» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Flaws in the Glass: a Self-Portrait used book

Flaws in the Glass: a Self-Portrait

by White, Patrick, And White, J Patrick other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140062939 ISBN: 0140062939

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Flaws in the Glass: a Self-Portrait used book

Flaws in the Glass: a Self-Portrait

by White, Patrick, And White, J Patrick other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140062939 ISBN: 0140062939

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Flaws in the Glass: a Self-Portrait used book

Flaws in the Glass: a Self-Portrait

by White, Patrick, And White, J Patrick other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140062939 ISBN: 0140062939

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Flaws in the Glass: a Self Portrait used book

Flaws in the Glass: a Self Portrait

by Patrick White other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin USA (P) Date Published: 1983-06 ISBN-13: 9780140062939 ISBN: 0140062939

Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers noted else covers clean, interior clean, binding tight, a nice copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flaws in the Glass: a Self-Portrait used book

Flaws in the Glass: a Self-Portrait

by Patrick White other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1983-06-30 ISBN-13: 9780140062939 ISBN: 0140062939

Description: Good. Pgs clean & tight, lean to spine, crease to cover, tanning to pg edgesShipped in bubble mailer. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Flaws in the Glass: a Self-Portrait used book

Flaws in the Glass: a Self-Portrait

by Patrick White other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140062939 ISBN: 0140062939

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Flaws in the Glass: a Self-Portrait used book

Flaws in the Glass: a Self-Portrait

by Patrick White other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140062939 ISBN: 0140062939

Description: Good. Crease front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flaws in the Glass: a Self-Portrait used book

Flaws in the Glass: a Self-Portrait

by Patrick White other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140062939 ISBN: 0140062939

Description: Good. 1983-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Flaws in Glass: Self-Portrait (Paperback) new book

Flaws in Glass: Self-Portrait (Paperback)

by White, Patrick other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SOFTCOVER Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140062939 ISBN: 0140062939

Description: Brand new. [I will ship immediately] Book in great condition: no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, nice binding. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Flaws in the Glass: a Self-Portrait used book

Flaws in the Glass: a Self-Portrait

by White, Patrick other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140062939 ISBN: 0140062939

Description: Good. 0140062939 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Flaws in the Glass: a Self Portrait used book

Flaws in the Glass: a Self Portrait

by White, Patrick other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin, Harmondsworth, UK Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140062939 ISBN: 0140062939

Description: Near Fine in None as Issued jacket. Text/BRAND NEW; showing faint discoloration. Soft cover/NF w/light creasings to leading front edge. Remainder mark to lower text edge. First published in 1981. Memoir of Australian novelist Patrick (Victor Martindale) White (1912-1990). Especially noted for his two novels The Tree of Man (1955) and Voss (1957); the later about the doomed attempt to cross the Austrialian continent by a German explorer in 1845. Patrick White received the Nobel Prize Literature ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 100pockets, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flaws in the Glass used book

Flaws in the Glass

by Patrick White other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140062939 ISBN: 0140062939

Description: Acceptable. MAJOR SIGNS OF WEAR AND TEAR-VERY WELL READ-READING COPY ONLY SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Flaws in the Glass: a Self-Portrait used book

Flaws in the Glass: a Self-Portrait

by White, Patrick other copies of this book

price: $13.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: reprint Binding: softcover Publisher: Penguin, Harmondsworth Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140062939 ISBN: 0140062939

Description: photos. G+/-- 260p light shelf wear, clean & firm copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ayerego Books (IOBA), ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Flaws in the Glass: a Self-Portrait used book

Flaws in the Glass: a Self-Portrait

by White, Patrick other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Viking Penguin, Harmondsworth, Middlesex, Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140062939 ISBN: 0140062939

Description: Good. Good-over7? "-Trade sized paperback, small octavo, approx. 8 inches (or 200mm) tall, in good condition overall. We speedily answer when requested for more detailed description, scanned images, synopsis, wider-ranging information. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksplendour, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Flaws in the Glass-a Self Portrait used book

Flaws in the Glass-a Self Portrait

by Patrick White other copies of this book

price: $14.40

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, Great Britain Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140062939 ISBN: 0140062939

Description: Good. 260 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leura Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Flaws in the Glass: a Self Portrait used book

Flaws in the Glass: a Self Portrait

by White, Patrick other copies of this book

price: $15.23

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin, London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780140062939 ISBN: 0140062939

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 260pp, notes, b&w plates. Paperback, edges lightly yellowing, previous owner's name on flyleaf, otherwise a good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carter & Ormsby Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Flaws in the Glass: a Self-Portrait used book

Flaws in the Glass: a Self-Portrait

by White, Patrick other copies of this book

price: $15.50

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Pbk. ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books, London Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140062939 ISBN: 0140062939

Description: VG paperback. With B&W illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Flaws in the Glass: a Self Portrait used book

Flaws in the Glass: a Self Portrait

by Patrick White other copies of this book

price: $43.79

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140062939 ISBN: 0140062939

Description: Very Good. 1983 Paperback. 257pp. Plates. Pages shaded, text clear. Keywords: Nobel Prize for Literature Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

Flaws in the Glass: a Self-Portrait used book

Flaws in the Glass: a Self-Portrait

by Patrick White other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140062939 ISBN: 0140062939

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Flaws in the Glass: a Self-Portrait used book

Flaws in the Glass: a Self-Portrait

by White, Patrick, 1912-1990 other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780140062939 ISBN: 0140062939

Description: Good. No Jacket. Binding G, Edge & shelf wear. Corners & pages bumped. Front corners creased. OP Personal Name: White, Patrick, 1912-1990. Main Title: Flaws in the glass: a self-portrait / Patrick White. Description: 260 p., [12] p. of plates: ill.; 20 cm. Subjects: White, Patrick, 1912-1990. Novelists, Australian--20th century--Biography. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oliver's Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Flaws in the Glass: a Self-Portrait used book

Flaws in the Glass: a Self-Portrait

by Patrick White other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140062939 ISBN: 0140062939

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS AND LITTLE WORN Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Flaws in the Glass used book

Flaws in the Glass

by White, Patrick other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 31/03/1983 ISBN-13: 9780140062939 ISBN: 0140062939

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Flaws in the Glass used book

Flaws in the Glass

by White, Patrick other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 31/03/1983 ISBN-13: 9780140062939 ISBN: 0140062939

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Flaws in the Glass used book

Flaws in the Glass

by White, Patrick other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 31/03/1983 ISBN-13: 9780140062939 ISBN: 0140062939

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Flaws in the Glass: a Self Portrait used book

Flaws in the Glass: a Self Portrait

by White, Patrick And J. Patrick White other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin USA (Paper) Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140062939 ISBN: 0140062939

Description: Good. Some pen markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Twyborn Affair

The Twyborn Affair

by Patrick White

see all from $1.99!

new only from $29.72!

Eye of the storm

Eye of the storm

by Patrick White

see all from $1.99!

new only from $26.34!

A Fringe of Leaves

A Fringe of Leaves

by Patrick White

see all from $1.99!

The Duchess of Bloomsbury Street

The Duchess of Bloomsbury Street

by Helene Hanff

see all from $3.94!

new only from $29.95!

My Place

My Place

by Sally Morgan

see all from $1.99!

new only from $10.00!

A fortunate life

by A. B. Facey

see all from $5.00!

new only from $23.65!