Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780140236866
(27 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
The Penguin Gandhi Reader
by
Mohandas K. Gandhi; Mahatma Gandhi; Editor-Rudrangshu Mukherjee
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1995-03-01
ISBN-13: 9780140236866
ISBN: 0140236864
Description: Good. Clean unmarked pages. Mild edge and corner wear. Sticker on cover. Fast Ship! 100% Guaranteed Purchase! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Prospects ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The Penguin Gandhi Reader
by
Gandhi, Mohandas K.; Gandhi, Mahatma
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics), E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780140236866
ISBN: 0140236864
Description: New. 0140236864 Trade paperback in new condition. Never read. 03337181 _ read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lighthouse Books ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
The Penguin Gandhi Reader
by
Gandhi, Mohandas K.; Gandhi, Mahatma
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics), E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780140236866
ISBN: 0140236864
Description: New. 0140236864 Trade paperback in new condition. Never read. 446000742 _ read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lighthouse Books ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
The Penguin Gandhi Reader
by
Gandhi, Mahatma/ Mukherjee, Rudrangshu (Edt)
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Group USA
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780140236866
ISBN: 0140236864
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
Gandhi Reader, the Penguin
by
Mukherjee, Rudrangshu (Editor), and Gandhi, Mohandas
other copies of this book
list price: $15.00
our price: $12.75
you save: $2.25 (15%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780140236866
ISBN: 0140236864
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. read more
The Penguin Gandhi Reader
by
Mohandas K. Gandhi, Mahatma Gandhi
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780140236866
ISBN: 0140236864
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
The Penguin Gandhi Reader
by
Mohandas K. Gandhi; Mahatma Gandhi; Editor-Rudrangshu Mukherjee
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1995-03-01
ISBN-13: 9780140236866
ISBN: 0140236864
Description: Good. read more
The Penguin Gandhi Reader
by
Mohandas K. Gandhi, Mahatma Gandhi
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780140236866
ISBN: 0140236864
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Penguin Gandhi Reader
by
Mohandas K. Gandhi, Mahatma Gandhi
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780140236866
ISBN: 0140236864
Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Snow Lion Books ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
The Penguin Gandhi Reader
by
Mohandas K. Gandhi, Mahatma Gandhi
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780140236866
ISBN: 0140236864
Description: Good. This book is in fair condition Used-Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Salvo Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Penguin Gandhi Reader
by
Mohandas K. Gandhi, Mahatma Gandhi
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140236866
ISBN: 0140236864
Description: Very Good. 2nd Edition. 1995 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Bunches of Books ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
The Penguin Gandhi Reader
by
Mohandas K. Gandhi; Mahatma Gandhi; Editor-Rudrangshu Mukherjee
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1995-03-01
ISBN-13: 9780140236866
ISBN: 0140236864
Description: Good. All books in Acceptable-Good condition. Books may NOT include Online Access Codes (InfoTrac, MyEconLab). Books MAY contain highliting/bent pages. We ship M-F. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
PennText ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
The Penguin Gandhi Reader
by
Gandhi, Mahatma; Mukherjee, Rudrangshu, Ed
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin, NY
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780140236866
ISBN: 0140236864
Description: Near Fine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Whodunit? ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
The Penguin Gandhi Reader
by
Mohandas K. Gandhi, Mahatma Gandhi
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140236866
ISBN: 0140236864
Description: Like New. 2nd Edition Paperback. Remainder mark. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Fine. read more
The Penguin Gandhi Reader
by
Gandhi, Mohandas, Gandhi, Mahatma
other copies of this book
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Paper Back
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780140236866
ISBN: 0140236864
Description: Good. Good/--. No marks to text, tight binding. Cover is somewhat rubbed, some edgewear. 8vo. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Eighth Day Books ,
KS,
USA
Reliability:
The Penguin Gandhi Reader
by
Mohandas K. Gandhi, Mahatma Gandhi, Rudrangshu Mukherjee
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780140236866
ISBN: 0140236864
Description: BRAND NEW. 0140236864. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
indoo ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Gandhi Reader, the Penguin
by
Mukherjee, R
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Penguin Books
ISBN-13: 9780140236866
ISBN: 0140236864
Description: Fair. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Gandhi Reader, the Penguin
by
Mukherjee, Rudrangshu (Editor), and Gandhi, Mohandas
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780140236866
ISBN: 0140236864
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. read more
Gandhi Reader, the Penguin
by
Mukherjee, Rudrangshu And Gandhi, Mohand
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: PENGUIN GROUP
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780140236866
ISBN: 0140236864
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
The Penguin Gandhi Reader
by
Mohandas K. Gandhi
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780140236866
ISBN: 0140236864
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Penguin Gandhi Reader
by
Mohandas K. Gandhi, Mahatma Gandhi
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780140236866
ISBN: 0140236864
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Seahawk Books ,
NC,
USA
Reliability:
Gandhi Reader, the Penguin
by
Mukherjee, R
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Penguin Books
ISBN-13: 9780140236866
ISBN: 0140236864
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Gandhi Reader, the Penguin
by
Mukherjee, R
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Penguin Books
ISBN-13: 9780140236866
ISBN: 0140236864
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Penguin Gandhi Reader
by
Mahatma Gandhi, Rudrangshu Mukherjee
other copies of this book
Ships from
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140236866
ISBN: 0140236864
Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Saint Bookstore ,
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
The Penguin Gandhi Reader
by
Gandhi, Mohandas K. And Mahatma Gandhi, Rudrangshu Mukherjee
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780140236866
ISBN: 0140236864
Description: Very good. Very moderate shelf wear; clean; no creases; tight binding; unmarked text. C3b. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.