» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Communist Manifesto used book

The Communist Manifesto

by Marx, Karl; Engels, Friedrich other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780140209150 ISBN: 0140209158

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Communist Manifesto used book

The Communist Manifesto

by Karl Marx, Friedrich Engels other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140209150 ISBN: 0140209158

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Communist Manifesto used book

The Communist Manifesto

by Karl Marx, Friedrich Engels other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780140209150 ISBN: 0140209158

Description: Good. Cover and pages are tanned- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Communist Manifesto used book

The Communist Manifesto

by Karl Marx, Friedrich Engels other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1/30/1968 ISBN-13: 9780140209150 ISBN: 0140209158

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Communist Manifesto used book

The Communist Manifesto

by Karl Marx, Friedrich Engels other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1/30/1968 ISBN-13: 9780140209150 ISBN: 0140209158

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Communist Manifesto used book

The Communist Manifesto

by Marx, Karl, and Engels, Friedrich, and Taylor, Alan J P (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780140209150 ISBN: 0140209158

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Communist Manifesto used book

The Communist Manifesto

by Marx, Karl; Engels, Friedrich; A.J.P. Taylor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140209150 ISBN: 0140209158

Description: Very good. Penguin PB 1st edition / 15th printing. Square uncreased spine. Some light tanning to pages, and one page has notes, otherwise fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Any & All Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Communist Manifesto used book

The Communist Manifesto

by Marx, Karl; Engels, Friedrich other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pelican Books, Baltimore Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780140209150 ISBN: 0140209158

Description: Good. No Jacket as Issued. Light wear and rubbing to the covers. Pages toned. Otherwise a clean, tight copy. Introduction by A.J.P. Taylor. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jackson Street Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Communist Manifesto used book

The Communist Manifesto

by Marx, Karl, and Engels, Friedrich, and Taylor, Alan J P (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780140209150 ISBN: 0140209158

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. notes on inside cover. some highliting in book. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Communist Manifesto, the used book

Communist Manifesto, the

by Marx, Karl other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASSMARKET ISBN-13: 9780140209150 ISBN: 0140209158

Description: 0140209158. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Flying Oliver Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Communist Manifesto used book

The Communist Manifesto

by Marx, Karl; Engels, Friedrich other copies of this book

price: $2.69

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140209150 ISBN: 0140209158

Description: Good. 0140209158 1977 MMPB evidences typical use; it has helpful underlining and notes in pencil, owner's name inside; slightly tanned with age. The cover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Forestelves, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Communist Manifesto used book

The Communist Manifesto

by Marx, Karl, and Engels, Friedrich, and Taylor, Alan J P (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780140209150 ISBN: 0140209158

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No marks on pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Communist Manifesto used book

The Communist Manifesto

by Karl Marx; Friedrich Engels; Introduction-A.J.P. Taylor other copies of this book

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1968-01-30 ISBN-13: 9780140209150 ISBN: 0140209158

Description: Fair. Pages yellowed and writing inside back cover. Cover scratched and bent, creased and worn on corners. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Communist Manifesto

by Marx, Karl; Engels, Friedrich other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MMPB Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780140209150 ISBN: 0140209158

Description: Fair. 0140209158 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Communist Manifesto used book

The Communist Manifesto

by Karl Marx; Friedrich Engels; Introduction-A.J.P. Taylor other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1968-01-30 ISBN-13: 9780140209150 ISBN: 0140209158

Description: Good. Clean & tight, Ex-Christian college church library book with usual features, Non-Smoking household, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: THE COOK MOBILE, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Communist Manifesto used book

The Communist Manifesto

by Marx, Karl; Engels, Friedrich other copies of this book

price: $3.39

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Used Binding: S Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780140209150 ISBN: 0140209158

Description: Good. Mass Market Paperback A Good copy. Light creasing and wear to wraps. Age discoloration to text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Communist Manifesto used book

The Communist Manifesto

by Marx, Karl; Engels, Friedrich other copies of this book

price: $3.85

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140209150 ISBN: 0140209158

Description: Very Good. 0140209158 1972 Pelican book. Cover has minor wear, text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Estep, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Communist Manifesto used book

The Communist Manifesto

by Karl Marx, Friedrich Engels other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780140209150 ISBN: 0140209158

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Communist Manifesto used book

The Communist Manifesto

by Karl Marx And Friedrich Engels, Introduction By Ajp Taylor other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, Middlesex, England Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780140209150 ISBN: 0140209158

Description: Good. 0-14-020915-8 B-, shelf wear, slightly darkened, name on teaser page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Village Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Communist Manifesto used book

The Communist Manifesto

by Marx, Karl; Engels, Friedrich other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140209150 ISBN: 0140209158

Description: Very Good. 0140209158 Original owner's name inside front cover. Number taped to spine. Yellowing. Some wear to black cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: talley's books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Communist Manifesto used book

The Communist Manifesto

by Karl And Engels, Friedrich Marx other copies of this book

price: $5.31

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140209150 ISBN: 0140209158

Description: Good. Good condition. 1977 edition. Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Communist Manifesto used book

The Communist Manifesto

by Marx, Karl; Engels, Friedrich; A. J. P. Taylor [Introduction By] other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, Toronto, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780140209150 ISBN: 0140209158

Description: Good+ Light edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kadriin Blackwell, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Communist Manifesto used book

The Communist Manifesto

by Karl Marx & Friedrich Engels & A. J. P. Taylor (Intro) other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books. ISBN-13: 9780140209150 ISBN: 0140209158

Description: VERY-FINE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Harris, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Communist Manifesto used book

The Communist Manifesto

by Taylor other copies of this book

price: $6.49

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, New York Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780140209150 ISBN: 0140209158

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. BLACK PAPERBACK COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Communist Manifesto used book

The Communist Manifesto

by Marx, Karl; Engels, Friedrich other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pelican Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780140209150 ISBN: 0140209158

Description: Good. Paperback book in good condition. Will have creasing to spine and/or covers. Edgewear/shelfwear. May have other defects such as discolouration to block edges. For further details please email. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Prince

Prince

by Niccolo Machiavelli

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Republic

Republic

by Plato

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Mein Kampf

Mein Kampf

by Adolf Hitler

see all from $7.04!

new only from $9.99!

Art of War

Art of War

by Sun Tzu

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Democracy in America

Democracy in America

by Professor Alexis de Tocqueville

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

1984

1984

by George Orwell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!