Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1984-03
ISBN-13:9780139376818ISBN:013937681X
Description: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition with light shelf wear. Text appears unmarked. No spine creases. Prior owner name on top edge. _ read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1984-03
ISBN-13:9780139376818ISBN:013937681X
Description: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition with light shelf wear. Text appears unmarked. No spine creases. Prior owner name on edge. _ read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall Ptr
Date Published: 1984-03-01
ISBN-13:9780139376818ISBN:013937681X
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780139376818. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780139376818ISBN:013937681X
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall Ptr
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780139376818ISBN:013937681X
Description: Paperback. May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. SKU: 25015046 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780139376818 May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. SKU: 25015046 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money ... read more
Binding: Large Softcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780139376818ISBN:013937681X
Description: Very Good. Book smells smoky. x, 357 pp. "Designed for first-time and experienced users, this book describes the UNIX programming environment and philosophy in detail. Readers will gain an understanding not only of how to use the system, its components, and the programs, but also how these fit into the total environment. " read more
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780139376818ISBN:013937681X
Description: Very Good. 013937681X Pub date: 1984. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf & corner wear, and name written in cover. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delive. read more
Description: Good. 013937681X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall Ptr
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780139376818ISBN:013937681X
Description: New. Most of the book is devoted to discussions of individual tools, but throughout run the themes of combining programs and of using programs to build programs--emphasizing how they fit in the environment. read more
Description: New. 013937681X Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: PRENTICE HALL
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780139376818ISBN:013937681X
Description: Published by Prentice Hall in 1984. Paperback. Number of pages: 357. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. With owners inscription. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780139376818ISBN:013937681X
Description: Ex-Library Published by Prentice Hall in 1984. Binding: Paperback. Number of pages: 357. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.