New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
My Family and Other Animals (Classic, Nature, Penguin) used book

My Family and Other Animals (Classic, Nature, Penguin)

by Gerald Durrell other copies of this book

price: $2.47

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140289022 ISBN: 014028902X

Description: poor. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] water damage Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Pub Date: 3/1/2000 Binding: Paperback Pages: 288[ Water Damage: HEAVY ] read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Family and Other Animals used book

My Family and Other Animals

by Durrell, Gerald other copies of this book

price: $5.85

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1st thus printing, 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140289022 ISBN: 014028902X

Description: Very Good-soft cover. 12mo, soft covers, 273pp. edgewear, rubbing, light crease top front, cover. yellowing, clean, tight, text. animals. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Family and Other Animals used book

My Family and Other Animals

by Durrell, Gerald other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Date Published: later printing, 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140289022 ISBN: 014028902X

Description: Very Good soft cover. 12mo, soft covers, 273pp. edgewear, rubbing, light scrapes, corners wearing, cover. corners bumped, light yellowing, clean, tight, text. animals. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Family and Other Animals used book

My Family and Other Animals

by Gerald Malcolm Durrell other copies of this book

price: $7.45

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140289022 ISBN: 014028902X

Description: LIKE_NEW. Paperback Near Mint, no writing/tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Deems Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Family and Other Animals (Classic, Nature, Penguin) used book

My Family and Other Animals (Classic, Nature, Penguin)

by Gerald Durrell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140289022 ISBN: 014028902X

Description: Very Good. Top quality, accurate descriptions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Noram International, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

My Family and Other Animals (Classic, Nature, Penguin) used book

My Family and Other Animals (Classic, Nature, Penguin)

by Gerald Durrell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140289022 ISBN: 014028902X

Description: Good. Good condition; no writing and/or highlighting in this book. Softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bragg About Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

My Family and Other Animals (Classic, Nature, Penguin) used book

My Family and Other Animals (Classic, Nature, Penguin)

by Gerald Durrell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140289022 ISBN: 014028902X

Description: Very Good. BRAND NEW BOOK, book may have been bent/warped from storage. Top quality, accurate descriptions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Noram International, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

My Family and Other Animals (Classic, Nature, Penguin) used book

My Family and Other Animals (Classic, Nature, Penguin)

by Gerald Durrell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140289022 ISBN: 014028902X

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; book is bent, rounded corner, stained cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

My Family and Other Animals (Classic, Nature, Penguin) used book

My Family and Other Animals (Classic, Nature, Penguin)

by Gerald Durrell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140289022 ISBN: 014028902X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

My Family and Other Animals (Classic, Nature, Penguin) used book

My Family and Other Animals (Classic, Nature, Penguin)

by Gerald Durrell other copies of this book

price: $2.96

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140289022 ISBN: 014028902X

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

My Family and Other Animals (Classic, Nature, Penguin) used book

My Family and Other Animals (Classic, Nature, Penguin)

by Gerald Durrell other copies of this book

price: $3.33

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140289022 ISBN: 014028902X

Description: Very Good. 2000 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bunches of Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

My Family and Other Animals used book

My Family and Other Animals

by Durrell, Gerald other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: trade PB Publisher: Penguin, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140289022 ISBN: 014028902X

Description: VG in softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

My Family and Other Animals (Classic, Nature, Penguin) used book

My Family and Other Animals (Classic, Nature, Penguin)

by Durrell, Gerald other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140289022 ISBN: 014028902X

Description: Very Good. 014028902X Binding is SOFTCOVER. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

My Family and Other Animals (Classic, Nature, Penguin) used book

My Family and Other Animals (Classic, Nature, Penguin)

by Gerald Durrell other copies of this book

price: $7.80

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2000-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780140289022 ISBN: 014028902X

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Stop Colorado, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

My Family & Other Animals new book

My Family & Other Animals

by Durrell, Gerald other copies of this book

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: PENGUIN PUTNAM * TRADE ISBN-13: 9780140289022 ISBN: 014028902X

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

My Family & Other Animals new book

My Family & Other Animals

by Durrell, Gerald other copies of this book

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: PENGUIN PUTNAM * TRADE ISBN-13: 9780140289022 ISBN: 014028902X

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

My Family and Other Animals (Classic, Nature, Penguin) new book

My Family and Other Animals (Classic, Nature, Penguin)

other copies of this book

price: $25.13

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140289022 ISBN: 014028902X

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

My Family and Other Animals (Classic, Nature, Penguin) new book

My Family and Other Animals (Classic, Nature, Penguin)

other copies of this book

price: $25.51

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140289022 ISBN: 014028902X

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

My Family and Other Animals (Classic, Nature, Penguin) used book

My Family and Other Animals (Classic, Nature, Penguin)

other copies of this book

price: $30.12

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140289022 ISBN: 014028902X

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

My Family and Other Animals (Classic, Nature, Penguin) new book

My Family and Other Animals (Classic, Nature, Penguin)

other copies of this book

price: $30.54

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140289022 ISBN: 014028902X

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

My Family and Other Animals (Classic, Nature, Penguin) new book

My Family and Other Animals (Classic, Nature, Penguin)

other copies of this book

price: $30.85

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140289022 ISBN: 014028902X

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

My Family and Other Animals (Classic, Nature, Penguin) used book

My Family and Other Animals (Classic, Nature, Penguin)

by Gerald Durrell other copies of this book

price: $44.64

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140289022 ISBN: 014028902X

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

My Family and Other Animals (Classic, Nature, Penguin) used book

My Family and Other Animals (Classic, Nature, Penguin)

by Gerald Durrell other copies of this book

price: $15.66

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140289022 ISBN: 014028902X

Description: Good ISBN 10: 014028902X ISBN 13: 9780140289022 bk# 30.4.46. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Good

My Family and Other Animals new book

My Family and Other Animals

by Durrell, Gerald Malcolm other copies of this book

price: $72.60

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140289022 ISBN: 014028902X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 273 p. Penguin Nature Classics. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Millions of Peaches, OK, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.