» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Carry On, Jeeves used book

Carry On, Jeeves

by Wodehouse, P G other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780140011746 ISBN: 0140011749

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover shows slight wear with crease; stain on fore edge doesn't affect text; tanned pages appear unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RonsReadingRoom, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Carry on, Jeeves used book

Carry on, Jeeves

by P.G. Wodehouse other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140011746 ISBN: 0140011749

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Carry on, Jeeves used book

Carry on, Jeeves

by P.G. Wodehouse other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 10/26/1975 ISBN-13: 9780140011746 ISBN: 0140011749

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Carry on Jeeves used book

Carry on Jeeves

by P. G. Wodehouse other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140011746 ISBN: 0140011749

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Carry on, Jeeves used book

Carry on, Jeeves

by Wodehouse, P.G. other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1975-10-26 ISBN-13: 9780140011746 ISBN: 0140011749

Description: Good. Good condition with edgewear, age discoloration, and a crease on the back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Carry on, Jeeves: Library Edition used book

Carry on, Jeeves: Library Edition

by Wodehouse, P.G. other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Viking Press/ Penguin, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780140011746 ISBN: 0140011749

Description: Very Good- As issued No Jacket. Spine lean, corner bumps, indents and scratches to the covers, corner crease to rear cover, clear dampstaining/wrinkling to the upper corner of the last 20 or so pages, a ink scribble on the front cover over the penguin logo, owner's inscription on the ffep, and other light shopwear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Carry on, Jeeves used book

Carry on, Jeeves

by Wodehouse, P G other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780140011746 ISBN: 0140011749

Description: Good. No DJ Issued. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. Good title in good condition. Pages are clean and tight. Covers show some light edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Estates Gallery Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Carry on, Jeeves used book

Carry on, Jeeves

by Wodehouse, P.G. other copies of this book

price: $5.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780140011746 ISBN: 0140011749

Description: Very Good. 0140011749 Used book. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Carry on, Jeeves: Library Edition used book

Carry on, Jeeves: Library Edition

by Wodehouse, P.G. other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Viking Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780140011746 ISBN: 0140011749

Description: As New. Appears to be new and unread, tight and unbroken spine, lovely cover, you'll be thrilled with this book! 100% satisfaction guaranteed! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: dying earth books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Carry on, Jeeves: Library Edition used book

Carry on, Jeeves: Library Edition

by Wodehouse, P.G. other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140011746 ISBN: 0140011749

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A good clean, tight book with po name, date and city to inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Bjornson, NB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Carry on, Jeeves used book

Carry on, Jeeves

by Wodehouse, P. G. other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin ISBN-13: 9780140011746 ISBN: 0140011749

Description: [0-14-001174-9] 1975, 10th printing., 10th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Humor) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Carry on, Jeeves used book

Carry on, Jeeves

by Wodehouse, P. G. other copies of this book

price: $9.40

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, Canada Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780140011746 ISBN: 0140011749

Description: Ionicus (cover by) Very Good + A real nice tight and square copy of book # 60-2340 that has a light crease on the front side of the wrap alongside the spine. This book has the previous owner's name on the inside of the front wrap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Carry on, Jeeves used book

Carry on, Jeeves

by Wodehouse, P. G. other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books, Harmondsworth Middlesex England Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780140011746 ISBN: 0140011749

Description: Fine. No Jacket. New, unread mass market paperback from a collector's estate. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Woodshed Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Carry on, Jeeves used book

Carry on, Jeeves

by Wodehouse, P. G. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin ISBN-13: 9780140011746 ISBN: 0140011749

Description: [0-14-001174-9] [date not indicated], later printing. (Mass market paperback)...Very good.......(Humor) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Carry on, Jeeves used book

Carry on, Jeeves

by Wodehouse, P. G. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (American) ISBN-13: 9780140011746 ISBN: 0140011749

Description: [0-14-001174-9] 1983, 17th printing. (Mass market paperback)...Near fine.......(Humor) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Carry on, Jeeves used book

Carry on, Jeeves

by Wodehouse, P. G. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin ISBN-13: 9780140011746 ISBN: 0140011749

Description: [0-14-001174-9] 1986, 20th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Humor) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Carry on, Jeeves used book

Carry on, Jeeves

by Wodehouse, P. G. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin ISBN-13: 9780140011746 ISBN: 0140011749

Description: [0-14-001174-9] [date not known], later printing., later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Humor) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Carry on, Jeeves used book

Carry on, Jeeves

by P.G. Wodehouse other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780140011746 ISBN: 0140011749

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Carry on, Jeeves used book

Carry on, Jeeves

by Wodehouse, P.G. other copies of this book

price: $12.49

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin, UK ISBN-13: 9780140011746 ISBN: 0140011749

Description: Very Good- 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0140011749 circa 1970. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Righton, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Carry on, Jeeves used book

Carry on, Jeeves

by Wodehouse (P. G). other copies of this book

price: $12.78

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: London. Penguin Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780140011746 ISBN: 0140011749

Description: 8vo. softcover. 235pp. pages lightly tanned, light rubbing to spine otherwise a good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tyger Press, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Carry on, Jeeves used book

Carry on, Jeeves

by Wodehouse, P.G. other copies of this book

price: $15.50

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books, London Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140011746 ISBN: 0140011749

Description: VG paperback. Cover by Ionicus. Corner of front cover creased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Carry on, Jeeves used book

Carry on, Jeeves

by Wodehouse, P. G. other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin ISBN-13: 9780140011746 ISBN: 0140011749

Description: [0-14-001174-9] 1974, 9th printing., 9th printing. (Mass market paperback) Fine. (Humor) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Carry on, Jeeves used book

Carry on, Jeeves

by Wodehouse, P. G. other copies of this book

price: $16.55

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin, London Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140011746 ISBN: 0140011749

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A good clean secondhand copy. Previous owner's details written inside front cover. 174 pages. Next post UK dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Carry on, Jeeves used book

Carry on, Jeeves

by Wodehouse, P.G. other copies of this book

price: $19.35

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin, London Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780140011746 ISBN: 0140011749

Description: VG paperback. Cover by Ionicus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Carry on, Jeeves used book

Carry on, Jeeves

by Wodehouse, P.G. other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NEW ZEALAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books, London Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140011746 ISBN: 0140011749

Description: Very Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Part faded at spine, small tear to foot of spine, name in front, faint foxing in endpapers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mainly Fiction, NEW ZEALAND

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Right Ho Jeeves

Right Ho Jeeves

by P G Wodehouse

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.99!

Very good, Jeeves

Very good, Jeeves

by P G Wodehouse

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.95!

Inimitable Jeeves

Inimitable Jeeves

by Wodehouse

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.89!

Thank you Jeeves

Thank you Jeeves

by Wodehouse

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.45!

Code of the Woosters

Code of the Woosters

by Wodehouse

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.36!

Leave it to Psmith

Leave it to Psmith

by P G Wodehouse

see all from $2.49!

new only from $7.93!