» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist used book

Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist

by Judy Chicago other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1993-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780140231229 ISBN: 0140231226

Description: Very Good. Nice copy, mild cover wear noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist used book

Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist

by Judy Chicago other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140231229 ISBN: 0140231226

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist used book

Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist

by Judy Chicago other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140231229 ISBN: 0140231226

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist used book

Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist

by Judy Chicago other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780140231229 ISBN: 0140231226

Description: Good. Back cover has a bit of wear, a chip gone from the back tip. Photos: We now have a scanner in-shop and can provide you with a picture of this item if you do not currently see one. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Osborn, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist used book

Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist

by Chicago, Judy, and Nin, Anais (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780140231229 ISBN: 0140231226

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Clean unread copy. Pages are lightly tanning at edges. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Matchmaker Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist used book

Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist

by Chicago, Judy other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140231229 ISBN: 0140231226

Description: Very Good. 0140231226 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist new book

Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist

by Chicago, Judy other copies of this book

price: $16.98

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics), E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780140231229 ISBN: 0140231226

Description: New. 0140231226 Trade paperback in new condition. Never read. 03333610 _ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist new book

Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist

by Chicago, Judy other copies of this book

price: $16.98

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics), E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780140231229 ISBN: 0140231226

Description: New. 0140231226 Trade paperback in new condition. Never read. 03338052 _ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist used book

Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist

by Chicago, Judy; Nin, Anais (Introduction By) other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition thus Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, Harmondsworth Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780140231229 ISBN: 0140231226

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xiii, 226 pp., illus. (some col. ), index; 20 cm. Near fine. Tight, clean copy. Age toning. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist used book

Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist

by Chicago, Judy, [ Judy Chicago ] other copies of this book

price: $29.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: [First Paperback Edition], pictorial wrappers Publisher: Penguin Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780140231229 ISBN: 0140231226

Description: Very good. Cover lightly damaged. 20 x 12.5 cm.; glue bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; signed and unnumbered; offset-printed; A book by Judy Chicago describing her struggle as a woman artist. Signed and dedicated by the artist. ISBN: 0140231226. 226 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Specific Object/David Platzker, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist used book

Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist

by Judy Chicago other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140231229 ISBN: 0140231226

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist used book

Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist

by Judy Chicago other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780140231229 ISBN: 0140231226

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist used book

Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist

by Judy Chicago other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 01 October, 1993 ISBN-13: 9780140231229 ISBN: 0140231226

Description: VERY GOOD. Excellent condition! Binding tight, pages crisp with no markings, very minor shelfwear to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist used book

Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist

by Judy Chicago other copies of this book

price: $10.41

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1993-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780140231229 ISBN: 0140231226

Description: Very Good. Very Good +, Softcover, Gently read and cared for, Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlane Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist used book

Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist

by Judy Chicago other copies of this book

price: $17.94

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1993-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780140231229 ISBN: 0140231226

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist used book

Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist

by Chicago, Judy; Nin, Anais other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin USA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780140231229 ISBN: 0140231226

Description: Very Good. 0140231226 Signed by Author Pages begin to brown. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist used book

Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist

by Judy Chicago other copies of this book

price: $42.18

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780140231229 ISBN: 0140231226

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist new book

Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist

by Judy Chicago other copies of this book

price: $49.04

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1993-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780140231229 ISBN: 0140231226

Description: New. Factory wrapped softbound. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist new book

Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist

other copies of this book

price: $56.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140231229 ISBN: 0140231226

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.