New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Byzantium-the Apogee used book

Byzantium-the Apogee

by Norwich John Julius other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books (May 1999) Date Published: 5/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780140114485 ISBN: 0140114483

Description: Used-Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mahler Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Byzantium the Apogee-V. 2 new book

Byzantium the Apogee-V. 2

by Norwich, John Julius other copies of this book

price: $32.20

Ships from WSX, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780140114485 ISBN: 0140114483

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 198 X 128mm. 416 pgs. Chronicles events up to the coronation of the heroic Alexius Comnenus in 1081. 16PP B&W PHOTOGRAPHS, ILLUSTRATIONS, MAPS, FAMILY TREES, BIBLIOGRAPHY, INDEX. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Company Ltd, WSX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Byzantium: the Apogee used book

Byzantium: the Apogee

by Norwich, John Julius other copies of this book

price: $35.75

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Pbk ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin, London Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780140114485 ISBN: 0140114483

Description: Signed copy. VG paperback. With B&W illus. Signed by author on title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Byzantium-the Apogee used book

Byzantium-the Apogee

by Norwich, John Julius other copies of this book

price: $14.98

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780140114485 ISBN: 0140114483

Description: Near fine. Paperback. very good condition. very light shelfwear. pages tanning. very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Byzantium Apogee new book

Byzantium Apogee

by Norwich, John Julius other copies of this book

price: $21.04

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780140114485 ISBN: 0140114483

Description: New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Byzantium-the Apogee new book

Byzantium-the Apogee

by John Julius Norwich other copies of this book

price: $23.45

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780140114485 ISBN: 0140114483

Description: New. Brand New Book. Shrink wrapped and dispatched from NY within 3 to 5 days. Returns accepted. Satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OB1S, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Byzantium: the Apogee used book

Byzantium: the Apogee

by Norwich, John Julius other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: TRADE, PAPER Publisher: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780140114485 ISBN: 0140114483

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD TRADE PAPER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: COFFEYVILLE BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Byzantium new book

Byzantium

by John Julius Norwich other copies of this book

price: $25.77

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140114485 ISBN: 0140114483

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Ships from UK. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Byzantium the Apogee new book

Byzantium the Apogee

by Norwich, John Julius other copies of this book

price: $27.64

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780140114485 ISBN: 0140114483

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 416 pages. (416 pages) chronicles events up to the coronation of the heroic alexius comnenus in 1081. 16pp b&w photographs, illustrations, maps, family trees, bibliography, index part v. 2 edition new ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Byzantium: the Apogee new book

Byzantium: the Apogee

by Norwich John Julius other copies of this book

price: $35.03

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, UK ISBN-13: 9780140114485 ISBN: 0140114483

Description: New in new dust jacket. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. In Byzantium: The Early Centuries, the author told the epic tale of the Roman Empire's second capital up to Christmas Day AD 800, when Pope Leo III crowned Charlemagne as a rival emperor. This second volume of the trilogy covers the following three centuries.; The Byzantine Empire, although surrounded by hostile Muslims, Bulgars, Russians ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Byzantium - The Apogee new book

Byzantium - The Apogee

by Norwich, John Julius other copies of this book

price: $80.28

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Other Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780140114485 ISBN: 0140114483

Description: New. Text in Spanish, English. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Millions of Peaches, OK, USA

Reliability: Good

Byzantium: the Apogee new book

Byzantium: the Apogee

by Norwich John Julius other copies of this book

price: $30.41

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, UK ISBN-13: 9780140114485 ISBN: 0140114483

Description: New in new dust jacket. In Byzantium: The Early Centuries, the author told the epic tale of the Roman Empire's second capital up to Christmas Day AD 800, when Pope Leo III crowned Charlemagne as a rival emperor. This second volume of the trilogy covers the following three centuries.; The Byzantine Empire, although surrounded by hostile Muslims, Bulgars, Russians and Romans, wasted much of its time on obscure theological disputes. Yet despite being controlled by an extraordinary sequence of ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: not rated

Byzantium: the Apogee new book

Byzantium: the Apogee

by Norwich John Julius other copies of this book

price: $35.87

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, UK ISBN-13: 9780140114485 ISBN: 0140114483

Description: New in new dust jacket. Please note that this title is shipped from our overseas warehouse. Delivery will be in 4-14 business days. In Byzantium: The Early Centuries, the author told the epic tale of the Roman Empire's second capital up to Christmas Day AD 800, when Pope Leo III crowned Charlemagne as a rival emperor. This second volume of the trilogy covers the following three centuries.; The Byzantine Empire, although surrounded by hostile Muslims, Bulgars, Russians and Romans, wasted much ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ABC BOOKS, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.