Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780140093018
(8 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
The Tiger's Daughter
by
Mukherjee, Bharati
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780140093018
ISBN: 014009301X
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 210 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Tiger's Daughter
by
Bharati Mukherjee
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: 3rd edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 5/1/1990
ISBN-13: 9780140093018
ISBN: 014009301X
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The Tiger's Daughter
by
Mukherjee, Bharati
other copies of this book
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books, Toronto
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780140093018
ISBN: 014009301X
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows shelf wear, but it is light. Pages unmarked. Binding tight. Pages yellowing a bit. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BuyerBooks ,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:
Tiger's Dauthter, the
by
Mukherjee, Bharati
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Edition: 1st Thus
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books, Canada
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780140093018
ISBN: 014009301X
Description: Denis Noble (cover by) Near Fine + A beautiful copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
IAMBOOKS ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Tiger's Daughter
by
Bharati Mukherjee
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780140093018
ISBN: 014009301X
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Tiger's Daughter
by
Bharati Mukherjee
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780140093018
ISBN: 014009301X
Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Tiger's Daughter
by
Mukherjee, Bharati
other copies of this book
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books, NY, England, Australia, Canada, Auckland
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780140093018
ISBN: 014009301X
Description: Fair. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 210 pages with yellowing. Soft cover with marking on the back cover; shelf wear; and scuffs. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Highway Book Shop ,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:
Tiger's Daughter
by
Mukherjee, Bharati
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780140093018
ISBN: 014009301X
Description: Good. 014009301X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.