» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Cockatoos: Shorter Novels and Stories

by White, Patrick other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140044638 ISBN: 0140044639

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cockatoos

by White, Patrick other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140044638 ISBN: 0140044639

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cockatoos-Shorter Novels and Stories

by White, Patrick other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (1983). ISBN-13: 9780140044638 ISBN: 0140044639

Description: ISBN 0140044639. [trade size paperback] cover art by Mel Odom. Clean interior. NO spine creases. *faults: light edgewear on covers. Page edges yellowing. VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, Inc., MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cockatoos: Shorter Novels and Stories

by White, Patrick other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, England Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140044638 ISBN: 0140044639

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Spine unmarked, pages tight & clean, cover unmarked or stickered, Age appropriate colouring to pages. Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. as new, from collector (see condition notes) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Booksend, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cockatoos: Shorter Novels and Stories

by White, Patrick other copies of this book

price: $11.90

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, Middlesex Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780140044638 ISBN: 0140044639

Description: Very Good+ tight clean copy. 12mo. 284pp. A collection of 6 short novels and stories by Patrick White, including A Woman's Hand, The Full Belly, The Night the Prowler, Five-Twenty, Sicilian Vespers, and The Cockatoos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gotcha By The Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cockatoos: Shorter Novels and Stories

by White, Patrick other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780140044638 ISBN: 0140044639

Description: Fair. Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cockatoos

by White, Patrick other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780140044638 ISBN: 0140044639

Description: Good. Paperback. Book condition good+ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cockatoos: Shorter Novels and Stories

by White, Patrick other copies of this book

price: $22.63

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, Great Britain Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140044638 ISBN: 0140044639

Description: Very Good. Very Good Octavo(8vo), approx.8" Trade sized paperback, small octavo, approx. 8 inches (or 200mm) tall, in a very good condition. Clean and tigh copy with light age tan and light shelf wear. Scarce. We respond promptly to requests for wider-ranging description, scanned images or on-hand information. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksplendour, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cockatoos: Shorter Novels and Stories

by Patrick White other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140044638 ISBN: 0140044639

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Cockatoos: Shorter Novels and Stories

by Patrick White other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140044638 ISBN: 0140044639

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Cockatoos: Shorter Novels and Stories

by Patrick White other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140044638 ISBN: 0140044639

Description: Acceptable. Well-worn copy. Book is ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Cockatoos: Shorter Novels and Stroies

by White, Patrick other copies of this book

price: $3.16

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Viking Penguin, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140044638 ISBN: 0140044639

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0140044639 Used remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Cockatoos

by White, Patrick other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback. Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780140044638 ISBN: 0140044639

Description: Good. Moderate shelfwear; clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brookings Book Company, SD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Cockatoos: Shorter Novels and Stories

by White, Patrick other copies of this book

price: $4.80

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140044638 ISBN: 0140044639

Description: Very Good. 0140044639 Softcover, minor cover / edge wear, a very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Cockatoos: Shorter Novels and Stories

by White, Patrick other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140044638 ISBN: 0140044639

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Cockatoos: Shorter Novels and Stories

by White, Patrick other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140044638 ISBN: 0140044639

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brookes Corner Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Cockatoos

by White, Patrick other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Viking Penguin, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140044638 ISBN: 0140044639

Description: Fine. Just a hint of age toning otherwise a lovely clean tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TC Books (J. Santos), NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Cockatoos: Shorter Novels and Stories

by White, Patrick other copies of this book

price: $10.92

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Penguin Books, 1978, c1974 ISBN-13: 9780140044638 ISBN: 0140044639

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Cockatoos: Shorter Novels and Stories

by White, Patrick other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140044638 ISBN: 0140044639

Description: Reader copy. With wear to cover and tanning to pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Cornish Trader, CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Cockatoos: Shorter Novels and Stories

by White, Patrick other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140044638 ISBN: 0140044639

Description: Used: Acceptable. With wear to cover and tanning to pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Cornish Trader, CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Cockatoos: Shorter Novels and Stories

by White, Patrick other copies of this book

price: $13.46

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140044638 ISBN: 0140044639

Description: Good. 0140044639 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Cockatoos: Shorter Novels and Stories

by Patrick White other copies of this book

price: $14.83

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140044638 ISBN: 0140044639

Description: 1978-01-26. Penguin Books Ltd. New Ed. Paperback. Book: GOOD. 288pp.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Cockatoos: Shorter Novels and Stories

by Patrick White other copies of this book

price: $24.06

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1983-08-25 ISBN-13: 9780140044638 ISBN: 0140044639

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.