New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Diary of a Young Girl used book

The Diary of a Young Girl

by Frank, Anne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9780140264739 ISBN: 0140264736

Description: Good. 0140264736 Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Shelf wear to edges and covers. Crease on lower right corner of front cover. Name of previous owner in ink. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anne Frank: the Diary of a Young Girl used book

Anne Frank: the Diary of a Young Girl

by Frank, Anne other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Canada, Limited Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780140264739 ISBN: 0140264736

Description: Very Good + Very good or better, clean tight unmarked, no creases in spine, no slant, edited by Otto H. Frank and Mirjam Pressler, the definitive edition includes previously unpublished materials (circa 2001), translated by Susan Massotty, includes section of photos, 340 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anne Frank: the Diary of a Young Girl used book

Anne Frank: the Diary of a Young Girl

by Frank, Anne other copies of this book

price: $3.60

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Later Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Penguin Books, London Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780140264739 ISBN: 0140264736

Description: Very Good. "Anne Frank lived in hiding with seven other people in a secret nest of rooms in Amsterdam. Her diary reveals the life of this group of Jews waiting in fear of being discovered by the Nazis. It has rightly been called one of the most moving personal documents to come out of World War II. " This "Definitive Edition" was edited by Otto H. Frank (Anne's father) and Mirjam Pressler and contains additional material from the original diary. Softcover, 339 pp., photos. Mild wear with faint ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bob's Book Journey, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Diary of a Young Girl new book

The Diary of a Young Girl

by Anne Frank~Susan Massotty other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780140264739 ISBN: 0140264736

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Diary of a Young Girl used book

The Diary of a Young Girl

by Frank, Anne other copies of this book

price: $5.77

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9780140264739 ISBN: 0140264736

Description: Very Good. 0140264736 Very good condition paperback, no creases to spine, light shelf wear, different cover than shown. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Diary of a Young Girl used book

Diary of a Young Girl

by Frank, Anne other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: 28th ptg. Binding: PB Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780140264739 ISBN: 0140264736

Description: As New Condition. ISBN # 0140264736 Mass size. The Definitive Ed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Diary of a Young Girl used book

The Diary of a Young Girl

by Anne Frank other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780140264739 ISBN: 0140264736

Description: Good. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Diary of a Young Girl used book

The Diary of a Young Girl

by Anne Frank other copies of this book

price: $2.82

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780140264739 ISBN: 0140264736

Description: Good. May have some creasing and reading wear, but a good clean copy. We ship orders daily throughout the world. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: world of books international, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Anne Frank: the Diary of a Young Girl used book

Anne Frank: the Diary of a Young Girl

by Frank, Anne other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, Toronto, Ontario, Canada ISBN-13: 9780140264739 ISBN: 0140264736

Description: Good. 0140264736. 8595. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spine and Crown, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Diary of a Young Girl Definitive Edition used book

Diary of a Young Girl Definitive Edition

by Frank, Anne/ Frank, O/ Massotty other copies of this book

price: $8.73

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paper Publisher: GRDRS Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780140264739 ISBN: 0140264736

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Diary of a Young Girl used book

The Diary of a Young Girl

by Anne Frank other copies of this book

price: $12.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780140264739 ISBN: 0140264736

Description: Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daleside Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Diary of a Young Girl used book

The Diary of a Young Girl

by Anne Frank other copies of this book

price: $13.47

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140264739 ISBN: 0140264736

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Diary of a Young Girl used book

The Diary of a Young Girl

by Anne Frank other copies of this book

price: $15.69

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780140264739 ISBN: 0140264736

Description: Published by Penguin Books Ltd in 1997. Paperback. Number of pages: 352. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #27500 2ORA3-P 8244472 (H36-48) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Diary of a Young Girl new book

The Diary of a Young Girl

by Frank, Anne Translator: Massotty, Susan other copies of this book

price: $19.74

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: DEFINITIVE ED Binding: paperback (A format) Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD Country = UK Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780140264739 ISBN: 0140264736

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK (A FORMAT) 352 pages. (352 pages) anne frank kept a diary from 1942 to 1944. initially she wrote it for herself, but when a member of the dutch government mentioned that he was going to collect eyewitness accounts of the suffering under german occupation, anne decided that after the war she would publish a book based on her diary. facsimiles, portraits edition definitive ed (paperback (A format)) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Diary of a Young Girl: Definitive Edition used book

The Diary of a Young Girl: Definitive Edition

by Frank, Anne other copies of this book

price: $21.19

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, London Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780140264739 ISBN: 0140264736

Description: Very Good. 8vo 0-14-026473-6 Anne Frank kept a diary from 12 June 1942 to 1 August 1944. Initially, she wrote it strictly for herself, but one day in 1944, Gerrit Bolkestein, a member of the Dutch government in exile, announced in a radio broadcast from London that after the war he hoped to collect eyewitness accounts of the suffering of the Dutch people under the German occupation, which could be made available to the public. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brockwells Bookshop, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Diary of a Young Girl new book

The Diary of a Young Girl

by Frank, Anne other copies of this book

price: $23.93

Ships from MSY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9780140264739 ISBN: 0140264736

Description: New. 0140264736 NEW and IN STOCK. Dispatched by Pronto Books UK within 24hrs by 1st Class Post. International orders are sent via air by Courier. We offer a 30 day money-back returns policy on all our books. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Pronto Books, MSY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Diary of a Young Girl new book

The Diary of a Young Girl

by Frank, Anne other copies of this book

price: $26.98

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9780140264739 ISBN: 0140264736

Description: New. 0140264736. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Diary of a Young Girl new book

The Diary of a Young Girl

other copies of this book

price: $27.79

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140264739 ISBN: 0140264736

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Diary of a Young Girl new book

The Diary of a Young Girl

other copies of this book

price: $27.79

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140264739 ISBN: 0140264736

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Diary of a Young Girl new book

The Diary of a Young Girl

by Frank, Anne other copies of this book

price: $28.92

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9780140264739 ISBN: 0140264736

Description: New. 0140264736. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Diary of a Young Girl used book

The Diary of a Young Girl

by Anne Frank other copies of this book

price: $29.73

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780140264739 ISBN: 0140264736

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Diary of a Young Girl used book

The Diary of a Young Girl

other copies of this book

price: $30.01

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140264739 ISBN: 0140264736

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Diary of a Young Girl used book

The Diary of a Young Girl

by Frank, Anne; Massotty, Susan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780140264739 ISBN: 0140264736

Description: Very Good- Smooth and clean with light spine creases. Light shelf wear. NIce copy.; 1.06 x 7.17 x 4.37 Inches; 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenta Pierce Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Good

The Diary of a Young Girl