» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Jokes and Their Relation to the Unconscious (the Pelican Freud Library) used book

Jokes and Their Relation to the Unconscious (the Pelican Freud Library)

by Sigmund Freud other copies of this book

price: $14.06

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780140217346 ISBN: 0140217347

Description: Good. PAPERBACK. Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Jokes and Their Relation to the Unconscious (the Pelican Freud Library) used book

Jokes and Their Relation to the Unconscious (the Pelican Freud Library)

by Freud, Sigmund other copies of this book

price: $14.14

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780140217346 ISBN: 0140217347

Description: Fair. Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Jokes and their relation to the unconscious used book

Jokes and their relation to the unconscious

by Freud, Sigmund other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: [New ed.] / revised by Angela Richards. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin, Harmondsworth :: New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780140217346 ISBN: 0140217347

Description: Good. Text in English, German. 330 p. ; 19 cm. Translation of Der Witz und seine Beziehung zum Unbewussten. Includes indexes. Bibliography: [305]-310. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jokes and Their Relation to the Unconscious used book

Jokes and Their Relation to the Unconscious

by Freud, S. other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books, UK Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140217346 ISBN: 0140217347

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-7¾"-9¾" tall, Trade paperback. Essentially as new, although pages are age toned. 330 pages including Appendix, Bibliography and Indices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria's Library, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Jokes and Their Relation to the Unconscious used book

Jokes and Their Relation to the Unconscious

by Sigmund Freud other copies of this book

price: $23.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pelican Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780140217346 ISBN: 0140217347

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Jokes and Their Relation to the Unconscious (the Pelican Freud Library) used book

Jokes and Their Relation to the Unconscious (the Pelican Freud Library)

by Sigmund Freud other copies of this book

price: $23.33

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140217346 ISBN: 0140217347

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Jokes and Their Relation to the Unconscious used book

Jokes and Their Relation to the Unconscious

by Freud, Sigmund other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, London Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780140217346 ISBN: 0140217347

Description: Very Good. The Pelican Freud Library, Volume 6. 330 p. Bibliography. Index. A very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shop, LLC - ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jokes and Their Relation to the Unconscious (the Pelican Freud Library) used book

Jokes and Their Relation to the Unconscious (the Pelican Freud Library)

by Freud, Sigmund other copies of this book

price: $4.59

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 28/10/1976 ISBN-13: 9780140217346 ISBN: 0140217347

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Jokes and Their Relation to the Unconscious (the Pelican Freud Library) used book

Jokes and Their Relation to the Unconscious (the Pelican Freud Library)

by Freud, Sigmund other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9780140217346 ISBN: 0140217347

Description: Good. 0140217347 mass market in good condition. Book shows some signs of wear. A good reading copy. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Jokes and Their Relation to the Unconscious (the Pelican Freud Library) used book

Jokes and Their Relation to the Unconscious (the Pelican Freud Library)

by Freud, Sigmund other copies of this book

price: $18.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780140217346 ISBN: 0140217347

Description: Very Good/ 330pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: O'Donoghue Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Jokes and Their Relation to the Unconscious used book

Jokes and Their Relation to the Unconscious

by Freud Sigmund other copies of this book

price: $26.62

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Issue In This Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pelican Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780140217346 ISBN: 0140217347

Description: Good. No Jacket. Used book. Main body of text clean with pages showing fading. Soft cover generally clean but has marks front and back with slight scuffing to edges, corners and spine area. This book is Freud's major contribution to aesthetics, and investigates a subject which has been almost totally neglected by other psychoanalysts....It includes a rich collection of jokes, particularly those of Jewish folk tradition, in which Freud clearly revelled. 330 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sharston Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Jokes and Their Relation to the Unconscious (the Pelican Freud Library) used book

Jokes and Their Relation to the Unconscious (the Pelican Freud Library)

by Freud, Sigmund other copies of this book

price: $49.10

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780140217346 ISBN: 0140217347

Description: Very Good. 0140217347 softcover, binding tight text clean. Light foxing to page edges, otherwise like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Jokes and Their Relation to the Unconscious (the Pelican Freud Library) used book

Jokes and Their Relation to the Unconscious (the Pelican Freud Library)

by Sigmund Freud other copies of this book

price: $52.89

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780140217346 ISBN: 0140217347

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Jokes and Their Relation to the Unconscious (the Pelican Freud Library) used book

Jokes and Their Relation to the Unconscious (the Pelican Freud Library)

by Freud, Sigmund other copies of this book

price: $18.28

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Card Covers Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, London Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780140217346 ISBN: 0140217347

Description: Very Good in N/a jacket. 0140217347 330pp. This bookis volume 6 in the 'Pelican Freud Library'-Not to be confused with the 'Penguin Freud Library' also published by Penguin. Fresh, clean & tight. There is light rubbing to one corner of the spine. Slight shelf wear. No bumps, soiling or inscriptions. A lovely, well preserved copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trumpington Fine Books Limited, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.