New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
Search 
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Sex on the Brain: the Biological Differences Between Men and Women new book

Sex on the Brain: the Biological Differences Between Men and Women

by Blum, Deborah other copies of this book

price: $4.96

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140263480 ISBN: 0140263489

Description: New. 0140263489 New! Fast. May have small remainder mark. Customer Service is our #1! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: CBOBOOKS, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sex on the Brain: the Biological Differences Between Men and Women used book

Sex on the Brain: the Biological Differences Between Men and Women

by Blum, Deborah other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140263480 ISBN: 0140263489

Description: Very Good. Paperback. This book looks great, shows some light signs of shelf wear. THE INSIDE LOOKS GREAT! ! ! ! ! ! No marks of any kind. Pages are clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 2galsbooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sex on the Brain: The Biological Differences Between Men and Women used book

Sex on the Brain: The Biological Differences Between Men and Women

by Blum, Deborah other copies of this book

price: $9.25

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140263480 ISBN: 0140263489

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: C.J. Rowell, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sex on the Brain. the Biological Differences Between Men and Women used book

Sex on the Brain. the Biological Differences Between Men and Women

by Blum, Deborah other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780140263480 ISBN: 0140263489

Description: Trade paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. xxii+329pp., introduction, notes, index. Drawing on disciplines that include evolution, anthropology, neuroscience, psychology, and endocrinology, the author explores matters such as the link between immunology and sex, male/female adolescent gossip styles, and the complex cast of characters we know as hormones. An important and fascinating overview for all those interested in what shapes men and women, inside and out. A New York Times Notable Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alta-Glamour Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sex on the Brain: the Biological Differences Between Men and Women new book

Sex on the Brain: the Biological Differences Between Men and Women

by Blum, Deborah other copies of this book

price: $14.40

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140263480 ISBN: 0140263489

Description: New. 0140263489 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sex on the Brain: The Biological Differences Between Men and Women new book

Sex on the Brain: The Biological Differences Between Men and Women

by Blum, Deborah other copies of this book

price: $14.40

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140263480 ISBN: 0140263489

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Sex on the Brain: the Biological Differences Between Men and Women new book

Sex on the Brain: the Biological Differences Between Men and Women

by Deborah Blum other copies of this book

price: $16.51

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140263480 ISBN: 0140263489

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sex on the Brain: the Biological Differences Between Men and Women new book

Sex on the Brain: the Biological Differences Between Men and Women

by Blum, Deborah other copies of this book

price: $212.71

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140263480 ISBN: 0140263489

Description: New. 0140263489. BRAND NEW, FLAWLESS COPY, NEVER OPENED--329 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sex on the Brain: the Biological Differences Between Men and Women used book

Sex on the Brain: the Biological Differences Between Men and Women

by Deborah Blum other copies of this book

price: $4.53

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1998-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780140263480 ISBN: 0140263489

Description: Fair. **Books may NOT include Online Access Codes (InfoTrac, MyEconLab). ** Books MAY contain highlighting, writing, and/or bent pages. We ship M-F. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: PennText, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sex on the Brain: the Biological Differences Between Men and Women used book

Sex on the Brain: the Biological Differences Between Men and Women

by Deborah Blum other copies of this book

price: $6.71

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1998-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780140263480 ISBN: 0140263489

Description: Good. Good condition overall. Clean pages. Tight Spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sex on the Brain: Biological Differences Between Men & Women used book

Sex on the Brain: Biological Differences Between Men & Women

by Blum, Deborah other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin, NY Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140263480 ISBN: 0140263489

Description: Trade softcover. Book fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: rbbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sex on the Brain: the Biological Differences Between Men and Women used book

Sex on the Brain: the Biological Differences Between Men and Women

by Blum, Deborah other copies of this book

price: $9.77

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Penguin Books ISBN-13: 9780140263480 ISBN: 0140263489

Description: Good read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sex on the Brain: the Biological Differences Between Men and Women used book

Sex on the Brain: the Biological Differences Between Men and Women

by Blum, Deborah other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from VT, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140263480 ISBN: 0140263489

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0140263489. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Garden, VT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sex on the Brain: the Biological Differences Between Men and Women new book

Sex on the Brain: the Biological Differences Between Men and Women

by Deborah Blum other copies of this book

price: $10.24

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140263480 ISBN: 0140263489

Description: BRAND NEW. 0140263489. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Biological Differences Between Men and Women new book

The Biological Differences Between Men and Women

by Blum, Deborah other copies of this book

price: $10.54

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140263480 ISBN: 0140263489

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sex on the Brain: the Biological Differences Between Men and Women used book

Sex on the Brain: the Biological Differences Between Men and Women

by Blum, Deborah other copies of this book

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Penguin Books ISBN-13: 9780140263480 ISBN: 0140263489

Description: Fair read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sex on the Brain: the Biological Differences Between Men and Women used book

Sex on the Brain: the Biological Differences Between Men and Women

by Blum, Deborah other copies of this book

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Penguin Books ISBN-13: 9780140263480 ISBN: 0140263489

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sex on the Brain: the Biological Differences Between Men and Women new book

Sex on the Brain: the Biological Differences Between Men and Women

by Blum, Deborah other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Penguin Books ISBN-13: 9780140263480 ISBN: 0140263489

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sex on the Brain: the Biological Differences Between Men and Women new book

Sex on the Brain: the Biological Differences Between Men and Women

by Blum, Deborah other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Penguin Books ISBN-13: 9780140263480 ISBN: 0140263489

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sex on the Brain: the Biological Differences Between Men and Women used book

Sex on the Brain: the Biological Differences Between Men and Women

by Blum, Deborah other copies of this book

price: $12.07

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Penguin Books ISBN-13: 9780140263480 ISBN: 0140263489

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sex on the Brain new book

Sex on the Brain

by Blum, Deborah other copies of this book

price: $12.13

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin USA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140263480 ISBN: 0140263489

Description: New Looks at the biology of gender, including such topics as male and female brains, sex differences in emotions, sexual orientation, hormones, and social roles. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Biological Differences Between Men and Women new book

The Biological Differences Between Men and Women

by Blum, Deborah other copies of this book

price: $12.46

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140263480 ISBN: 0140263489

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sex on the Brain: the Biological Differences Between Men and Women used book

Sex on the Brain: the Biological Differences Between Men and Women

other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback... ISBN-13: 9780140263480 ISBN: 0140263489

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sex on the Brain: the Biological Differences Between Men and Women used book

Sex on the Brain: the Biological Differences Between Men and Women

by Deborah Blum other copies of this book

price: $14.19

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140263480 ISBN: 0140263489

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sex on the Brain: the Biological Differences Between Men and Women used book

Sex on the Brain: the Biological Differences Between Men and Women

by Blum, Deborah other copies of this book