» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Rainbow used book

The Rainbow

by Lawrence, D H other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780140042665 ISBN: 0140042660

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Rainbow used book

The Rainbow

by Lawrence, D H other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780140042665 ISBN: 0140042660

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rainbow used book

The Rainbow

by Lawrence, D H other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780140042665 ISBN: 0140042660

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, read once, light shelf wear to cover, light aging. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rainbow used book

The Rainbow

by D.H. Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin ISBN-13: 9780140042665 ISBN: 0140042660

Description: Good. 1976 Penquin Books, Some shelf wear, name stamp on inside page, text and binding in good shape. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: dhamiltonbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rainbow used book

The Rainbow

by D. H. Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780140042665 ISBN: 0140042660

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rainbow used book

The Rainbow

by D. H. Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140042665 ISBN: 0140042660

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rainbow used book

The Rainbow

by D. H. Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140042665 ISBN: 0140042660

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rainbow used book

The Rainbow

by Lawrence, D H other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780140042665 ISBN: 0140042660

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Satisfaction Guaranteed, fast shipping, please feel free to ask any questions! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 2VBooks, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rainbow used book

The Rainbow

by D. H. Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140042665 ISBN: 0140042660

Description: Acceptable. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Rainbow, the used book

Rainbow, the

by Lawrence, D.H. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140042665 ISBN: 0140042660

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Wyatt, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rainbow used book

The Rainbow

by Lawrence, D H other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780140042665 ISBN: 0140042660

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RPM Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rainbow used book

The Rainbow

by Lawrence, D H other copies of this book

price: $2.78

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780140042665 ISBN: 0140042660

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. TradePaperback, great reading condition, edge wear, tan toned, spine crease, dog-eared. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rainbow used book

The Rainbow

by Lawrence, D H other copies of this book

price: $2.90

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780140042665 ISBN: 0140042660

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. SAME PAPERBACK. SPINE LOOKS SUN-FADED. FRONT COVER SHOWS SOME CREASE AND BUMP. TEXT LOOKS REASONABLY GOOD AS AN OLD, USED PAPERBACK [N] Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fouzia Akhter, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rainbow used book

The Rainbow

by D.H. Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780140042665 ISBN: 0140042660

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Novel. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Book: Very Good. Minor wear. No jacket. Soft cover. 495 pages clean and bright, binding tight. Owner's name inside. "The Rainbow tells the story of three generations of a passionate Nottinghampshire family whose love affairs move backward and forward across the years..." read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MG Books & More, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rainbow used book

The Rainbow

by Lawrence, D. H. other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780140042665 ISBN: 0140042660

Description: Good/Wraps. Good readable condition... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rainbow, the used book

Rainbow, the

by D. H. Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus/5th Ptg Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin, NY Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780140042665 ISBN: 0140042660

Description: Fine+ No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Two spine creases. very small taped nick/tear on front cover. a couple of surface cracks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: nonamebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rainbow used book

The Rainbow

by D. H. Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140042665 ISBN: 0140042660

Description: Fair. Shows wear but is still completely readable. No missing pages but may have some highlighting/underlining of text. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Rainbow used book

The Rainbow

by D. H. Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140042665 ISBN: 0140042660

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Rainbow used book

The Rainbow

by D. H. Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140042665 ISBN: 0140042660

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Rainbow used book

The Rainbow

by D. H. Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140042665 ISBN: 0140042660

Description: Acceptable. Some underlining / highlighting. Writing in margins. Worn cover. Spine creased. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Rainbow used book

The Rainbow

by D. H. Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1976-10-28 ISBN-13: 9780140042665 ISBN: 0140042660

Description: Good. Edge and corner wear. Light crease to cover. Pages clean & tight with light tanning. All U.S. orders shipped with tracking number & e-mail confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Rainbow used book

The Rainbow

by Lawrence, D. H. other copies of this book

price: $2.70

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780140042665 ISBN: 0140042660

Description: Very Good. 0140042660 mass market paperback. Light wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Rainbow used book

The Rainbow

by D. H. Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1976-10-28 ISBN-13: 9780140042665 ISBN: 0140042660

Description: Very Good. Small corner bend on back cover, light shelf wear on covers, one dogeared page (p.11)Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

The Rainbow used book

The Rainbow

by Lawrence, D. H.; Eggert, Paul; Michelucci, Stefania other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Group USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780140042665 ISBN: 0140042660

Description: Very Good. 0140042660 very good, clean copy, tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: concordia books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Rainbow With an Introduction By Richard Aldington used book

The Rainbow With an Introduction By Richard Aldington

by Lawrence, D. H. other copies of this book

price: $3.24

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books; New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780140042665 ISBN: 0140042660

Description: Good+ 0-1400-4266-0. Trade PB; Name and adress written inside front wrap. Two spine creases. Small mark on top page edge. Small crease on front wrap small stain on rear. Some page toning. Light edge wear. Binding and pages are tight.; [back] The Rainbow tells the story of three generations of a passionate Nottinghamshire family whose love affairs move backward and forward across the years; it is the first part of a trilogy that also includes Women in Love and Aaron's Rod. It was prosecuted and ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brick Road Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Women in Love

Women in Love

by D H Lawrence

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Sons & Lovers

Sons & Lovers

by D H Lawrence

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Way of All Flesh

Way of All Flesh

by Samuel Butler

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.77!

Lady Chatterleys Lover

Lady Chatterleys Lover

by D H Lawrence

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.21!

Great Gatsby

Great Gatsby

by F Scott Fitzgerald

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.19!

Nostromo

Nostromo

by Joseph Conrad

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!