New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Bonjour Tristesse used book

Bonjour Tristesse

by Francoise Sagan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gardners Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140278781 ISBN: 0140278788

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bonjour Tristesse (Essential Penguin) new book

Bonjour Tristesse (Essential Penguin)

by Sagan, Francoise other copies of this book

price: $8.83

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9780140278781 ISBN: 0140278788

Description: New. 0140278788. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bonjour Tristesse used book

Bonjour Tristesse

by Sagan Francoise other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, UK Date Published: 1958 ISBN-13: 9780140278781 ISBN: 0140278788

Description: Very Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, very good condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Bonjour Tristesse used book

Bonjour Tristesse

by Sagan, Francoise other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140278781 ISBN: 0140278788

Description: Good. Paperback. Book condition good+ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Bonjour Tristesse used book

Bonjour Tristesse

by Sagan, Francoise other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140278781 ISBN: 0140278788

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Book condition very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Bonjour Tristesse (Essential Penguin) used book

Bonjour Tristesse (Essential Penguin)

by Francoise Sagan other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140278781 ISBN: 0140278788

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Bonjour Tristesse (Essential. Penguin) new book

Bonjour Tristesse (Essential. Penguin)

by Sagan, Francoise other copies of this book

price: $11.79

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780140278781 ISBN: 0140278788

Description: New. Bonjour Tristesse (Essential. penguin) (Paperback) Guaranteed availability, condition & fast dispatch. "PLEASE NOTE IF PURCHASING A VIDEO: Unless otherwise specified, all our videos are VHS PAL-UK & Europe Format. " read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: REDJET-UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Bonjour Tristesse (Essential. Penguin S. ) new book

Bonjour Tristesse (Essential. Penguin S. )

by Sagan, Francoise other copies of this book

price: $12.63

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780140278781 ISBN: 0140278788

Description: New. 1998 New Paperback Edition. GUARANTEED availability, condition & fast dispatch! "PLEASE NOTE IF PURCHASING A VIDEO: Unless otherwise specified, all our videos are VHS PAL-UK & Europe Format. " read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: REDJET-UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Bonjour Tristesse (Essential Penguin) used book

Bonjour Tristesse (Essential Penguin)

by Francoise Sagan other copies of this book

price: $12.71

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140278781 ISBN: 0140278788

Description: Very Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Bonjour Tristesse (Essential. Penguin) used book

Bonjour Tristesse (Essential. Penguin)

by Francoise Sagan other copies of this book

price: $12.71

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140278781 ISBN: 0140278788

Description: Very Good. Either a dedication or name and address in early pages; rest All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Bonjour Tristesse used book

Bonjour Tristesse

by Sagan, Francoise other copies of this book

price: $12.84

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140278781 ISBN: 0140278788

Description: No Date. Penguin. Softback. VG+. 7x4. 107pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Bonjour Tristesse used book

Bonjour Tristesse

by Sagan, Francoise other copies of this book

price: $12.91

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140278781 ISBN: 0140278788

Description: 1993. P/B. VG. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Bonjour Tristesse used book

Bonjour Tristesse

by Sagan, Francoise other copies of this book

price: $17.85

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, Great Britain Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140278781 ISBN: 0140278788

Description: Very Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm.c0m, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Bonjour Tristesse used book

Bonjour Tristesse

by Sagan, Francoise other copies of this book

price: $17.85

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, Great Britain Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140278781 ISBN: 0140278788

Description: Very Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm.c0m, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Bonjour Tristesse (Essential Penguin) used book

Bonjour Tristesse (Essential Penguin)

by Francoise Sagan; Irene Ash other copies of this book

price: $21.80

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780140278781 ISBN: 0140278788

Description: Very good. Very good clean condition. Spine uncreased. Some light handling wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bohemian Books of London, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Bonjour Tristesse new book

Bonjour Tristesse

by Sagan, Francoise other copies of this book

price: $22.28

Ships from WSX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM NEW ED Essential Penguin S Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140278781 ISBN: 0140278788

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 180 X 110mm. 112 pgs. The French Riviera-home to the beautiful Cecile, a precocious 17-year-old, and her father Raymond. The duo are dedicated to a life of free love, fast cars and hedonistic pleasures. But when Raymond decides to. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Company Ltd, WSX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Bonjour Tristesse (Essential. Penguin) used book

Bonjour Tristesse (Essential. Penguin)

by Francoise Sagan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140278781 ISBN: 0140278788

Description: Very Good. May have some light reading wear, but a very clean, lightly used copy. We ship orders daily throughout the world. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: world of books international, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Bonjour Tristesse (Essential. Penguin) used book

Bonjour Tristesse (Essential. Penguin)

by Francoise Sagan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gardners Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140278781 ISBN: 0140278788

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Bonjour Tristesse used book

Bonjour Tristesse

by Sagan, Francoise other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140278781 ISBN: 0140278788

Description: Very Good. 0140278788 Paperback light reading use only-a very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: G Ikamba, DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Bonjour Tristesse (Essential Penguin) [Paperback] By Francoise Sagan; Irene Ash used book

Bonjour Tristesse (Essential Penguin) [Paperback] By Francoise Sagan; Irene Ash

by Standard other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140278781 ISBN: 0140278788

Description: Fair read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: bdwe(uk), UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Bonjour Tristesse (Essential. Penguin) [Paperback] By Francoise Sagan; Irene Ash used book

Bonjour Tristesse (Essential. Penguin) [Paperback] By Francoise Sagan; Irene Ash

by Standard other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140278781 ISBN: 0140278788

Description: Fair read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: bdwe(uk), UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Bonjour Tristesse used book

Bonjour Tristesse

by Francoise Sagan other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Modern Reprint Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Penguin Books, London Date Published: 1958 ISBN-13: 9780140278781 ISBN: 0140278788

Description: Good+ Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Minor wear to covers & inscription to half title page. Otherwise clean & sound. 108pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harrowden Books of Finedon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Bonjour Tristesse used book

Bonjour Tristesse

by Sagan, Francoise other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin, London Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780140278781 ISBN: 0140278788

Description: Very Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 108pp. VG+ copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renaissance Books UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Bonjour Tristesse used book

Bonjour Tristesse

by Sagan, Francoise other copies of this book