» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Hitler's Pope: the Secret History of Pius XII used book

Hitler's Pope: the Secret History of Pius XII

by Cornwell, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics), Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140296273 ISBN: 0140296271

Description: Very Good. 0140296271 Trade paperback in new condition. Never read. 03331201 _ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler's Pope: the Secret History of Pius XII new book

Hitler's Pope: the Secret History of Pius XII

by Cornwell, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics), Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140296273 ISBN: 0140296271

Description: New. 0140296271 Trade paperback in new condition. Never read. 03333196 _ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler's Pope: the Secret History of Pius XII used book

Hitler's Pope: the Secret History of Pius XII

by Cornwell, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics), Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140296273 ISBN: 0140296271

Description: Very Good. 0140296271 Previously read trade paperback book in very good condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. 03336556 _ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler's Pope used book

Hitler's Pope

by Cornwell, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140296273 ISBN: 0140296271

Description: Good in Not Issued jacket. Solid copy. Pages are tanning from age. Cover has shelfwear and edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spirit Bear Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler's Pope: The Secret History of Pius XII used book

Hitler's Pope: The Secret History of Pius XII

by Cornwell, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780140296273 ISBN: 0140296271

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 426 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler's Pope: The Secret History of Pius XII used book

Hitler's Pope: The Secret History of Pius XII

by Cornwell, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780140296273 ISBN: 0140296271

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 426 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler's Pope: The Secret History of Pius XII used book

Hitler's Pope: The Secret History of Pius XII

by Cornwell, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780140296273 ISBN: 0140296271

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Moderately pliable, a little edge wear, pages lightly age-toned, with a few stray markings. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 426 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN E. MILLER III, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler's Pope: The Secret History of Pius XII used book

Hitler's Pope: The Secret History of Pius XII

by Cornwell, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780140296273 ISBN: 0140296271

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 426 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler's Pope: The Secret History of Pius XII used book

Hitler's Pope: The Secret History of Pius XII

by Cornwell, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780140296273 ISBN: 0140296271

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 426 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler's Pope: The Secret History of Pius XII used book

Hitler's Pope: The Secret History of Pius XII

by Cornwell, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780140296273 ISBN: 0140296271

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 426 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler's Pope: the Secret History of Pius XII used book

Hitler's Pope: the Secret History of Pius XII

by Cornwell, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140296273 ISBN: 0140296271

Description: Fine. 0140296271 Fast Shipping. New book. May have small remainder mark. Customer service is our #1 priority. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CBOBOOKS, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler's Pope: the Secret History of Pius XII used book

Hitler's Pope: the Secret History of Pius XII

by John Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140296273 ISBN: 0140296271

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler's Pope: the Secret History of Pius XII used book

Hitler's Pope: the Secret History of Pius XII

by John Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140296273 ISBN: 0140296271

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler's Pope: the Secret History of Pius XII used book

Hitler's Pope: the Secret History of Pius XII

by John Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140296273 ISBN: 0140296271

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler's Pope: The Secret History of Pius XII used book

Hitler's Pope: The Secret History of Pius XII

by Cornwell, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780140296273 ISBN: 0140296271

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 426 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler's Pope: the Secret History of Pius XII used book

Hitler's Pope: the Secret History of Pius XII

by John Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140296273 ISBN: 0140296271

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover; Corners Damaged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler's Pope: the Secret History of Pius XII used book

Hitler's Pope: the Secret History of Pius XII

by John Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140296273 ISBN: 0140296271

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler's Pope: The Secret History of Pius XII used book

Hitler's Pope: The Secret History of Pius XII

by Cornwell, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780140296273 ISBN: 0140296271

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 426 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler's Pope: The Secret History of Pius XII used book

Hitler's Pope: The Secret History of Pius XII

by Cornwell, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780140296273 ISBN: 0140296271

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 426 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler's Pope: The Secret History of Pius XII used book

Hitler's Pope: The Secret History of Pius XII

by Cornwell, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780140296273 ISBN: 0140296271

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 426 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler's Pope: the Secret History of Pius XII used book

Hitler's Pope: the Secret History of Pius XII

by John Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2000-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780140296273 ISBN: 0140296271

Description: Like New. Like new book! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Oxford Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler's Pope: the Secret History of Pius XII used book

Hitler's Pope: the Secret History of Pius XII

by Cornwell, John other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics), New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140296273 ISBN: 0140296271

Description: 0140296271 TRADE PAPERBACK. top/bottom crease on front cover. Cornres slightly bumped. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler's Pope: the Secret History of Pius XII new book

Hitler's Pope: the Secret History of Pius XII

by John Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2000-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780140296273 ISBN: 0140296271

Description: New. New Book. There is slight time wear. Otherwise looks new. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler's Pope: the Secret History of Pius XII used book

Hitler's Pope: the Secret History of Pius XII

by John Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $2.48

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2000-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780140296273 ISBN: 0140296271

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler's Pope: the Secret History of Pius XII used book

Hitler's Pope: the Secret History of Pius XII

by Cornwell, John other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140296273 ISBN: 0140296271

Description: Very Good. 0140296271 First Edition, First Printing Softbound, Minimal Wear-Why Pay Collectible Prices For First Editions When I Sell Them At A Fair Price. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.