|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780140184990
(37 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Power and the Glory (Twentieth Century Classics)
by
Greene, Graham
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin Classics
ISBN-13: 9780140184990
ISBN: 0140184996
Description: Good. 0140184996. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Power and the Glory
by
Graham Greene
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780140184990
ISBN: 0140184996
Description: Good. Crease in spine. 222 p. Introduction by John Updike. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Tenebriki Books,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Power and the Glory (Twentieth Century Classics)
by
Graham Greene~John Updike
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780140184990
ISBN: 0140184996
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
The Power and the Glory (Twentieth Century Classics)
by
Greene, Graham
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin Classics
ISBN-13: 9780140184990
ISBN: 0140184996
Description: Very Good. 0140184996 May have signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Power and the Glory (Twentieth Century Classics)
by
Graham Greene
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780140184990
ISBN: 0140184996
Description: Very Good. Unmarked, bright and clean. read more
|
|
The Power and the Glory
by
Greene, Graham
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Time Incorporated, NY
Date Published: 1962
ISBN-13: 9780140184990
ISBN: 0140184996
Description: Very Good. Ex-Libris. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wraps have light edgewear, spine is unbent. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Power and the Glory
by
Graham Greene; Introduction-John Updike
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 1991-11-05
ISBN-13: 9780140184990
ISBN: 0140184996
Description: Good. Bends on corners of coversClean pages with general wear from reading and storage. Cover may have slight curl or bend from reading. Some books have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Power and the Glory (Twentieth Century Classics)
by
Greene, Graham
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin Classics
ISBN-13: 9780140184990
ISBN: 0140184996
Description: Good. 0140184996. read more
|
|
The Power and the Glory
by
Greene, Graham, and Updike, John (Introduction by)
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780140184990
ISBN: 0140184996
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 222 p. Audience: General/trade. Clean, crisp, copy, faint edgewear, no marks, creases, or defects, appears unread. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Happy,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Power and the Glory
by
Greene, Graham
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin
ISBN-13: 9780140184990
ISBN: 0140184996
Description: Very good reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Grave Matters,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Power and the Glory (Twentieth Century Classics)
by
Graham Greene
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780140184990
ISBN: 0140184996
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Neil Lu,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Power and the Glory (Twentieth Century Classics)
by
Graham Greene John Updike
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780140184990
ISBN: 0140184996
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Power and the Glory (Twentieth Century Classics)
by
Graham Greene John Updike
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780140184990
ISBN: 0140184996
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Power and the Glory (Twentieth Century Classics)
by
Greene, Graham
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Classics
ISBN-13: 9780140184990
ISBN: 0140184996
Description: Good. 0140184996 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Power and the Glory (Twentieth Century Classics)
by
Graham Greene
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140184990
ISBN: 0140184996
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Power and the Glory (Twentieth Century Classics)
by
Greene, Graham; Updike
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140184990
ISBN: 0140184996
Description: Very good. PROMPT ATTENTION. CLEAN TEXT. MINOR COVER WEAR. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wall2wall Books,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Power and the Glory (Twentieth Century Classics)
by
Graham Greene
other copies of this book
Edition: Later Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 1991-11-05
ISBN-13: 9780140184990
ISBN: 0140184996
Description: Good+ Size: 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall; Trade paper. Some edge wear. Tight binding. G+ Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. read more
|
|
The Power and the Glory
by
Greene, Graham
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780140184990
ISBN: 0140184996
Description: Very Good. 8vo. 222pp. Cover has light edge wear. Pages are clean and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cardinal Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Power and the Glory
by
Greene, Graham
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780140184990
ISBN: 0140184996
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Moderate to heavy shelf wear, rubbing, creasing/ bumped, split, creased spine/ binding fully in tact/ previous owner's inscription at front fly/ pages yellowing/ text is free of markings. read more
|
|
The Power and the Glory (Twentieth Century Classics)
by
Graham Greene
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780140184990
ISBN: 0140184996
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ABC Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Power and the Glory
by
Greene, Graham
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin Group USA Inc
ISBN-13: 9780140184990
ISBN: 0140184996
Description: 0140184996. read more
|
|
Power and the Glory
by
Greene, Graham
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin Group USA Inc
ISBN-13: 9780140184990
ISBN: 0140184996
Description: 0140184996. read more
|
|
The Power and the Glory
by
Greene, Graham
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780140184990
ISBN: 0140184996
Description: Very Good. 221 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dharma Books,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Power and the Glory
by
Greene, Graham
other copies of this book
| | | |