New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
The Whispering Land: 3 used book

The Whispering Land: 3

by Durrell, Gerald Malcolm, And Thompson, Ralph other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780140020830 ISBN: 0140020837

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Whispering Land used book

The Whispering Land

by Gerald Durrell Ralph Thompson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780140020830 ISBN: 0140020837

Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present; Stained Edges; worn edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Whispering Land used book

The Whispering Land

by Gerald Durrell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780140020830 ISBN: 0140020837

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Whispering Land used book

The Whispering Land

by Durrell, Gerald other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140020830 ISBN: 0140020837

Description: Very Good. 0140020837. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Whispering Land used book

The Whispering Land

by Durrell, Gerald other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics), New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780140020830 ISBN: 0140020837

Description: Good in N/a jacket. 0140020837 book in good used condition chipped edges, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Whispering Land used book

The Whispering Land

by Gerald Durrell~Ralph Thompson other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780140020830 ISBN: 0140020837

Description: Very Good. Some wear to covers and edges, light creases at edges Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: chapter11books_com, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Whispering Land used book

The Whispering Land

by Durrell, Gerald other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780140020830 ISBN: 0140020837

Description: Good Plus. Light cover and spine wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Whispering Land used book

The Whispering Land

by Durrell, Gerald other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780140020830 ISBN: 0140020837

Description: Thompson, Ralph. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Whispering Land used book

The Whispering Land

by Durrell, Gerald other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780140020830 ISBN: 0140020837

Description: Thompson, Ralph. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Whispering Land used book

The Whispering Land

by Durrell, Gerald other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780140020830 ISBN: 0140020837

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Whispering Land used book

The Whispering Land

by Durrell, Gerald other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NH, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Penguin Books, London Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780140020830 ISBN: 0140020837

Description: Photo Cover. Good++ No Jacket. Massmarket Paperback. Light edgewear, pages darkening. No stamps or writing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Acme Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Whispering Land used book

The Whispering Land

by Durrell, Gerald other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (1977) ISBN-13: 9780140020830 ISBN: 0140020837

Description: Ralph Thompson. Near Fine. No Dj. Remainder marks, else Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McLaren Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Whispering Lands used book

The Whispering Lands

by Durrell, Gerald other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: 6th Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin, Harmondsworth UK Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780140020830 ISBN: 0140020837

Description: Very Good Plus. To view other titles by this author enter the keywords; Durrell or Humour. In excellent condition with minor wear o/w tight clean and square. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: James Gustafson, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Whispering Land used book

The Whispering Land

by Durrell, Gerald other copies of this book

price: $6.25

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, London Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780140020830 ISBN: 0140020837

Description: Near Fine. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. 16mo, photo wraps, 217pp. Here Durrel travels to Argentina and Patagonia to see penguins and elephant seals. No markings, NFine. (0.8 FO 60/1. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Whispering Land used book

The Whispering Land

by Durrell, Gerald other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from ND, USA

Edition: 16th printing. Binding: Mass market paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780140020830 ISBN: 0140020837

Description: Very good. (Mass market paperback)......(Zoology) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Whispering Land used book

The Whispering Land

by Gerald Durrell other copies of this book

price: $9.38

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140020830 ISBN: 0140020837

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Whispering Land used book

The Whispering Land

by Durrell, Gerald other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from ND, USA

Edition: 12th printing. Binding: Mass market paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780140020830 ISBN: 0140020837

Description: Very good. (Mass market paperback)......(Zoology) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Whispering Land, the used book

Whispering Land, the

by Durrell, Gerald other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, Canada Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780140020830 ISBN: 0140020837

Description: Ralph Thompson (illustrations by); Julia Whatley (cover by) Near Fine. A real nice copy that has an extremely light spine crease. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Whispering Land used book

The Whispering Land

by Gerald Durrell other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from CORNWA, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780140020830 ISBN: 0140020837

Description: Acceptable. The Books are shipped from Bodmin, Cornwall, UK. Any book can be returned for full credit, for any reason within 10 days of receipt. Cover worn, but a complete book with pages tight. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookshop, CORNWA, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Whispering Land used book

The Whispering Land

by Durrell, Gerald other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Penguin, London Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780140020830 ISBN: 0140020837

Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. DESC| read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Whispering Land used book

The Whispering Land

by Durrell Gerald other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, UK Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780140020830 ISBN: 0140020837

Description: Ralph Thompson. Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Vintage 1964 Paperback, lightly rubbed, toned pages otherwise very good for age, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Whispering Land used book

The Whispering Land

by Durrell Gerald other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, UK Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780140020830 ISBN: 0140020837

Description: Ralph Thompson. Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, lightly rubbed, toned pages otherwise good for age, securel; y packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Whispering Land used book

The Whispering Land

by Durrell, Gerald other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780140020830 ISBN: 0140020837

Description: Very Good. 217pp. Clean copy. No inscriptions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Dadd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Whispering Land used book

The Whispering Land

by Durrell Gerald other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, UK Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780140020830 ISBN: 0140020837

Description: Ralph Thompson. Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, lightly rubbed, toned pages otherwise very good for age, securel; y packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Whispering Land used book

The Whispering Land

by Gerald Durrell other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780140020830 ISBN: 0140020837

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris.