» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Unix Programming Environment used book

The Unix Programming Environment

by Brian W. Kernighan, Rob Pike other copies of this book

price: $11.13

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780139376818 ISBN: 013937681X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Unix Programming Environment (Prentice-Hall Software Series) used book

Unix Programming Environment (Prentice-Hall Software Series)

by Brian W. Kernighan; Rob Pike other copies of this book

price: $14.46

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1984-03 ISBN-13: 9780139376818 ISBN: 013937681X

Description: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition with light shelf wear. Text appears unmarked. No spine creases. Prior owner name on top edge. _ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bodara Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Unix Programming Environment (Prentice-Hall Software Series) used book

Unix Programming Environment (Prentice-Hall Software Series)

by Brian W. Kernighan; Rob Pike other copies of this book

price: $18.04

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1984-03 ISBN-13: 9780139376818 ISBN: 013937681X

Description: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition with light shelf wear. Text appears unmarked. No spine creases. Prior owner name on edge. _ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bodara Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Unix Programming Environment (Prentice-Hall Software Series); Pike, Rob used book

Unix Programming Environment (Prentice-Hall Software Series); Pike, Rob

by Brian W. Kernighan; Rob Pike other copies of this book

price: $26.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1984-03 ISBN-13: 9780139376818 ISBN: 013937681X

Description: Very Good. Crisp, clean copy. Mild shelf wear with slight rubbing to edges. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the gleaners and i, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Unix Programming Environment (Prentice-Hall Software Series) new book

Unix Programming Environment (Prentice-Hall Software Series)

by Brian W. Kernighan~Rob Pike other copies of this book

price: $43.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780139376818 ISBN: 013937681X

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Unix Programming Environment new book

Unix Programming Environment

by Kernighan, Brian W. / Pike, Rob other copies of this book

price: $52.80

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Ptr Date Published: 1984-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780139376818 ISBN: 013937681X

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780139376818. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Unix Programming Environment new book

The Unix Programming Environment

by Brian W. Kernighan, Rob Pike other copies of this book

price: $53.75

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780139376818 ISBN: 013937681X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Unix Programming Environment new book

The Unix Programming Environment

by Kernighan, Brian W, and Pike, Rob other copies of this book

list price: $60.00

our price: $54.00

you save: $6.00 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780139376818 ISBN: 013937681X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 357 p. Contains: Illustrations. Prentice-Hall Software Series. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Unix Programming Environment (Prentice-Hall Software Series) new book

Unix Programming Environment (Prentice-Hall Software Series)

by Brian W. Kernighan; Rob Pike other copies of this book

price: $63.81

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1984-03 ISBN-13: 9780139376818 ISBN: 013937681X

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Unix Programming Environment (Prentice-Hall Software Series) used book

Unix Programming Environment (Prentice-Hall Software Series)

by Brian W. Kernighan, Rob Pike other copies of this book

price: $4.53

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780139376818 ISBN: 013937681X

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Unix Programming Environment (Prentice-Hall Software Series) used book

Unix Programming Environment (Prentice-Hall Software Series)

by Kernighan, Brian W.; Pike, Rob other copies of this book

price: $5.94

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780139376818 ISBN: 013937681X

Description: Good. 013937681X Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Unix Programming Environment, By Kernighan used book

Unix Programming Environment, By Kernighan

by Kernighan, Brian W. / Pike, Rob other copies of this book

price: $9.98

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Ptr Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780139376818 ISBN: 013937681X

Description: Paperback. May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. SKU: 25015046 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780139376818 May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. SKU: 25015046 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Unix Programming Environment used book

The Unix Programming Environment

by Kernighan, Brian W.; Pike, Rob other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Large Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780139376818 ISBN: 013937681X

Description: Very Good. Book smells smoky. x, 357 pp. "Designed for first-time and experienced users, this book describes the UNIX programming environment and philosophy in detail. Readers will gain an understanding not only of how to use the system, its components, and the programs, but also how these fit into the total environment. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's Muse, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Unix Programming Environment (Prentice-Hall Software Series) used book

Unix Programming Environment (Prentice-Hall Software Series)

by Kernighan, Brian W.; Pike, Rob other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780139376818 ISBN: 013937681X

Description: Very Good. 013937681X Pub date: 1984. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf & corner wear, and name written in cover. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delive. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Unix Programming Environment (Prentice-Hall Software Series) used book

Unix Programming Environment (Prentice-Hall Software Series)

by Kernighan, Brian W.; Pike, Rob other copies of this book

price: $27.47

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780139376818 ISBN: 013937681X

Description: Good. 013937681X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Unix Programming Environment (Prentice-Hall Software Series) used book

The Unix Programming Environment (Prentice-Hall Software Series)

by Kernighan, Brian W other copies of this book

price: $32.20

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780139376818 ISBN: 013937681X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Unix Programming Environment new book

The Unix Programming Environment

by Kernighan, Brian W. And Pike, Rob other copies of this book

price: $40.10

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Ptr Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780139376818 ISBN: 013937681X

Description: New. Most of the book is devoted to discussions of individual tools, but throughout run the themes of combining programs and of using programs to build programs--emphasizing how they fit in the environment. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Unix Programming Environment (Prentice-Hall Software Series) used book

Unix Programming Environment (Prentice-Hall Software Series)

by Brian W. Kernighan other copies of this book

price: $43.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780139376818 ISBN: 013937681X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Unix Programming Environment new book

The Unix Programming Environment

by Brian W Kernighan, Rob Pike other copies of this book

price: $44.13

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780139376818 ISBN: 013937681X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Unix Programming Environment (Prentice-Hall Software Series) new book

Unix Programming Environment (Prentice-Hall Software Series)

by Brian W. Kernighan other copies of this book

price: $47.58

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780139376818 ISBN: 013937681X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Unix Programming Environment, Brian W. Kernighan new book

Unix Programming Environment, Brian W. Kernighan

other copies of this book

price: $49.88

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780139376818 ISBN: 013937681X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Unix Programming Environment (Prentice-Hall Software Series) new book

Unix Programming Environment (Prentice-Hall Software Series)

by Kernighan, Brian W.; Pike, Rob other copies of this book

price: $51.58

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780139376818 ISBN: 013937681X

Description: New. 013937681X Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Unix Programming Environment new book

The Unix Programming Environment

by Brian W. Kernighan, Rob Pike other copies of this book

price: $57.52

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780139376818 ISBN: 013937681X

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Unix Programming Environment (Prentice-Hall Software Series) used book

The Unix Programming Environment (Prentice-Hall Software Series)

by Brian W. Kernighan, Rob Pike other copies of this book

price: $34.80

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PRENTICE HALL Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780139376818 ISBN: 013937681X

Description: Published by Prentice Hall in 1984. Paperback. Number of pages: 357. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. With owners inscription. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Unix Programming Environment (Prentice-Hall Software Series) used book

The Unix Programming Environment (Prentice-Hall Software Series)

by Brian W. Kernighan, Rob Pike other copies of this book

price: $58.60

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780139376818 ISBN: 013937681X

Description: Ex-Library Published by Prentice Hall in 1984. Binding: Paperback. Number of pages: 357. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.