» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Fundamentals of Anatomy & Physiology used book

Fundamentals of Anatomy & Physiology

by Frederic H. Martini other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780139230615 ISBN: 0139230610

Description: Good. Sorry, CD missing. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Anatomy & Physiology used book

Fundamentals of Anatomy & Physiology

by Frederic H. Martini other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div ISBN-13: 9780139230615 ISBN: 0139230610

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Anatomy & Physiology used book

Fundamentals of Anatomy & Physiology

by Frederic H. Martini other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div ISBN-13: 9780139230615 ISBN: 0139230610

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of anatomy and physiology used book

Fundamentals of anatomy and physiology

by Martini, Frederic, and Ober, William C. other copies of this book

price: $2.22

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall :: Prentice Hall International, Upper Saddle River, N.J. :: London Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780139230615 ISBN: 0139230610

Description: Good. 1 v. (various pagings) : col. ill., ports. ; 28 cm. Includes: illustrations, portraits. Previous ed.: 1995. Includes index. Computer laser optical disc in pocket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Anatomy & Physiology used book

Fundamentals of Anatomy & Physiology

by Martini, Frederic H. other copies of this book

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div ISBN-13: 9780139230615 ISBN: 0139230610

Description: Very Good. 0139230610 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight has highlighting Has the CD Fast Shipping books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of anatomy and physiology used book

Fundamentals of anatomy and physiology

by Martini, Frederic, and Ober, William C. other copies of this book

price: $2.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall :: Prentice Hall International, Upper Saddle River, N.J. :: London Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780139230615 ISBN: 0139230610

Description: Good. 1 v. (various pagings) : col. ill., ports. ; 28 cm. Includes: illustrations, portraits. Previous ed.: 1995. Includes index. Computer laser optical disc in pocket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Anatomy & Physiology [Hardcover] By Martini, Frederic H. used book

Fundamentals of Anatomy & Physiology [Hardcover] By Martini, Frederic H.

by Frederic H. Martini other copies of this book

price: $8.55

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date Published: 1998-07 ISBN-13: 9780139230615 ISBN: 0139230610

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Anatomy & Physiology new book

Fundamentals of Anatomy & Physiology

by Frederic H. Martini other copies of this book

price: $19.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date Published: 1998-07 ISBN-13: 9780139230615 ISBN: 0139230610

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Anatomy & Physiology used book

Fundamentals of Anatomy & Physiology

by Martini, Frederic H. other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, NJ Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780139230615 ISBN: 0139230610

Description: Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Tight binding. Writing and highlighting throughout text. Previous owner's info inside cover and on edges. CD is missing. Some soiling on back cover. This text was designed to help the reader master the terminology and basic concepts of human anatomy and physiology. It also allows the reader to begin applying what is learned to everyday problems and situations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Human Anatomy and Physiology: Interactive Physiology 8-System Suite Cd-Rom Fourth Edition used book

Human Anatomy and Physiology: Interactive Physiology 8-System Suite Cd-Rom Fourth Edition

by Martini, Frederic other copies of this book

price: $42.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780139230615 ISBN: 0139230610

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 4th Edit, Lightly used copy, hardcover in excellent condition, includes unopened CD-ROM; scattered minimal limeunderlining, otherwise clean; binding tight, pictorial covers are bright and glossy; tracking confirmation incl. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookshelfillers, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Anatomy & Physiology, 4th used book

Fundamentals of Anatomy & Physiology, 4th

by Martini other copies of this book

price: $49.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780139230615 ISBN: 0139230610

Description: Used Very Good. Extemely light marking mostly in pencil. Real clean book. Exterior looks new.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Anatomy & Physiology, 4th used book

Fundamentals of Anatomy & Physiology, 4th

by Martini other copies of this book

price: $51.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780139230615 ISBN: 0139230610

Description: Used Very Good. The text appears clean, The cover is in Very Nice condition. Includes CD. There is a name on the upper outer page edges. This Is a Nice Book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Anatomy & Physiology, 4th new book

Fundamentals of Anatomy & Physiology, 4th

by Martini other copies of this book

price: $60.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780139230615 ISBN: 0139230610

Description: Brand New. New.. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Anatomy & Physiology: Interactive Edition /Laboratory Manual (2 Books) Fourth Edition Cd Included used book

Fundamentals of Anatomy & Physiology: Interactive Edition /Laboratory Manual (2 Books) Fourth Edition Cd Included

by Martini, Frederic H. /Meehan, Roberta other copies of this book

price: $69.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Edition/2nd Printing Binding: Pictorial Board Publisher: Prentice Hall Press, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780139230615 ISBN: 0139230610

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. CD-ROM included. Laboratory Manual softbound. Clean text. Previous owners name written on inside title page of Laboratory Manual. 754 pages. Textbok 1123+ pages. Clean text. Boards have minor wear. 2 books for $69.95. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Anatomy & Physiology used book

Fundamentals of Anatomy & Physiology

by Frederic H. Martini other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div ISBN-13: 9780139230615 ISBN: 0139230610

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Fundamentals of Anatomy & Physiology used book

Fundamentals of Anatomy & Physiology

by Frederic H. Martini other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div ISBN-13: 9780139230615 ISBN: 0139230610

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Fundamentals of Anatomy & Physiology used book

Fundamentals of Anatomy & Physiology

by Frederic H. Martini other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780139230615 ISBN: 0139230610

Description: Acceptable. BINDING LOOSE BUT INTACT, COVER IS WORN, PAGES SLIGHTLY WAVY, SLIGHT DISCOLORATION ON EDGE OF BOOK, NOTATIONS THROUGHOUT BOOK, SLIGHT TO MODERATE HIGHLIGHTING AND OR UNDERLINING THROUGHOUT BOOK, THIS BOOK IS ROUGH. IT IS OK FOR PERSONAL USE IF YOU WANT TO SAVE SOME MONEY BUT DO NOT GIVE AS A GIFT. Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Fundamentals of Anatomy & Physiology used book

Fundamentals of Anatomy & Physiology

by Frederic H. Martini other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div ISBN-13: 9780139230615 ISBN: 0139230610

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Fundamentals of Anatomy & Physiology used book

Fundamentals of Anatomy & Physiology

by Frederic H. Martini other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div ISBN-13: 9780139230615 ISBN: 0139230610

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Fundamentals of Anatomy & Physiology used book

Fundamentals of Anatomy & Physiology

by Frederic H. Martini other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div ISBN-13: 9780139230615 ISBN: 0139230610

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Fundamentals of Anatomy & Physiology used book

Fundamentals of Anatomy & Physiology

by Frederic H. Martini other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780139230615 ISBN: 0139230610

Description: Good. Normal wear----moderate highlighting, very little writing With CD! 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Fundamentals of Anatomy & Physiology used book

Fundamentals of Anatomy & Physiology

by Frederic H. Martini other copies of this book

price: $2.02

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div ISBN-13: 9780139230615 ISBN: 0139230610

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Fundamentals of Anatomy & Physiology used book

Fundamentals of Anatomy & Physiology

by Frederic H. Martini other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780139230615 ISBN: 0139230610

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Fundamentals of Anatomy & Physiology used book

Fundamentals of Anatomy & Physiology

by Frederic H. Martini other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780139230615 ISBN: 0139230610

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Fundamentals of Anatomy & Physiology used book

Fundamentals of Anatomy & Physiology

by Frederic H. Martini other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780139230615 ISBN: 0139230610

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.