» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Fever Pitch used book

Fever Pitch

by Nick Hornby other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140293449 ISBN: 0140293442

Description: Fine. Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases, light edge wear to cover. All orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Fever Pitch used book

Fever Pitch

by Hornby, Nick other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9780140293449 ISBN: 0140293442

Description: Good. 0140293442 moderate cover wear, limited highlighting/underlining and/or notes, ~**~ PROCEEDS BENEFIT DISABLED VETERANS ~**~ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fever Pitch [Paperback] By Hornby, Nick used book

Fever Pitch [Paperback] By Hornby, Nick

by Nick Hornby other copies of this book

price: $6.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 2000-10-05 ISBN-13: 9780140293449 ISBN: 0140293442

Description: Like New. ~~NEW, JUST LIGHT SHELFWEAR~**Check out my other listings BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES***G3**Check out my other listings: BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES**Fast Delivery*** read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: gomedia, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fever Pitch used book

Fever Pitch

by Hornby, Nick other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780140293449 ISBN: 0140293442

Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear to cornes, front cover is lifting and curling, stickers on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Fever Pitch used book

Fever Pitch

by Nick Hornby other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780140293449 ISBN: 0140293442

Description: Very Good. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Fever Pitch used book

Fever Pitch

by Nick Hornby other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780140293449 ISBN: 0140293442

Description: Acceptable. MAJOR SIGNS OF WEAR AND TEAR-VERY WELL READ-READING COPY ONLY SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Fever Pitch used book

Fever Pitch

by Nick Hornby other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780140293449 ISBN: 0140293442

Description: Good. Bumping to edges, internally clean This book is in good all round condition which means that it will show signs of wear and having been read. Any questions please e-mail, only too happy to help. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. We aim to ship within one working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover 2 Cover Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Fever Pitch used book

Fever Pitch

by Hornby, Nick other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780140293449 ISBN: 0140293442

Description: Good. Paperback, good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Fever Pitch used book

Fever Pitch

by Nick Hornby other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140293449 ISBN: 0140293442

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Fever Pitch used book

Fever Pitch

by Nick Hornby other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140293449 ISBN: 0140293442

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Fever Pitch used book

Fever Pitch

by Nick Hornby other copies of this book

price: $13.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140293449 ISBN: 0140293442

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Fever Pitch used book

Fever Pitch

by Nick Hornby other copies of this book

price: $13.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140293449 ISBN: 0140293442

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Fever Pitch used book

Fever Pitch

by Hornby, Nick other copies of this book

price: $13.30

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9780140293449 ISBN: 0140293442

Description: Good. 0140293442. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: sgm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Fever Pitch used book

Fever Pitch

by Hornby, Nick other copies of this book

price: $15.73

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140293449 ISBN: 0140293442

Description: As New. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. As new, unread copy. "Catches perfectly what it means to be a real football fan" Next post UK dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Fever Pitch used book

Fever Pitch

by Hornby, Nick other copies of this book

price: $16.35

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140293449 ISBN: 0140293442

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall; Chronicled from the perspective of a fanatical youngster, through disillusioned adolescence, to an adult "who should know better", the author-an Arsenal fan-examines the absurdities and traumas of everyday life and football. Combines anecdote with a wider commentary on the state of the game. 239 pages Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M Godding Ltd, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Fever Pitch new book

Fever Pitch

by Hornby, Nick other copies of this book

price: $20.22

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780140293449 ISBN: 0140293442

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 256 pages. (256 pages) an account of growing up to be a fanatical football supporter. illustrations (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Fever Pitch used book

Fever Pitch

by Hornby, Nick other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9780140293449 ISBN: 0140293442

Description: Fair. 0140293442 Mild to moderate markings and/or highl. and/or underlining inside, otherwise good perfectly usable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Fever Pitch used book

Fever Pitch

by Nick Hornby other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9780140293449 ISBN: 0140293442

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Fever Pitch used book

Fever Pitch

by Nick Hornby other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140293449 ISBN: 0140293442

Description: Good. Minor cover wear, Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Fever Pitch used book

Fever Pitch

by Hornby, Nick other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 05/05/2005 ISBN-13: 9780140293449 ISBN: 0140293442

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Fever Pitch used book

Fever Pitch

by Hornby, Nick other copies of this book

price: $6.24

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Bound ISBN-13: 9780140293449 ISBN: 0140293442

Description: Good. Used copy-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Fever Pitch new book

Fever Pitch

by Nick Hornby other copies of this book

price: $6.35

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 2000-10-05 ISBN-13: 9780140293449 ISBN: 0140293442

Description: New. Ships within 24 hrs from FL. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Finisterre Libre, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Fever Pitch [Paperback] By Hornby, Nick used book

Fever Pitch [Paperback] By Hornby, Nick

other copies of this book

price: $6.49

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140293449 ISBN: 0140293442

Description: Paperback Book is in Very Good condition: clean cover, clean pages (no text markings), clean page edges (no remainder mark). Ships with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnceUponATome, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Fever Pitch used book

Fever Pitch

by Nick Hornby other copies of this book

price: $7.79

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 2000-10-05 ISBN-13: 9780140293449 ISBN: 0140293442

Description: LikeNew. Like new, UNREAD, Slight shelf wear, Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlane Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

Fever Pitch new book

Fever Pitch

by Hornby, Nick other copies of this book

price: $9.42

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140293449 ISBN: 0140293442

Description: New. An account of growing up to be a fanatical football supporter. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
High fidelity

High fidelity

by Nick Hornby

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

About a Boy

About a Boy

by Nick Hornby

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

How to Be Good

How to Be Good

by Nick Hornby

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

A Long Way Down

A Long Way Down

by Nick Hornby

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Speaking with the Angel

Speaking with the Angel

by Nick Hornby (Editor)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.39!

The Miracle of Castel Di Sangro

The Miracle of Castel Di Sangro

by Joe McGinniss

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!