|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780140013993
(141 available copies)
| Page 1 of 6 |
|
|
My Family and Other Animals
by
Durrell, Gerald Malcolm
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 04/1995
ISBN-13: 9780140013993
ISBN: 0140013997
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more
|
|
My Family and Other Animals
by
Durrell, Gerald Malcolm
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 04/1995
ISBN-13: 9780140013993
ISBN: 0140013997
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more
|
|
My Family and Other Animals
by
Durrell, Gerald
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1977-03-31
ISBN-13: 9780140013993
ISBN: 0140013997
Description: Good + Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1980. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cozy Book Cellar,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Family and Other Animals
by
Gerald Durrell
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140013993
ISBN: 0140013997
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
|
|
My Family and Other Animals
by
Gerald Durrell
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780140013993
ISBN: 0140013997
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Family and Other Animals
by
Gerald Durrell
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780140013993
ISBN: 0140013997
Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more
|
|
My Family and Other Animals
by
Gerald Durrell
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780140013993
ISBN: 0140013997
Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more
|
|
My Family and Other Animals
by
Durrell, Gerald
other copies of this book
Binding: MMPB
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780140013993
ISBN: 0140013997
Description: Fair. 0140013997 Used-Acceptable. read more
|
|
My Family and Other Animals
by
Durrell, Gerald
other copies of this book
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780140013993
ISBN: 0140013997
Description: Good Minus. Minor corner crease to cover. Some soiling to covers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ahab Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Family and Other Animals
by
Durrell, Gerald
other copies of this book
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780140013993
ISBN: 0140013997
Description: Very Good. Light spine wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ahab Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Family and Other Animals
by
Durrell, Gerald
other copies of this book
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780140013993
ISBN: 0140013997
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ahab Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Family and Other Animals
by
Durrell, Gerald Malcolm
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780140013993
ISBN: 0140013997
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Media Attic,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Family and Other Animals
by
Durrell, Gerald
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: later printing, 1980
ISBN-13: 9780140013993
ISBN: 0140013997
Description: Fair paperback. 16mo, paperback, 301pp. edgewear, rubbing, spine creases, scuffing, corners & spine ends wearing, edge nicks, scrapes, scratches, cover. corners bumped, tanned, clean, tight, text. animals. read more
|
|
My Family and Other Animals
by
Gerald Durrell
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1977-03-31
ISBN-13: 9780140013993
ISBN: 0140013997
Description: New. Brand new. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Symposia,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Family and Other Animals
by
Durrell, Gerald
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780140013993
ISBN: 0140013997
Description: Very Good. 0140013997 Very good condition paperback. Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Family and Other Animals
by
Durrell, Gerald
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: later printing, @1956
ISBN-13: 9780140013993
ISBN: 0140013997
Description: Good+ paperback. 16mo, paperback, 301pp. edgewear, rubbing, corners curled, cover. corners bumped, light tanning, clean and tight text. animals. read more
|
|
My Family and Other Animals
by
Durrell, Gerald
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: later printing, post 1977
ISBN-13: 9780140013993
ISBN: 0140013997
Description: Very Good paperback. 16mo, paperback, 301pp. edgewear, rubbing, corners curled, spine top bumped, cover. corners a bit bumped, yellowing, clean and tight text. animals. read more
|
|
My Family and Other Animals
by
Gerald Durrell
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1977-03-31
ISBN-13: 9780140013993
ISBN: 0140013997
Description: Good. Ex-library book, price stickers on back coverClean pages with general wear from reading and storage. Cover may have slight curl or bend from reading. Some books have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Family and Other Animals
by
Durrell, Gerald
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Penguin Books., England.
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780140013993
ISBN: 0140013997
Description: Good+ ISBN 0140013997. Photo cover: Dragonfly photo by Grace Thompson. Penguin Books, orange spine. 301pp. Later printing, 1976. ** flaws: splits at spine joints on heel end. One spine crease. Edge and corner wear, pressure marks on front cover, light soil. Good+ to near VG. read more
|
|
My Family and Other Animals
by
Durrell, Gerald
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin
ISBN-13: 9780140013993
ISBN: 0140013997
Description: [0-14-001399-7] [date not indicated], 48th printing. (Paperback)...Very good.......(Humor, Animals and Pets) [A cover scan of this item is available upon request. ] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookIT,
ND,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Family and Other Animals
by
Durrell, Gerald
other copies of this book
Edition: 30th printing.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780140013993
ISBN: 0140013997
Description: Very good. (Paperback)......(Humor, Animals and Pets) [A cover scan of this item is available upon request. ] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookIT,
ND,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Family and Other Animals
by
Durrell, Gerald
other copies of this book
Edition: 17th printing.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780140013993
ISBN: 0140013997
Description: Very good. (Paperback)......(Humor, Animals and Pets) [A cover scan of this item is available upon request. ] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookIT,
ND,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Family and Other Animals
by
Durrell, Gerald
other copies of this book
Edition: reprint.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780140013993
ISBN: 0140013997
Description: Very good. (Paperback)......(Humor, Animals and Pets) [A cover scan of this item is available upon request. ] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookIT,
ND,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
 | | | |