Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780140231229
(19 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist
by
Judy Chicago
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1993-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780140231229
ISBN: 0140231226
Description: Very Good. Nice copy, mild cover wear noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist
by
Judy Chicago
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780140231229
ISBN: 0140231226
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist
by
Judy Chicago
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780140231229
ISBN: 0140231226
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist
by
Judy Chicago
other copies of this book
Ships from
NE,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780140231229
ISBN: 0140231226
Description: Good. Back cover has a bit of wear, a chip gone from the back tip. Photos: We now have a scanner in-shop and can provide you with a picture of this item if you do not currently see one. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
David Osborn ,
NE,
USA
Reliability:
Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist
by
Chicago, Judy, and Nin, Anais (Introduction by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780140231229
ISBN: 0140231226
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Clean unread copy. Pages are lightly tanning at edges. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Matchmaker Books ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist
by
Chicago, Judy
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780140231229
ISBN: 0140231226
Description: Very Good. 0140231226 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist
by
Chicago, Judy
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics), E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780140231229
ISBN: 0140231226
Description: New. 0140231226 Trade paperback in new condition. Never read. 03333610 _ read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lighthouse Books ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist
by
Chicago, Judy
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics), E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780140231229
ISBN: 0140231226
Description: New. 0140231226 Trade paperback in new condition. Never read. 03338052 _ read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lighthouse Books ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist
by
Chicago, Judy; Nin, Anais (Introduction By)
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First edition thus
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books, Harmondsworth
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780140231229
ISBN: 0140231226
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xiii, 226 pp., illus. (some col. ), index; 20 cm. Near fine. Tight, clean copy. Age toning. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Left Coast Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist
by
Chicago, Judy, [ Judy Chicago ]
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: [First Paperback Edition], pictorial wrappers
Publisher: Penguin Books, New York, NY
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780140231229
ISBN: 0140231226
Description: Very good. Cover lightly damaged. 20 x 12.5 cm.; glue bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; signed and unnumbered; offset-printed; A book by Judy Chicago describing her struggle as a woman artist. Signed and dedicated by the artist. ISBN: 0140231226. 226 pp. read more
Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist
by
Judy Chicago
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780140231229
ISBN: 0140231226
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist
by
Judy Chicago
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780140231229
ISBN: 0140231226
Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Got Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist
by
Judy Chicago
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 01 October, 1993
ISBN-13: 9780140231229
ISBN: 0140231226
Description: VERY GOOD. Excellent condition! Binding tight, pages crisp with no markings, very minor shelfwear to wraps. read more
Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist
by
Judy Chicago
other copies of this book
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1993-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780140231229
ISBN: 0140231226
Description: Very Good. Very Good +, Softcover, Gently read and cared for, Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Fairlane Books ,
VT,
USA
Reliability:
Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist
by
Judy Chicago
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1993-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780140231229
ISBN: 0140231226
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist
by
Chicago, Judy; Nin, Anais
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin USA
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780140231229
ISBN: 0140231226
Description: Very Good. 0140231226 Signed by Author Pages begin to brown. read more
Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist
by
Judy Chicago
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780140231229
ISBN: 0140231226
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist
by
Judy Chicago
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1993-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780140231229
ISBN: 0140231226
Description: New. Factory wrapped softbound. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
morebooks2 ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780140231229
ISBN: 0140231226
Description: New. New, great condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.