» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Orange Fish used book

The Orange Fish

by Shields, Carol other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140152821 ISBN: 0140152822

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Orange Fish used book

The Orange Fish

by Shields, Carol other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1990 reprint. Binding: paperback Publisher: New York: Penguin ISBN-13: 9780140152821 ISBN: 0140152822

Description: 199pp. paperback: near Fine [couple of very light cover creases; else nrF] A dozen short stories by the Illinois born Canadian writer Carol Shields (1935-2003), who won the 1995 Pulitzer Prize for her novel "The Stone Diaries" (as well as Canada's Governor General's Award). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auldfarran Books, IOBA, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Orange Fish used book

The Orange Fish

by Carol Shields other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1992-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780140152821 ISBN: 0140152822

Description: Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Orange Fish used book

The Orange Fish

by Carol Shields other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1992-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780140152821 ISBN: 0140152822

Description: Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Orange Fish used book

The Orange Fish

by Carol Shields other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1992-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780140152821 ISBN: 0140152822

Description: Very good condition. Book. Previous owner's name. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Orange Fish used book

The Orange Fish

by Carol Shields other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140152821 ISBN: 0140152822

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Orange Fish used book

The Orange Fish

by Shields, Carol other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140152821 ISBN: 0140152822

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Orange Fish used book

The Orange Fish

by Shields, Carol other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140152821 ISBN: 0140152822

Description: Fine. 0140152822. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Orange Fish used book

The Orange Fish

by Shields, Carol other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140152821 ISBN: 0140152822

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No marks on pages. 208 p.; 0.57" x 7.87" x 5.17". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Orange Fish used book

The Orange Fish

by Carol Shields other copies of this book

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1992-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780140152821 ISBN: 0140152822

Description: Fair. Different cover. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Orange Fish used book

The Orange Fish

by Shields, Carol other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140152821 ISBN: 0140152822

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. MINOR EDGE AND CORNER WEAR, A VERY NICE USED COPY! 199 PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Orange Fish used book

The Orange Fish

by Carol Shields other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140152821 ISBN: 0140152822

Description: Very Good. Publisher: Penguin Date of Publication: 1990 Binding: Trade Paperback Condition: Very Good, lt Eddge Wear/Clean Inside Description: 0140152822. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Orange Fish used book

The Orange Fish

by Shields, Carol other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Group USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140152821 ISBN: 0140152822

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wraps have slight wear, spine is unbent. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding sound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Orange Fish new book

The Orange Fish

by Shields, Carol other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics), E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140152821 ISBN: 0140152822

Description: New. 0140152822 Trade paperback in new condition. Never read. 03330162 _ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Orange Fish new book

The Orange Fish

by Shields, Carol other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics), E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140152821 ISBN: 0140152822

Description: New. 0140152822 Trade paperback in new condition. Never read. 03336429 _ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Orange Fish new book

The Orange Fish

by Shields, Carol other copies of this book

price: $11.97

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140152821 ISBN: 0140152822

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Orange Fish used book

The Orange Fish

by Carol Shields other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140152821 ISBN: 0140152822

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Orange Fish used book

The Orange Fish

by Carol Shields other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140152821 ISBN: 0140152822

Description: Good. Thanks for your business! Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cathy's Half Price Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Orange Fish used book

The Orange Fish

by Carol Shields other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140152821 ISBN: 0140152822

Description: Good. Good condition; no writing and/or highlighting in this book. Softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bragg About Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Orange Fish used book

Orange Fish

by Shields, Carol other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: PENGUIN ISBN-13: 9780140152821 ISBN: 0140152822

Description: FAIR CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Orange Fish used book

The Orange Fish

by Shields, Carol other copies of this book

price: $6.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140152821 ISBN: 0140152822

Description: Good. 0140152822 paperback in good condition. Book shows some signs of wear. A good reading copy. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Orange Fish new book

The Orange Fish

by Shields, Carol other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140152821 ISBN: 0140152822

Description: New. 0140152822 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER. ORDERS SHIP IN A BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Orange Fish used book

The Orange Fish

by Shields, Carol other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140152821 ISBN: 0140152822

Description: Good. Good condition, light color rubbing next to the spine, edgewear, no marks or stamps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trade A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Orange Fish [Paperback] By Shields, Carol used book

The Orange Fish [Paperback] By Shields, Carol

other copies of this book

price: $7.39

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140152821 ISBN: 0140152822

Description: Paperback Book is in Very Good condition. Clean cover, clean pages-no text markings. We ship with a bar coded label for faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnceUponATome, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Orange Fish used book

The Orange Fish

by Shields, Carol other copies of this book

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Penguin Books ISBN-13: 9780140152821 ISBN: 0140152822

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Swann

Swann

by Carol Shields

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.50!

Republic of Love

Republic of Love

by C Shields

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Small Ceremonies

Small Ceremonies

by C Shields

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.41!

Dressing Up for the Carnival

Dressing Up for the Carnival

by Carol Shields

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Collected Stories

Collected Stories

by Carol Shields

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Jane Austen

Jane Austen

by Carol Shields

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.87!