|
The Sign of Four
by
Arthur Conan Doyle
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1982-06-24
ISBN-13: 9780140058550
ISBN: 0140058559
Description: Light shelfwear, remainder mark. There may be some light scuffing on the cover. read more
|
|
The Sign of Four
by
Arthur Conan Doyle
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1982-06-24
ISBN-13: 9780140058550
ISBN: 0140058559
Description: Light shelfwear, remainder mark. There may be some light scuffing on the cover. read more
|
|
The Sign of Four
by
Arthur Conan, Sir Doyle
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Viking Pr
Date Published: 01 June, 1982
ISBN-13: 9780140058550
ISBN: 0140058559
Description: New. This book is Brand New but has just a little age wear (yellowing of pages). ISBN: 0140058559. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ReginaRancher,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sign of the Four (Sherlock Holmes)
by
Doyle, Arthur Conan
other copies of this book
Edition: Seventh Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780140058550
ISBN: 0140058559
Description: Good + Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
|
|
The Sign of Four
by
Doyle, Arthur Conan
other copies of this book
Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780140058550
ISBN: 0140058559
Description: Good. 0140058559. read more
|
|
The Sign of the Four
by
Doyle, Arthur Conan
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Viking Penguin, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780140058550
ISBN: 0140058559
Description: Very Good. Near Fine Light rubbing to cover edges. clean flat square. read more
|
|
The Sign of Four (Also Released as: the Sign of the Four. )
by
Doyle, Arthur Conan
other copies of this book
Edition: 18th printing.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: John Murray
Date Published: 1962
ISBN-13: 9780140058550
ISBN: 0140058559
Description: Very good. (Paperback) Also released as: The Sign of the Four. (Sherlockiana, Collection) [A cover scan of this item is available upon request. ] read more
|
|
The Sign of Four
by
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan
other copies of this book
Edition: First Penguin Books Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780140058550
ISBN: 0140058559
Description: Fine. A square, bright and tight copy in as new condition. read more
|
|
The Sign of Four (Also Released as: the Sign of the Four. )
by
Doyle, Arthur Conan
other copies of this book
Edition: 3rd printing.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780140058550
ISBN: 0140058559
Description: Near fine. (Paperback) Also released as: The Sign of the Four. (Sherlockiana, Collection) [A cover scan of this item is available upon request. ] read more
|
|
The Sign of Four (Also Released as: the Sign of the Four. )
by
Doyle, Arthur Conan
other copies of this book
Edition: 4th printing.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780140058550
ISBN: 0140058559
Description: Near fine. (Paperback) Also released as: The Sign of the Four. (Sherlockiana, Collection) [A cover scan of this item is available upon request. ] read more
|
|
The Sign of Four (Also Released as: the Sign of the Four. )
by
Doyle, Arthur Conan
other copies of this book
Edition: 2nd printing.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780140058550
ISBN: 0140058559
Description: Very good. (Paperback) Also released as: The Sign of the Four. (Sherlockiana, Collection) [A cover scan of this item is available upon request. ] read more
|
|
The Sign of Four (Also Released as: the Sign of the Four. )
by
Doyle, Arthur Conan
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st thus.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780140058550
ISBN: 0140058559
Description: Very good. (Paperback) Also released as: The Sign of the Four. (Sherlockiana, Collection) [A cover scan of this item is available upon request. ] read more
|
|
The Sign of Four
by
Doyle (Sir Arthur Conan).
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: London. Penguin
Date Published: c.1992]
ISBN-13: 9780140058550
ISBN: 0140058559
Description: 8vo. softcover. 138pp. minor creases to spine otherwise a good copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Tyger Press,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sign of Four
by
Arthur Conan Doyle
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140058550
ISBN: 0140058559
Description: Acceptable. Minor wear to cover/binding, aged pages ACCEPTABLE. Readable but with wear to cover and binding (intact). May contain notes and highlighting or aging paper tanning. We support occupational training for young adults transitioning from state care to independent living. read more
|
|
The Sign of Four
by
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan
other copies of this book
Ships from
LINCS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780140058550
ISBN: 0140058559
Description: Good. In stock in England. Paperback book. Good-Inscribed. Light general signs of ageing. Sent within 1 working day by trusted UK Seller always available by email to answer any queries and will always do our upmost to help. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
nicola knight,
LINCS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sign of Four [Paperback] By Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan
by
Standard
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140058550
ISBN: 0140058559
Description: Fair read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bdwe(uk),
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sign of Four
by
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 28/01/1982
ISBN-13: 9780140058550
ISBN: 0140058559
Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sign of Four
by
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 28/01/1982
ISBN-13: 9780140058550
ISBN: 0140058559
Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sign of Four
by
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 28/01/1982
ISBN-13: 9780140058550
ISBN: 0140058559
Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sign of Four
by
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780140058550
ISBN: 0140058559
Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sign of Four
by
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780140058550
ISBN: 0140058559
Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sign of Four
by
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780140058550
ISBN: 0140058559
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sign of Four
by
Doyle, Arthur Conan
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 6/24/1982
ISBN-13: 9780140058550
ISBN: 0140058559
Description: Fine. 0140058559 Excellent condition, paperback 1982, no marks, great cover, readit VG+ read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Agora Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
 |