» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Luck of the Bodkins used book

The Luck of the Bodkins

by Wodehouse, P G other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780140009866 ISBN: 0140009868

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CGBOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Luck of the Bodkins used book

The Luck of the Bodkins

by Wodehouse, P. G. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics), E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780140009866 ISBN: 0140009868

Description: Good. 0140009868 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Luck of the Bodkins used book

The Luck of the Bodkins

by Wodehouse, P. G. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics), E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780140009866 ISBN: 0140009868

Description: Very Good. 0140009868 Previously read trade paperback book in very good condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. 03335076 _ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Luck of the Bodkins used book

The Luck of the Bodkins

by P. G. Wodehouse other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140009866 ISBN: 0140009868

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Luck of the Bodkins used book

The Luck of the Bodkins

by P. G. Wodehouse other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 10/26/1975 ISBN-13: 9780140009866 ISBN: 0140009868

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Luck of the Bodkins used book

The Luck of the Bodkins

by P. G. Wodehouse other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140009866 ISBN: 0140009868

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Pub Date: 10/26/1975 Binding: Paperback Pages: 336. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Luck of the Bodkins used book

The Luck of the Bodkins

by Wodehouse. P. G.; Wodehouse, P.G. other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Group USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780140009866 ISBN: 0140009868

Description: Fair. Paperback in fair condition. There are a few creases, some edge rubbing, all four corners of the spine have a very small tear, and a couple corners are starting to split just a little, inside pages are clean, [Satisfaction Guaranteed! ]. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Lynn's Book Box, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Luck of the Bodkins, the used book

Luck of the Bodkins, the

by Wodehouse, P.G. other copies of this book

price: $2.70

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780140009866 ISBN: 0140009868

Description: B. 13th printing, reissue. 0140009868. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Luck of the Bodkins used book

Luck of the Bodkins

by Wodehouse, P G other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140009866 ISBN: 0140009868

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. prev. owner's name and date on first free end page. Glued binding. 322 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bausch Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Luck of the Bodkins used book

Luck of the Bodkins

by Wodehouse, P G other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140009866 ISBN: 0140009868

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 322 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zenith Booksellers, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Luck of the Bodkins used book

The Luck of the Bodkins

by Wodehouse, P. G. other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780140009866 ISBN: 0140009868

Description: Very Good. Book Light reader creasing, no stamps or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Luck of the Bodkins used book

Luck of the Bodkins

by Wodehouse, P G other copies of this book

price: $4.75

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780140009866 ISBN: 0140009868

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. minimal cover wear, tight, clean copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 322 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Janice Dunlap, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Luck of the Bodkins used book

Luck of the Bodkins

by Wodehouse, P G other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140009866 ISBN: 0140009868

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. prev owner's name on 1st page. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 322 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mayflower526, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Luck of the Bodkins, the used book

Luck of the Bodkins, the

by Wodehouse. P. G. other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, Canada Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780140009866 ISBN: 0140009868

Description: Ionicus (cover by) Very Good + A real nice tight and square copy that has a corner crease on the upper back side of the wrap and also has a light rubbing on the lower back side of the wrap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Luck of the Bodkins used book

The Luck of the Bodkins

by P.G. Wodehouse other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780140009866 ISBN: 0140009868

Description: Good. Cover a bit worn and creased, slightly yellowed; Pencil marks on front endpaper; else All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Penguin # 0-1400-0986-8-the Luck of the Bodkins used book

Penguin # 0-1400-0986-8-the Luck of the Bodkins

by Wodehouse, P. G. other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later printing. Binding: Softbound Publisher: Penguin. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780140009866 ISBN: 0140009868

Description: Cover Art: Ionicus. Very good. Cover crease(s). Cover mar or label pull. Edge rubs. Spine concave. Humor: "Monty Bodkin's wooing of gertrude Butterwick on the R.M.S. Atlantic was not progressing as it should, and the cause of all the trouble was Miss Lotus Blossom, the brightest star in Hollywood's firmament. The easy camaraderie of Miss Blossom, coupled with the idea that Manoty was the only person who could send the errant Ambrose back to her welcoming arms, was causing Mr. Bodkin moments of ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David MacLean, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Luck of the Bodkins used book

The Luck of the Bodkins

by Wodehouse, P. G. other copies of this book

price: $15.88

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First British Edition; Sixth Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780140009866 ISBN: 0140009868

Description: Very Good+ 0140009868. Age indentation; 1 x 7.1 x 4.4 Inches; 336 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Luck of the Bodkins used book

The Luck of the Bodkins

by Wodehouse, P. G. other copies of this book

price: $16.60

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin, London Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780140009866 ISBN: 0140009868

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A very good clean copy. 287 pages. Next post UK dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Luck of the Bodkins used book

The Luck of the Bodkins

by Wodehouse, P.G. other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NEW ZEALAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books, London Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780140009866 ISBN: 0140009868

Description: Very Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Very tidy, light wear to corners of cover, clean internally. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mainly Fiction, NEW ZEALAND

Reliability: Best

The Luck of the Bodkins used book

The Luck of the Bodkins

by P. G. Wodehouse other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140009866 ISBN: 0140009868

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Luck of the Bodkins used book

The Luck of the Bodkins

by Wodehouse, P.G. other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 26/07/1973 ISBN-13: 9780140009866 ISBN: 0140009868

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Luck of the Bodkins used book

The Luck of the Bodkins

by Wodehouse. P. G. other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Group USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780140009866 ISBN: 0140009868

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Luck of the Bodkins used book

Luck of the Bodkins

by Wodehouse, P.G. other copies of this book

price: $4.80

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780140009866 ISBN: 0140009868

Description: Penguin Books 1/1/1975. Used paperback. Good. Cover illustration by David Hitch. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: High

The Luck of the Bodkins used book

The Luck of the Bodkins

by Wodehouse other copies of this book

price: $4.96

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MMPB Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780140009866 ISBN: 0140009868

Description: VG. VERY-GOOD MASS-MARKET-PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Early Republic Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Luck of the Bodkins used book

The Luck of the Bodkins

by Wodehouse, P. G. other copies of this book

price: $4.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780140009866 ISBN: 0140009868

Description: 0140009868 paperback. near fine condition. light wear. an excellent copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Leave it to Psmith

Leave it to Psmith

by P G Wodehouse

see all from $2.49!

new only from $7.81!

Uncle Fred in the springtime

Uncle Fred in the springtime

by P G Wodehouse

see all from $4.99!

new only from $7.84!

Heavy Weather

Heavy Weather

by P G Wodehouse

see all from $7.50!

new only from $11.54!

Quick Service

Quick Service

by P G Wodehouse

see all from $7.00!

new only from $10.93!

Cocktail Time

Cocktail Time

by Pelham Grenville Wodehouse

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.94!

Laughing Gas

Laughing Gas

by P G Wodehouse

see all from $2.49!

new only from $9.71!