Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780140288513
(19 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
The Sound of Trumpets
by
John Mortimer
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780140288513
ISBN: 0140288511
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Sound of Trumpets
by
Mortimer, John Clifford
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780140288513
ISBN: 0140288511
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
The Sound of Trumpets
by
Mortimer, John Clifford
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780140288513
ISBN: 0140288511
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
The Sound of Trumpets
by
Mortimer, John Clifford
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780140288513
ISBN: 0140288511
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has slight wear with corner curls; pages are lightly tanned, appear unmarked. Concludes the "Rapstone Chronicles" trilogy read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
RonsReadingRoom ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Sound of Trumpets
by
Mortimer, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780140288513
ISBN: 0140288511
Description: Penguin Books 1999. All books in VG or better condition. read more
Sound of Trumpets
by
Mortimer, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780140288513
ISBN: 0140288511
Description: Penguin Books 1999. Worn Along Spine and Edges. All books in VG or better condition. read more
The Sound of Trumpets
by
Mortimer, John Clifford
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780140288513
ISBN: 0140288511
Description: Very good condition. 273 pp. read more
The Sound of Trumpets
by
Mortimer, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics), E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780140288513
ISBN: 0140288511
Description: New. 0140288511 Trade paperback in new condition. Never read. 03336434 _ read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lighthouse Books ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
The Sound of Trumpets
by
Mortimer, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780140288513
ISBN: 0140288511
Description: Very good. Publisher: Penguin Putnam, IncorporatedDate of Publication: 1999Binding: Trade PaperbackCondition: Very Good/No Jacket as IssuedDescription: 0140288511 light edgewear, text clean, binding tight, read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
The Sound of Trumpets
by
John Mortimer
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780140288513
ISBN: 0140288511
Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Got Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
The Sound of Trumpets
by
John Mortimer
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780140288513
ISBN: 0140288511
Description: Good. Good condition; no writing and/or highlighting in this book. Softcover. read more
The Sound of Trumpets
by
Mortimer, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Australia
Date Published: 01/10/1999
ISBN-13: 9780140288513
ISBN: 0140288511
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The Sound of Trumpets
by
Mortimer, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780140288513
ISBN: 0140288511
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Premier Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Sound of Trumpets
by
Mortimer, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Usa (p)
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780140288513
ISBN: 0140288511
Description: VG. read more
The Sound of Trumpets
by
Mortimer, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780140288513
ISBN: 0140288511
Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Man ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
The Sound of Trumpets
by
Mortimer, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Penguin Books
ISBN-13: 9780140288513
ISBN: 0140288511
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Sound of Trumpets
by
John Mortimer
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780140288513
ISBN: 0140288511
Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
aon ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
The Sound of Trumpets
by
John Mortimer
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780140288513
ISBN: 0140288511
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Sound of Trumpets
by
John Mortimer
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1999-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780140288513
ISBN: 0140288511
Description: New. Brand new book! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.