» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Penguin Gandhi Reader used book

The Penguin Gandhi Reader

by Mohandas K. Gandhi; Mahatma Gandhi; Editor-Rudrangshu Mukherjee other copies of this book

price: $4.70

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1995-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780140236866 ISBN: 0140236864

Description: Good. Clean unmarked pages. Mild edge and corner wear. Sticker on cover. Fast Ship! 100% Guaranteed Purchase! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Prospects, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Penguin Gandhi Reader new book

The Penguin Gandhi Reader

by Gandhi, Mohandas K.; Gandhi, Mahatma other copies of this book

price: $7.34

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics), E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780140236866 ISBN: 0140236864

Description: New. 0140236864 Trade paperback in new condition. Never read. 03337181 _ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Penguin Gandhi Reader new book

The Penguin Gandhi Reader

by Gandhi, Mohandas K.; Gandhi, Mahatma other copies of this book

price: $7.34

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics), E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780140236866 ISBN: 0140236864

Description: New. 0140236864 Trade paperback in new condition. Never read. 446000742 _ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Penguin Gandhi Reader new book

The Penguin Gandhi Reader

by Gandhi, Mahatma/ Mukherjee, Rudrangshu (Edt) other copies of this book

price: $11.31

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Group USA Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780140236866 ISBN: 0140236864

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Gandhi Reader, the Penguin new book

Gandhi Reader, the Penguin

by Mukherjee, Rudrangshu (Editor), and Gandhi, Mohandas other copies of this book

list price: $15.00

our price: $12.75

you save: $2.25 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780140236866 ISBN: 0140236864

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Penguin Gandhi Reader new book

The Penguin Gandhi Reader

by Mohandas K. Gandhi, Mahatma Gandhi other copies of this book

price: $14.93

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780140236866 ISBN: 0140236864

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Penguin Gandhi Reader used book

The Penguin Gandhi Reader

by Mohandas K. Gandhi; Mahatma Gandhi; Editor-Rudrangshu Mukherjee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1995-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780140236866 ISBN: 0140236864

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Penguin Gandhi Reader used book

The Penguin Gandhi Reader

by Mohandas K. Gandhi, Mahatma Gandhi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140236866 ISBN: 0140236864

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Penguin Gandhi Reader used book

The Penguin Gandhi Reader

by Mohandas K. Gandhi, Mahatma Gandhi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780140236866 ISBN: 0140236864

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Penguin Gandhi Reader used book

The Penguin Gandhi Reader

by Mohandas K. Gandhi, Mahatma Gandhi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140236866 ISBN: 0140236864

Description: Good. This book is in fair condition Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Penguin Gandhi Reader used book

The Penguin Gandhi Reader

by Mohandas K. Gandhi, Mahatma Gandhi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140236866 ISBN: 0140236864

Description: Very Good. 2nd Edition. 1995 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bunches of Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

The Penguin Gandhi Reader used book

The Penguin Gandhi Reader

by Mohandas K. Gandhi; Mahatma Gandhi; Editor-Rudrangshu Mukherjee other copies of this book

price: $4.29

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1995-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780140236866 ISBN: 0140236864

Description: Good. All books in Acceptable-Good condition. Books may NOT include Online Access Codes (InfoTrac, MyEconLab). Books MAY contain highliting/bent pages. We ship M-F. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PennText, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Penguin Gandhi Reader used book

The Penguin Gandhi Reader

by Gandhi, Mahatma; Mukherjee, Rudrangshu, Ed other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin, NY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780140236866 ISBN: 0140236864

Description: Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whodunit?, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Penguin Gandhi Reader used book

The Penguin Gandhi Reader

by Mohandas K. Gandhi, Mahatma Gandhi other copies of this book

price: $5.88

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140236866 ISBN: 0140236864

Description: Like New. 2nd Edition Paperback. Remainder mark. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Penguin Gandhi Reader used book

The Penguin Gandhi Reader

by Gandhi, Mohandas, Gandhi, Mahatma other copies of this book

price: $6.75

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140236866 ISBN: 0140236864

Description: Good. Good/--. No marks to text, tight binding. Cover is somewhat rubbed, some edgewear. 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eighth Day Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

The Penguin Gandhi Reader new book

The Penguin Gandhi Reader

by Mohandas K. Gandhi, Mahatma Gandhi, Rudrangshu Mukherjee other copies of this book

price: $9.16

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140236866 ISBN: 0140236864

Description: BRAND NEW. 0140236864. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Gandhi Reader, the Penguin used book

Gandhi Reader, the Penguin

by Mukherjee, R other copies of this book

price: $9.77

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Penguin Books ISBN-13: 9780140236866 ISBN: 0140236864

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Gandhi Reader, the Penguin used book

Gandhi Reader, the Penguin

by Mukherjee, Rudrangshu (Editor), and Gandhi, Mohandas other copies of this book

price: $11.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780140236866 ISBN: 0140236864

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High

Gandhi Reader, the Penguin new book

Gandhi Reader, the Penguin

by Mukherjee, Rudrangshu And Gandhi, Mohand other copies of this book

price: $11.65

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PENGUIN GROUP Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780140236866 ISBN: 0140236864

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Penguin Gandhi Reader new book

The Penguin Gandhi Reader

by Mohandas K. Gandhi other copies of this book

price: $13.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780140236866 ISBN: 0140236864

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Penguin Gandhi Reader used book

The Penguin Gandhi Reader

by Mohandas K. Gandhi, Mahatma Gandhi other copies of this book

price: $13.57

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780140236866 ISBN: 0140236864

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seahawk Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Gandhi Reader, the Penguin used book

Gandhi Reader, the Penguin

by Mukherjee, R other copies of this book

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Penguin Books ISBN-13: 9780140236866 ISBN: 0140236864

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Gandhi Reader, the Penguin used book

Gandhi Reader, the Penguin

by Mukherjee, R other copies of this book

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Penguin Books ISBN-13: 9780140236866 ISBN: 0140236864

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Penguin Gandhi Reader new book

The Penguin Gandhi Reader

by Mahatma Gandhi, Rudrangshu Mukherjee other copies of this book

price: $20.23

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140236866 ISBN: 0140236864

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Penguin Gandhi Reader used book

The Penguin Gandhi Reader

by Gandhi, Mohandas K. And Mahatma Gandhi, Rudrangshu Mukherjee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780140236866 ISBN: 0140236864

Description: Very good. Very moderate shelf wear; clean; no creases; tight binding; unmarked text. C3b. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar On Line, CO, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.