Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780140209150
(77 available copies)
Page 1 of 4
The Communist Manifesto
by
Marx, Karl; Engels, Friedrich
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13: 9780140209150
ISBN: 0140209158
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Patrico Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The Communist Manifesto
by
Karl Marx, Friedrich Engels
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780140209150
ISBN: 0140209158
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Communist Manifesto
by
Karl Marx, Friedrich Engels
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13: 9780140209150
ISBN: 0140209158
Description: Good. Cover and pages are tanned- read more
The Communist Manifesto
by
Karl Marx, Friedrich Engels
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1/30/1968
ISBN-13: 9780140209150
ISBN: 0140209158
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The Communist Manifesto
by
Karl Marx, Friedrich Engels
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1/30/1968
ISBN-13: 9780140209150
ISBN: 0140209158
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The Communist Manifesto
by
Marx, Karl, and Engels, Friedrich, and Taylor, Alan J P (Introduction by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13: 9780140209150
ISBN: 0140209158
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Communist Manifesto
by
Marx, Karl; Engels, Friedrich; A.J.P. Taylor
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140209150
ISBN: 0140209158
Description: Very good. Penguin PB 1st edition / 15th printing. Square uncreased spine. Some light tanning to pages, and one page has notes, otherwise fine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Any & All Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
The Communist Manifesto
by
Marx, Karl; Engels, Friedrich
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Pelican Books, Baltimore
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13: 9780140209150
ISBN: 0140209158
Description: Good. No Jacket as Issued. Light wear and rubbing to the covers. Pages toned. Otherwise a clean, tight copy. Introduction by A.J.P. Taylor. read more
The Communist Manifesto
by
Marx, Karl, and Engels, Friedrich, and Taylor, Alan J P (Introduction by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13: 9780140209150
ISBN: 0140209158
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. notes on inside cover. some highliting in book. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
Communist Manifesto, the
by
Marx, Karl
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: MASSMARKET
ISBN-13: 9780140209150
ISBN: 0140209158
Description: 0140209158. read more
The Communist Manifesto
by
Marx, Karl; Engels, Friedrich
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780140209150
ISBN: 0140209158
Description: Good. 0140209158 1977 MMPB evidences typical use; it has helpful underlining and notes in pencil, owner's name inside; slightly tanned with age. The cover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Forestelves ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
The Communist Manifesto
by
Marx, Karl, and Engels, Friedrich, and Taylor, Alan J P (Introduction by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13: 9780140209150
ISBN: 0140209158
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No marks on pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
M. Brown ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The Communist Manifesto
by
Karl Marx; Friedrich Engels; Introduction-A.J.P. Taylor
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1968-01-30
ISBN-13: 9780140209150
ISBN: 0140209158
Description: Fair. Pages yellowed and writing inside back cover. Cover scratched and bent, creased and worn on corners. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
heavytail ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
The Communist Manifesto
by
Marx, Karl; Engels, Friedrich
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: MMPB
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13: 9780140209150
ISBN: 0140209158
Description: Fair. 0140209158 USED*Acceptable. read more
The Communist Manifesto
by
Karl Marx; Friedrich Engels; Introduction-A.J.P. Taylor
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1968-01-30
ISBN-13: 9780140209150
ISBN: 0140209158
Description: Good. Clean & tight, Ex-Christian college church library book with usual features, Non-Smoking household, read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
THE COOK MOBILE ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Communist Manifesto
by
Marx, Karl; Engels, Friedrich
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: Reprint Used
Binding: S Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books, New York
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780140209150
ISBN: 0140209158
Description: Good. Mass Market Paperback A Good copy. Light creasing and wear to wraps. Age discoloration to text. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
warehouse2 ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Communist Manifesto
by
Marx, Karl; Engels, Friedrich
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780140209150
ISBN: 0140209158
Description: Very Good. 0140209158 1972 Pelican book. Cover has minor wear, text is clean. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Steve Estep ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
The Communist Manifesto
by
Karl Marx, Friedrich Engels
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13: 9780140209150
ISBN: 0140209158
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
The Communist Manifesto
by
Karl Marx And Friedrich Engels, Introduction By Ajp Taylor
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books, Middlesex, England
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780140209150
ISBN: 0140209158
Description: Good. 0-14-020915-8 B-, shelf wear, slightly darkened, name on teaser page. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Village Books ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
The Communist Manifesto
by
Marx, Karl; Engels, Friedrich
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780140209150
ISBN: 0140209158
Description: Very Good. 0140209158 Original owner's name inside front cover. Number taped to spine. Yellowing. Some wear to black cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
talley's books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Communist Manifesto
by
Karl And Engels, Friedrich Marx
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140209150
ISBN: 0140209158
Description: Good. Good condition. 1977 edition. Owner's name inside. read more
The Communist Manifesto
by
Marx, Karl; Engels, Friedrich; A. J. P. Taylor [Introduction By]
other copies of this book
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780140209150
ISBN: 0140209158
Description: Good+ Light edgewear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kadriin Blackwell ,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:
The Communist Manifesto
by
Karl Marx & Friedrich Engels & A. J. P. Taylor (Intro)
other copies of this book
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books.
ISBN-13: 9780140209150
ISBN: 0140209158
Description: VERY-FINE. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
David Harris ,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:
The Communist Manifesto
by
Taylor
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books, New York
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780140209150
ISBN: 0140209158
Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. BLACK PAPERBACK COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
The Communist Manifesto
by
Marx, Karl; Engels, Friedrich
other copies of this book
Ships from
STAFF,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pelican
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780140209150
ISBN: 0140209158
Description: Good. Paperback book in good condition. Will have creasing to spine and/or covers. Edgewear/shelfwear. May have other defects such as discolouration to block edges. For further details please email. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Squirrel ,
STAFF,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.