Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780140263145
(18 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Rumpole and the Angel of Death
by
Mortimer, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1997-03-01
ISBN-13: 9780140263145
ISBN: 0140263144
Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
the3purrs Books ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Rumpole and the Angel of Death
by
Mortimer, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics), E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780140263145
ISBN: 0140263144
Description: Very Good. 0140263144 Previously read trade paperback book in very good condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. 03335918 _ read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lighthouse Books ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Rumpole and the Angel of Death
by
John Mortimer
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1997-03-01
ISBN-13: 9780140263145
ISBN: 0140263144
Description: Very Good. Nice copy, mild cover wear noted, interior clean, lightly age-toned, binding tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Rumpole and the Angel of Death
by
John Mortimer
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780140263145
ISBN: 0140263144
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Rumpole and the Angel of Death
by
Mortimer, John Clifford
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780140263145
ISBN: 0140263144
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Rumpole and the Angel of Death
by
Mortimer, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780140263145
ISBN: 0140263144
Description: Fair. 0140263144 USED*Acceptable. read more
Rumpole and the Angel of Death
by
John Mortimer
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780140263145
ISBN: 0140263144
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Rumpole and the Angel of Death
by
John Mortimer
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780140263145
ISBN: 0140263144
Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bay City Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Rumpole and the Angel of Death
by
John Mortimer
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780140263145
ISBN: 0140263144
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Rumpole and the Angel of Death
by
John Mortimer
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780140263145
ISBN: 0140263144
Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Got Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Rumpole and the Angel of Death
by
Mortimer, John Clifford
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK
Publisher: PENGUIN
ISBN-13: 9780140263145
ISBN: 0140263144
Description: VERY GOOD. read more
Rumpole and the Angel of Death
by
John Mortimer
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1997-03-01
ISBN-13: 9780140263145
ISBN: 0140263144
Description: Fair. Edge and corner wear. Creases in spine. Pages are tight and clean. read more
Rumpole and the Angel of Death
by
Mortimer, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780140263145
ISBN: 0140263144
Description: Very Good. 0140263144 trade paperback. very good condition. light wear. a nice copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books Revisited ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
Rumpole and the Angel of Death
by
Mortimer, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780140263145
ISBN: 0140263144
Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Man ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Rumpole and the Angel of Death
by
Mortimer, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Penguin Books
ISBN-13: 9780140263145
ISBN: 0140263144
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Rumpole and the Angel of Death
by
Mortimer, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Penguin Books
ISBN-13: 9780140263145
ISBN: 0140263144
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Rumpole and the Angel of Death
by
Mortimer, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780140263145
ISBN: 0140263144
Description: Fine. As New M I N T says it all, COLLECTOR'S QUALITY. read more
Rumpole and the Angel of Death
by
John Mortimer
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1997-03-01
ISBN-13: 9780140263145
ISBN: 0140263144
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.