New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Breakfast at Tiffany's

by Capote Truman other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, UK Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780140290738 ISBN: 0140290737

Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Penguin paperback, dated 1961 but certainly later, moderate crease to front cover but otherwise good, securely packed and dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Breakfast at Tiffany's

by Truman Capote other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin, London Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780140290738 ISBN: 0140290737

Description: Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Breakfast at Tiffany's: Breakf

by Capote, Truman other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140290738 ISBN: 0140290737

Description: Good. Paperback in good condition. Quick despatch from UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GogaDirkBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Breakfast at Tiffany's

by Truman Capote other copies of this book

price: $11.64

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Penguin, London, United Kingdom ISBN-13: 9780140290738 ISBN: 0140290737

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Breakfast at Tiffany's

by Truman, Capote other copies of this book

price: $11.64

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin, Uk Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780140290738 ISBN: 0140290737

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Breakfast at Tiffany's: Breakf

by Truman Capote other copies of this book

price: $12.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Penguin Books Australia Ltd ISBN-13: 9780140290738 ISBN: 0140290737

Description: Good. Paperback edition, cover a little grubby, else All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Breakfast at Tiffany's: Breakf

by Truman Capote other copies of this book

price: $12.51

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Penguin Books Australia Ltd ISBN-13: 9780140290738 ISBN: 0140290737

Description: Good. DISPATCHED IMMEDIATELY from UK stock. This paperback is in GOOD overall condition, obviousley been read a few times and shows the usual light signs of wear to the cover, spine and pages that you expect to see. We are always available to help via email an This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Breakfast at Tiffany's: Breakf

by Truman Capote other copies of this book

price: $12.51

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Penguin Books Australia Ltd ISBN-13: 9780140290738 ISBN: 0140290737

Description: Good. DISPATCHED IMMEDIATELY from UK stocks. We are always available to help via email and promise to respond within 24 hours, no quibble money back guarantee if you are in any way dissatisfied. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Breakfast at Tiffany's: Breakf

by Truman Capote other copies of this book

price: $12.51

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Penguin Books Australia Ltd ISBN-13: 9780140290738 ISBN: 0140290737

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pima International, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Breakfast at Tiffany's: Breakf

by Truman Capote other copies of this book

price: $12.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Penguin Books Australia Ltd ISBN-13: 9780140290738 ISBN: 0140290737

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Breakfast at Tiffany's: Breakf

by Truman Capote other copies of this book

price: $12.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Penguin Books Australia Ltd ISBN-13: 9780140290738 ISBN: 0140290737

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Breakfast at Tiffany's: Breakf

by Truman Capote other copies of this book

price: $12.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Penguin Books Australia Ltd ISBN-13: 9780140290738 ISBN: 0140290737

Description: Very Good. *This is a paperback*. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Breakfast at Tiffany's: Breakf

by Truman Capote other copies of this book

price: $12.51

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Penguin Books Australia Ltd ISBN-13: 9780140290738 ISBN: 0140290737

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Breakfast at Tiffany's: Breakf

by Truman Capote other copies of this book

price: $12.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Penguin Books Australia Ltd ISBN-13: 9780140290738 ISBN: 0140290737

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Breakfast at Tiffany's: Breakf

by Truman Capote other copies of this book

price: $12.51

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Penguin Books Australia Ltd ISBN-13: 9780140290738 ISBN: 0140290737

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Breakfast at Tiffany's

by Truman Capote other copies of this book

price: $12.52

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin ISBN-13: 9780140290738 ISBN: 0140290737

Description: Near Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Breakfast T Tiffany's.

by Capote, Truman other copies of this book

price: $12.56

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780140290738 ISBN: 0140290737

Description: NO DATE. (C.1961). P/B. VG+. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Breakfast at Tiffany's: Breakf

by Truman Capote other copies of this book

price: $12.58

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Penguin Books Australia Ltd ISBN-13: 9780140290738 ISBN: 0140290737

Description: Very Good. Very good copy but this is some minor discolouration to page block edges from storage. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pima International, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Breakfast at Tiffany's: Breakf

by Truman Capote other copies of this book

price: $12.64

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Penguin Books Australia Ltd ISBN-13: 9780140290738 ISBN: 0140290737

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pima International, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Breakfast at Tiffany's: Breakf

by Truman Capote other copies of this book

price: $12.64

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Penguin Books Australia Ltd ISBN-13: 9780140290738 ISBN: 0140290737

Description: Good. Good copy-Complete and readable but creasing and wear to spine and cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pima International, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Breakfast at Tiffany's.

by Capote, Truman other copies of this book

price: $13.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin ISBN-13: 9780140290738 ISBN: 0140290737

Description: Paperback. ISBN 0140290737. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Biff Books and Records, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Breakfast at Tiffany's.

by Truman Capote other copies of this book

price: $16.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin, London England Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140290738 ISBN: 0140290737

Description: Very Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Breakfast at Tiffany's is full of sharp wit and in its exuberant cast of characters vividly captures the restless, madcap era of early 1940s New York. This edition also contains three stories: 'House of Flowers', 'A Diamond Guitar' and 'A Christmas Memory'. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm.c0m, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Breakfast at Tiffany's: Breakf

by Truman Capote other copies of this book

price: $19.99

Ships from CORNWA, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Penguin Books Australia Ltd ISBN-13: 9780140290738 ISBN: 0140290737

Description: Good. The Books are shipped from Bodmin, Cornwall, UK. Any book can be returned for full credit, for any reason within 10 days of receipt. Clean tight book, cover little rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookshop, CORNWA, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Breakfast at Tiffany's: Breakf

by Truman Capote other copies of this book

price: $19.99

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Penguin Books Australia Ltd ISBN-13: 9780140290738 ISBN: 0140290737

Description: Very Good. 157 pages, PAPERBACK, published 1961. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Breakfast at Tiffany's: Breakf

by Truman Capote other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Penguin Books Australia Ltd ISBN-13: 9780140290738 ISBN: 0140290737

Description: Very Good. May have some light reading wear, but a very clean, lightly used copy. We ship orders daily throughout the world. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: world of books international, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.