William Least Heat-Moon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780140298604 ISBN: 0140298606

Description: Good. Good Condition for being read. ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Carpet Books, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: Best

River-Horse: Across America by Boat used book

River-Horse: Across America by Boat

by Heat Moon, William Least other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780140298604 ISBN: 0140298606

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 528 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

River-Horse: Across America by Boat used book

River-Horse: Across America by Boat

by Heat Moon, William Least other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780140298604 ISBN: 0140298606

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 528 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

River-Horse: Across America By Boat used book

River-Horse: Across America By Boat

by William Least Heat Moon William Least Heat-Moon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780140298604 ISBN: 0140298606

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

River-Horse: Across America by Boat used book

River-Horse: Across America by Boat

by Heat Moon, William Least other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780140298604 ISBN: 0140298606

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 528 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

River-Horse: Across America By Boat used book

River-Horse: Across America By Boat

by William Least Heat Moon William Least Heat-Moon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780140298604 ISBN: 0140298606

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

River-Horse: Across America By Boat used book

River-Horse: Across America By Boat

by Heat-Moon, William Least other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140298604 ISBN: 0140298606

Description: Good. 0140298606 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

River-Horse: Across America By Boat used book

River-Horse: Across America By Boat

by Heat-Moon, William Least other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780140298604 ISBN: 0140298606

Description: Very Good. Slight wave to book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

River-Horse: Across America By Boat used book

River-Horse: Across America By Boat

by William Least Heat-Moon other copies of this book

price: $2.40

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140298604 ISBN: 0140298606

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

River-Horse: Across America By Boat used book

River-Horse: Across America By Boat

by William Least Heat-Moon other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140298604 ISBN: 0140298606

Description: Like New. 2001-Paperback-May contain minor shelf-wear. Otherwise, volume un-read and in "As-New" condition. -Used-Like New-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

River-Horse: Across America By Boat new book

River-Horse: Across America By Boat

by Heat-Moon, William Least other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics), E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780140298604 ISBN: 0140298606

Description: New. 0140298606 Trade paperback in new condition. Never read. 03337789 _ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.