New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Sign of Four used book

The Sign of Four

by Arthur Conan Doyle other copies of this book

price: $3.09

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1982-06-24 ISBN-13: 9780140058550 ISBN: 0140058559

Description: Light shelfwear, remainder mark. There may be some light scuffing on the cover. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Books Events Online, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sign of Four used book

The Sign of Four

by Arthur Conan Doyle other copies of this book

price: $3.09

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1982-06-24 ISBN-13: 9780140058550 ISBN: 0140058559

Description: Light shelfwear, remainder mark. There may be some light scuffing on the cover. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Books Events Online, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sign of Four new book

The Sign of Four

by Arthur Conan, Sir Doyle other copies of this book

price: $3.70

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Viking Pr Date Published: 01 June, 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140058550 ISBN: 0140058559

Description: New. This book is Brand New but has just a little age wear (yellowing of pages). ISBN: 0140058559. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ReginaRancher, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sign of the Four (Sherlock Holmes) used book

The Sign of the Four (Sherlock Holmes)

by Doyle, Arthur Conan other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Seventh Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140058550 ISBN: 0140058559

Description: Good + Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sign of Four used book

The Sign of Four

by Doyle, Arthur Conan other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140058550 ISBN: 0140058559

Description: Good. 0140058559. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sign of the Four used book

The Sign of the Four

by Doyle, Arthur Conan other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Viking Penguin, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140058550 ISBN: 0140058559

Description: Very Good. Near Fine Light rubbing to cover edges. clean flat square. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Walsh o/a booksetc, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sign of Four (Also Released as: the Sign of the Four. ) used book

The Sign of Four (Also Released as: the Sign of the Four. )

by Doyle, Arthur Conan other copies of this book

price: $7.03

Ships from ND, USA

Edition: 18th printing. Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Murray Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780140058550 ISBN: 0140058559

Description: Very good. (Paperback) Also released as: The Sign of the Four. (Sherlockiana, Collection) [A cover scan of this item is available upon request. ] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sign of Four used book

The Sign of Four

by Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Penguin Books Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140058550 ISBN: 0140058559

Description: Fine. A square, bright and tight copy in as new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chris McMillen - Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sign of Four (Also Released as: the Sign of the Four. ) used book

The Sign of Four (Also Released as: the Sign of the Four. )

by Doyle, Arthur Conan other copies of this book

price: $7.97

Ships from ND, USA

Edition: 3rd printing. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780140058550 ISBN: 0140058559

Description: Near fine. (Paperback) Also released as: The Sign of the Four. (Sherlockiana, Collection) [A cover scan of this item is available upon request. ] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sign of Four (Also Released as: the Sign of the Four. ) used book

The Sign of Four (Also Released as: the Sign of the Four. )

by Doyle, Arthur Conan other copies of this book

price: $7.97

Ships from ND, USA

Edition: 4th printing. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140058550 ISBN: 0140058559

Description: Near fine. (Paperback) Also released as: The Sign of the Four. (Sherlockiana, Collection) [A cover scan of this item is available upon request. ] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sign of Four (Also Released as: the Sign of the Four. ) used book

The Sign of Four (Also Released as: the Sign of the Four. )

by Doyle, Arthur Conan other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from ND, USA

Edition: 2nd printing. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780140058550 ISBN: 0140058559

Description: Very good. (Paperback) Also released as: The Sign of the Four. (Sherlockiana, Collection) [A cover scan of this item is available upon request. ] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sign of Four (Also Released as: the Sign of the Four. ) used book

The Sign of Four (Also Released as: the Sign of the Four. )

by Doyle, Arthur Conan other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from ND, USA

Edition: 1st thus. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780140058550 ISBN: 0140058559

Description: Very good. (Paperback) Also released as: The Sign of the Four. (Sherlockiana, Collection) [A cover scan of this item is available upon request. ] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sign of Four used book

The Sign of Four

by Doyle (Sir Arthur Conan). other copies of this book

price: $16.13

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: London. Penguin Date Published: c.1992] ISBN-13: 9780140058550 ISBN: 0140058559

Description: 8vo. softcover. 138pp. minor creases to spine otherwise a good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tyger Press, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Sign of Four used book

The Sign of Four

by Arthur Conan Doyle other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140058550 ISBN: 0140058559

Description: Acceptable. Minor wear to cover/binding, aged pages ACCEPTABLE. Readable but with wear to cover and binding (intact). May contain notes and highlighting or aging paper tanning. We support occupational training for young adults transitioning from state care to independent living. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Sign of Four used book

The Sign of Four

by Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780140058550 ISBN: 0140058559

Description: Good. In stock in England. Paperback book. Good-Inscribed. Light general signs of ageing. Sent within 1 working day by trusted UK Seller always available by email to answer any queries and will always do our upmost to help. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nicola knight, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Sign of Four [Paperback] By Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan used book

The Sign of Four [Paperback] By Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan

by Standard other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140058550 ISBN: 0140058559

Description: Fair read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: bdwe(uk), UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Sign of Four used book

The Sign of Four

by Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 28/01/1982 ISBN-13: 9780140058550 ISBN: 0140058559

Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Sign of Four used book

The Sign of Four

by Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 28/01/1982 ISBN-13: 9780140058550 ISBN: 0140058559

Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Sign of Four used book

The Sign of Four

by Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 28/01/1982 ISBN-13: 9780140058550 ISBN: 0140058559

Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Sign of Four used book

The Sign of Four

by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle other copies of this book

price: $12.66

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140058550 ISBN: 0140058559

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Sign of Four used book

The Sign of Four

by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle other copies of this book

price: $12.66

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780140058550 ISBN: 0140058559

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Sign of Four used book

The Sign of Four

by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle other copies of this book

price: $12.71

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140058550 ISBN: 0140058559

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Sign of Four used book

The Sign of Four

by Doyle, Arthur Conan other copies of this book

price: $13.22

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 6/24/1982 ISBN-13: 9780140058550 ISBN: 0140058559

Description: Fine. 0140058559 Excellent condition, paperback 1982, no marks, great cover, readit VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Sign of Four