» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Tiger's Daughter used book

The Tiger's Daughter

by Mukherjee, Bharati other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780140093018 ISBN: 014009301X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 210 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tiger's Daughter used book

Tiger's Daughter

by Bharati Mukherjee other copies of this book

price: $5.59

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 5/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780140093018 ISBN: 014009301X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tiger's Daughter used book

The Tiger's Daughter

by Mukherjee, Bharati other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, Toronto Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780140093018 ISBN: 014009301X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows shelf wear, but it is light. Pages unmarked. Binding tight. Pages yellowing a bit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BuyerBooks, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Tiger's Dauthter, the used book

Tiger's Dauthter, the

by Mukherjee, Bharati other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Thus Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, Canada Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780140093018 ISBN: 014009301X

Description: Denis Noble (cover by) Near Fine + A beautiful copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Tiger's Daughter used book

Tiger's Daughter

by Bharati Mukherjee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140093018 ISBN: 014009301X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Tiger's Daughter used book

Tiger's Daughter

by Bharati Mukherjee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140093018 ISBN: 014009301X

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Tiger's Daughter used book

Tiger's Daughter

by Mukherjee, Bharati other copies of this book

price: $12.31

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, NY, England, Australia, Canada, Auckland Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780140093018 ISBN: 014009301X

Description: Fair. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 210 pages with yellowing. Soft cover with marking on the back cover; shelf wear; and scuffs. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Tiger's Daughter used book

Tiger's Daughter

by Mukherjee, Bharati other copies of this book

price: $18.54

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140093018 ISBN: 014009301X

Description: Good. 014009301X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Wife

Wife

by Bharati Mukherjee

see all from $1.99!

new only from $195.46!

Holder of the World

Holder of the World

by Bharati Mukherjee

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.59!

Jasmine

Jasmine

by Bharati Mukherjee

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.92!

Desirable Daughters

Desirable Daughters

by Bharati Mukherjee

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Tree Bride

The Tree Bride

by Bharati Mukherjee

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Leave It to Me

Leave It to Me

by Bharati Mukherjee

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.22!