» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Sound of Trumpets used book

The Sound of Trumpets

by John Mortimer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140288513 ISBN: 0140288511

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sound of Trumpets used book

The Sound of Trumpets

by Mortimer, John Clifford other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780140288513 ISBN: 0140288511

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sound of Trumpets used book

The Sound of Trumpets

by Mortimer, John Clifford other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780140288513 ISBN: 0140288511

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sound of Trumpets used book

The Sound of Trumpets

by Mortimer, John Clifford other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780140288513 ISBN: 0140288511

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has slight wear with corner curls; pages are lightly tanned, appear unmarked. Concludes the "Rapstone Chronicles" trilogy read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RonsReadingRoom, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sound of Trumpets used book

Sound of Trumpets

by Mortimer, John other copies of this book

price: $5.49

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780140288513 ISBN: 0140288511

Description: Penguin Books 1999. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sound of Trumpets used book

Sound of Trumpets

by Mortimer, John other copies of this book

price: $5.49

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780140288513 ISBN: 0140288511

Description: Penguin Books 1999. Worn Along Spine and Edges. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sound of Trumpets used book

The Sound of Trumpets

by Mortimer, John Clifford other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780140288513 ISBN: 0140288511

Description: Very good condition. 273 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sound of Trumpets new book

The Sound of Trumpets

by Mortimer, John other copies of this book

price: $8.87

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics), E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780140288513 ISBN: 0140288511

Description: New. 0140288511 Trade paperback in new condition. Never read. 03336434 _ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sound of Trumpets used book

The Sound of Trumpets

by Mortimer, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140288513 ISBN: 0140288511

Description: Very good. Publisher: Penguin Putnam, IncorporatedDate of Publication: 1999Binding: Trade PaperbackCondition: Very Good/No Jacket as IssuedDescription: 0140288511 light edgewear, text clean, binding tight, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

The Sound of Trumpets used book

The Sound of Trumpets

by John Mortimer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780140288513 ISBN: 0140288511

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Sound of Trumpets used book

The Sound of Trumpets

by John Mortimer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780140288513 ISBN: 0140288511

Description: Good. Good condition; no writing and/or highlighting in this book. Softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bragg About Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

The Sound of Trumpets used book

The Sound of Trumpets

by Mortimer, John other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Australia Date Published: 01/10/1999 ISBN-13: 9780140288513 ISBN: 0140288511

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Sound of Trumpets used book

The Sound of Trumpets

by Mortimer, John other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140288513 ISBN: 0140288511

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Premier Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Sound of Trumpets used book

Sound of Trumpets

by Mortimer, John other copies of this book

price: $3.60

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Usa (p) Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780140288513 ISBN: 0140288511

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

The Sound of Trumpets used book

The Sound of Trumpets

by Mortimer, John other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780140288513 ISBN: 0140288511

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Sound of Trumpets used book

The Sound of Trumpets

by Mortimer, John other copies of this book

price: $6.90

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Penguin Books ISBN-13: 9780140288513 ISBN: 0140288511

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Sound of Trumpets used book

The Sound of Trumpets

by John Mortimer other copies of this book

price: $26.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140288513 ISBN: 0140288511

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Sound of Trumpets used book

The Sound of Trumpets

by John Mortimer other copies of this book

price: $46.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780140288513 ISBN: 0140288511

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Sound of Trumpets new book

The Sound of Trumpets

by John Mortimer other copies of this book

price: $9.49

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1999-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780140288513 ISBN: 0140288511

Description: New. Brand new book! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Philadelphia Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.